OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Stearate. Lexol® 3975 by INOLEX acts as an emollient. It also exhibits solvency properties. It is resistant to oxidation for a longer product... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Lexol® EHP MB by INOLEX acts as an emollient. Provides low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. Lexol® EHP MB is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Lexol® EHS MB by INOLEX acts as an emollient. It offers low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. It is compatible with UV... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Lexol® GT-865 MB by INOLEX acts as a solvent. It is a highly refined, luxurious liquid emollient. It is a triglyceride of a controlled blend of medium chain length... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
INOLEX
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM by INOLEX acts an emollient and solvent. It has a low viscosity, low freezing point and outstanding spreading properties. It enhances fluidity to liquid cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate (100%). Lexol® IPM-NF MB by Inolex is a high purity emollient comprised of isopropanol and myristic acid. It is intended primarily for cosmetic applications. Isopropanol is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Lexol® IPP MB by INOLEX acts as a solubilizer, carrier and conditioning agent. Lexol® IPP MB is used in various cosmetics applications... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Lexol® IPP-NF MB by INOLEX acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreading properties and broad coupling and solubility characteristics. Effective carrier for many cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
N-Butyl Stearate. Lexol® NBS MB by INOLEX acts as an emollient, plasticizer, solubilizer, wetting agent and superfatting agent. Provides outstanding spreading properties & a light, smooth... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Lexol® PG-800 by INOLEX acts as an emollient. It is a colorless and odorless ester. Imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Lexol® PG-865 MB by INOLEX acts as an emollient. Exhibits low irritation, good lubricity, good absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. It has high... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top