OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Linoleic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 818 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a triglyceride of fractionated vegetable (coconut oil) fatty acids C8 and C10 containing 4/5 % of linoleic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/LINOLEIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It offers higher viscosity and medium to slow spreading combined with excellent lubrication effect. It gives a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 ECO by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is a 100% natural molecule with unique properties. It has higher viscosity and medium... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 840 by IOI Oleo acts as an light and dry emollient. It offers excellent spreadability on the skin and good skin absorption. It shows xcellent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a water emulsion stabilizing active that... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Caprylic-/capric acid triglyceride, organically-modified montmorillonite and propylene carbonate. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Caprylic-/capric acid triglyceride, organically-modified montmorillonite and propylene carbonate. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE
IOI Oleo
Oleyl Erucate. MIGLYOL® OE by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax ester. It is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil. It offers shine, rich skin feel and long playtime. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil. SOFTIGEN® PURA by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
IOI Oleo
SOFTISAN® GEL by IOI Oleo stabilizes W/O emulsions. High water-binding capacity. Additional emulsifier not necessary in some W/O emulsions. Heat-stable consistency. Good spreadability leaving... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-1
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 60/40 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 60/40 coconut based by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 70/30 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It contains medium chain triglyceride (MCT) with higher amount of C8-fatty acid. WITARIX® MCT 70/30 is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT pure Organic by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Back to Top