OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
51 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Interfat
Ricinus Communis Seed Oi. Castor Oil FSG by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Shelf life of Castor Oil FSG is 12 months... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Shellac. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 55 Astra by Interfat acts as a film former. Provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
Shellac Wax. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 56 Sonne by Interfat acts as film former. provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
Shellac Wax. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 57 Luna by Interfat acts as a film former. Provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
Shellac. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 58 Komet by Interfat acts as a film former. Provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
Shellac. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 59 Superior by Interfat acts as a film former. Provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
Shellac. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 61 Bona by Interfat acts as a film former. Provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
Shellac. Flake Shellac (Dewaxed) 63 FO-KH by Interfat acts as film former. Provides protection and gloss to the final product (hair spray and cosmetic facial)... view more
Interfat
Glycerine USP. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Hydrogenated Castor Oil(Standard). Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil(Superior). Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetics. Shelf life of Hydrogenated Coconut Oil is 12 months... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
Interfat
Olefat-11 by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. It has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Organic Farming Coconut Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient for cosmetics. Organic Farming Coconut Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Oenothera Biennis Oil. Organic Farming Evening Primrose Oil by Interfat is used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Organic Farming Hemp Oil. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Rosa Canina Fruit Oil. Organic Farming Rose Hip Oil by Interfat is used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL
Organic Farming Safflower Oil. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Organic Farming Shea Butter by Interfat is an emollient for cosmetics applications. Organic Farming Shea Butter has a shelf life of 24 months... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Glycine Soja Oil. Organic Farming Soyabean Oil by Interfat is used as an emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Organic Farming Sunflower Oil by Interfat is an emollient for cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum Oil. Organic Pressed Sesame Oil by Interfat is used as an emollient in cosmetics... view more
Oenothera Biennis Oil. Pressed Evening Primrose Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient. Designed for cosmetics applications... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Pressed Hemp Oil is an emollient by Interfat. It is used in cosmetics. Shelf life of Pressed Hemp Oil is 12 months... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Pressed Jojoba Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetics. Pressed Jojoba Oil has a shelf life of 24 months... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Rosa Canina Fruit Oil. Pressed Rose Hip Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. It confers permeability and elasticity to the cell membrane. Used in formulations for the treatment of skin... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL
Sesamum Indicum Oil. Pressed Sesame Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics... view more
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil. Pressed Wheatgerm Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient. It is first cold pressed for cosmetics. Pressed Wheatgerm Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Refined Avocado Oil. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Refined Borageseed Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics applications. Shelf life of Refined Borageseed Oil is 12 months... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Refined Coconut Oil is an emollient by Interfat. Used in cosmetics. Refined Coconut Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Zea Mays Oil. Refined Corn Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Shelf life of Refined Corn Oil is 12 months... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil. Refined Cottonseed Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient for cosmetics. Refined Cottonseed Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED OIL
Oenothera Biennis Oil. Refined Evening Primrose Oil by Interfat functions as an emollient in cosmetics applications. Refined Evening Primrose Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Organic Farming Jojoba Oil. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil. Refined Grapeseed Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Grapeseed Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Arachis Hypogaea Oil. Refined Groundnut Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient. It has a shelf life of 12 months. Arachis Hypogaea is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Refined Hazelnut Oil by Interfat is used as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Hazelnut Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Refined Jojoba Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Refined Nut Oil. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Rosa Canina Fruit Oil. Refined Rose Hip Oil is used as an emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL
Carthamus Tinctorius. Refined Safflower Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Safflower Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER
Sesamum Indicum Oil. Refined Sesame Oil by Interfat functions as an emollient for cosmetics. Refined Sesame Oil has a shelf life of 18 months... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Refined Shea Butter by Interfat is used as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Shea Butter has a shelf life of 24 months... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Glycine Soja Oil. Refined Soyabean Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient. It has a shelf life of 12 months. Refined Soyabean Oil is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Refined Sunflower Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Sunflower Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. Refined Sweet Almond Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Sweet Almond Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Refined Wheatgerm Oil. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Stearic Acid I1. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Stearic Acid I3. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Stearic Acid I8. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top