OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. SOFTIGEN® SHEA RSB 35 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, consistency factor and moisturizing agent. SOFTIGEN® SHEA RSB 35 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
IOI Oleo
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. SOFTISAN® 100 by IOI Oleo acts as a fats / consistency agent. It is free from antioxidants and stabilizers.It is a consistency regulator and show less greasy sheen. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
IOI Oleo
SOFTISAN® 142 by IOI Oleo is a hard fat suitable for ointments and sticks. Used in emulsions, liquid products oils and solid sticks... view more
Back to Top