OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
104 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Brassica Alcohol (and) Brassicyl Valinate Esylate. AminoSensyl™ HC by INOLEX is a 100% natural, quat-free hair conditioning system. It is derived from the essential amino acid valine and brassica... view more
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Glycerin. Aromastat™ by INOLEX is an antimicrobial and chelating agent. It is free of preservatives including parabens, isothiazolinones and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin. Benzostat™ by INOLEX is an antimicrobial and chelating agent. It shows good performance at neutral pH. It does not contain preservatives... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Polyester-37. ClariSilk™ by INOLEX is a polymeric conditioning agent for hair care. It improves sensorial experience while applying such as lathering, softness and shine of clean dry hair. In... view more
Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate (and) Brassica Alcohol. Emulsense™ by INOLEX is an emulsifier. It is a primary, active cationic agent. It is derived from fermentation and plant materials using... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA ALCOHOL
  • BRASSICYL ISOLEUCINATE ESYLATE
Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate (and) Brassica Alcohol. Emulsense™ HC by INOLEX is an anti-static agent and emulsifier. It is a natural cationic system derived solely from fermentation and plant... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA ALCOHOL
  • BRASSICYL ISOLEUCINATE ESYLATE
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) EDTA. Kerabase™ LC MB by INOLEX is a low cost conditioning agent. Conditioning formulas are made by combining it... view more
INCI
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • BRASSICAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • EDTA
Brassica Alcohol (and) Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Polyester-11 (and) Aspartic Acid (and) EDTA. Kerabase™ MB by INOLEX is a conditioning agent. It contains polyesteramine, amidoamine... view more
INCI
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • BRASSICAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
  • EDTA
  • POLYESTER-11
  • ...
Polyester-11. Kerazyne™ MB by INOLEX is a conditioning agent. It is a highly hydrophobic and lubricious polyesteramine. It possesses the emolliency & gloss characteristics of an ester and cationic... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-11
Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate. LexFeel® 21 MB by INOLEX is an emollient with a light initial feel. It imparts lubrication to the skin and hair without being oily. It is a fast spreading... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRICAPRYLATE/TRICAPRATE
Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters. LexFeel® 350 by INOLEX is a non-greasy emollient. It has a rich, protective & heavy initial feel and unique sensory after-feel. It imparts moisturization and... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXA C5-9 ACID ESTERS
INOLEX
Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate. LexFeel® 7 by INOLEX is a non-greasy, fast spreading, colorless & odorless solubilizing agent. It is an excellent solvent for fragrances. It is a dry & velvety ester... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE
Polyester-4. LexFeel® 700 MB by INOLEX is an emollient, humectant, pigment dispersant and dye solubilizer. It is compatible with typical waxes and esters. It is a castor oil alternative with... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-4
Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Isododecane. LexFeel® D4 by INOLEX is a highly purified, colorless & odorless, emollient. It is a light, quick spreading and dry resin. It penetrates the outer... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE
Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Isododecane. LexFeel® D5 by INOLEX is a highly purified, emollient. This colorless & odorless ingredient is light, dry and provides quick spreading emolliency. It... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE
Diheptyl Succinate (and) Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. LexFeel® N100 MB by INOLEX is a 100% natural and sustainable emollient. It enhances shine and texture of hair as well as improves... view more
Diheptyl Succinate (and) Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. LexFeel® N20 MB by INOLEX is a 100% natural, sustainable emollient. It can be used as an alternative to cyclomethicone and... view more
Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer (and) Diheptyl Succinate. LexFeel® N200 MB by INOLEX is a 100% natural, readily biodegradable, sustainable emollient. It yields the feel, slip and sensory... view more
Diheptyl Succinate (and) Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. LexFeel® N350 MB by INOLEX is a sustainable, readily biodegradable and 100% natural emollient. It enhances shine and texture of... view more
Diheptyl Succinate (and) Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. LexFeel® N5 MB by INOLEX is a 100% natural and sustainable emollient. It can be used as an alternative to cyclomethicone and... view more
Diheptyl Succinate (and) Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. LexFeel® N50 MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It can be used as an alternative to cyclomethicone and dimethicone. It is bio/ organic... view more
Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® Natural by INOLEX is a 100% vegetable and castor oil derived, light & dry emollient. It is a natural alternative to synthetic fluids such as cyclomethicone and mineral... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate. LexFeel® Shine by INOLEX is a shining agent. It is a polar ester having a high refractive index (RI). It can replace other high RI materials, such as phenyl... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Palm Acid/Adipic Acid/Pentaerythritol Crosspolymer. LexFeel® Vibrant MB by INOLEX is a sensory and texture modifying agent. It also acts as a structuring and pigment wetting agent that provides a... view more
Triheptanoin (and) C13-C16 Isoparaffin. LexFeel® WOW by INOLEX is an emollient, slip and pigment wetting agent. It is a spreading, partially volatile silicone alternative fluid. It absorbs quickly... view more
INCI
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
C13-C16 Isoparaffin (and) Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® WOW DT by INOLEX is a 100% plant-based, palm-free, emollient, slip and pigment wetting agent. It is a fast spreading, partially volatile... view more
INCI
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
Triheptanoin (and) C13-15 Alkane. LexFeel® WOW-A by INOLEX is a 100% plant-based, partially volatile, non-flammable, alternative to cyclopentasiloxane. This ingredient possesses moisturization... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
C13-15 Alkane (and) Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® WOW-A DT by INOLEX is a 100% plant-based, partially volatile, non-flammable, alternative to cyclotetrasiloxane. It possesses moisturization... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
Polyester-10 (and) Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate. LexFilm® Spray by INOLEX is a water-proofing agent and film former. It is combined with a high dielectric constant emollient to aid photostability. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-10
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Polyester-7 (and) Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate. LexFilm® Sun by INOLEX is a water-proofing agent and solubilizer for UV actives. It is a synergistic combination of a high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE
  • POLYESTER-7
Capryloyl glycerin/sebacic Acid Copolymer. LexFilm® Sun Natural MB by INOLEX is a plant-based, film former and pigment dispersant for inorganic filters. It is derived from renewable and sustainable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCERIN/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER
Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate. LexSolv™ A by INOLEX is an emollient, solubilizer and solvent. It is an extremely light & dry ester optimized to solubilize UVA... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Lexaine® C MB by INOLEX is an amphoteric surfactant, thickener & foaming and conditioning agent. It is derived from coconut fatty acids. It also works as a vehicle to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Stearamidoethyl Diethylamine (100%). Lexamine® 22 by INOLEX is a conditioner and primary o/w emulsifier through partial neutralization. As hair conditioner, it does not build-up and improves the... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOETHYL DIETHYLAMINE
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Lexamine® S-13 MB by INOLEX is a conditioning agent and co-emulsifier. It is electrostatically substantive & improves wet and dry combing. It provides good static... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Ceteth-2 (and) Glycol Stearate (and) Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Lexate® CRC by INOLEX is a conditioner and emulsifier. This cationic concentrate is a balanced blend of conditioners and... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-2
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
INOLEX
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Isopropyl Myristate (and) Stearyl Stearate. Lexate® TA by INOLEX is an emollient and lubricant. It contributes to barrier properties and lubricity without leaving a heavy... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Hydrolyzed Collagen (94%). Lexein® X-300 by INOLEX is an antimicrobial agent. It shows bacterial stability. It is an efficient protein form sourced from porcine sources which have originated and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Glyceryl Stearate. Lexemul® 515 MB by INOLEX is a secondary or auxiliary emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, amphiphilic bodying agent and emollient. It is a neutral, non self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate. Lexemul® 561 MB by INOLEX is a primary emulsifier. It is a non-ionic, modified self-emulsifying glyceryl monostearate. The viscosity of the emulsions formed... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Stearmidoethyl Diethylamine. Lexemul® AR MB by INOLEX is an emulsifier, stabilizer, opacifier and emollient. It is a self-emulsifying glyceryl monostearate suitable for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARAMIDOETHYL DIETHYLAMINE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Glyceryl Stearate. Lexemul® AS MB by INOLEX is a stabilizer, opacifier, emulsifier and emollient. It is suitable for anionic systems. It is a self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Glycol Distearate. Lexemul® EGDS MB by INOLEX is an opacifying and pearlizing agent. It is produced from stearic acid with uniform quality, composition and performance characteristics. Lexemul® EGDS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Distearate. Lexemul® EGMS MB by INOLEX is a pearlizing and opacifying agent. It is produced from stearic acid with uniform quality, composition and performance characteristics. Lexemul® EGMS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glyceryl Dilaurate (100%). Lexemul® GDL by INOLEX is an emollient and emulsifier. It is a non-ionic water dispersible lipid formulated to provide a dry skin feel. It melts just below body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Propylene Glycol Stearate SE. Lexemul® P MB by INOLEX is a self-emulsifying, emulsifier. It can eliminate the need for auxiliary emulsifiers in many formulations. It provides excellent stability &... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Lexemul® T MB by INOLEX is an emulsifier, stabilizer, opacifier and emollient. It is a self-emulsifier and can minimize the need for co-emulsifiers in many formulations. It can... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
INOLEX
Ethylhexylglycerin. Lexgard™ E by INOLEX acts as a multifunctional humectant, emollient, moisturizing and wetting agent. It can aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be added to the... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Phenethyl Alcohol. Lexgard® GCP MB by INOLEX is a preservative. It is a biostatic glyceride and fragrance blend. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Glyceryl Caprylate. Lexgard® GMCY MB by INOLEX is an antimicrobial & re-fatting, moisturizing and wetting agent. It is a multi-functional, high purity monoester of glycerin and caprylate fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
INOLEX
1,2-Hexanediol. Lexgard® H by INOLEX is a solvent and preservative. It boosts the preservation of formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol. Lexgard® HPO by INOLEX is an emollient, moisturizer and preservative. It is suitable for cosmetic emulsion systems. Lexgard® HPO is used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenethyl Alcohol. Lexgard® NAP by INOLEX is a humectant, fragrance, emollient, preservative and moisturizer blend. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Glyceryl Caprylate. Lexgard® Natural GC88 MB by Inolex is an antimicrobial agent with re-fatting, moisturizing and wetting agent properties. It is a multi-functional, high purity, preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate. Lexgard® Natural MB by INOLEX is an all-natural, emollient, co-emulsifier, skin re-fatting agent and biostatic system. It is a multi-functional... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
INOLEX
Caprylyl Glycol (100%). Lexgard® O by INOLEX is a humectant and preservative system. It is an effective preservative-free preservation alternative to parabens or other undesirable preservatives. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Lexgard® OE 90 by INOLEX is a blend of emollient, moisturizer and humectants. It can boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Isopropyl Myristate (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Isopropyl Stearate. Lexol® 3975 by INOLEX is an emollient. It exhibits solvency properties. It is resistant to oxidation for a longer product... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Lexol® EHP MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It provides low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. It is compatible with UV filters... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Lexol® EHS MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It offers low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. It is compatible with UV filters... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Lexol® GT-865 MB by INOLEX is a highly refined emollient. It possesses solvent properties, excellent stability and unexcelled emolliency. It is a triglyceride of a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
INOLEX
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM by INOLEX is an emollient and solvent. It possesses low viscosity, low freezing point and outstanding spreading properties. It enhances fluidity to liquid cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM-NF MB by Inolex is a high purity emollient comprised of isopropanol and myristic acid. Isopropanol is derived from petrochemical feedstock and myristic acid is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Lexol® IPP MB by INOLEX is a carrier and conditioning agent. It possesses solubilization properties. Lexol® IPP MB is used in various cosmetics applications... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Lexol® IPP-NF MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It possesses excellent spreading properties and broad coupling & solubility characteristics. Effective carrier for many cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
N-Butyl Stearate. Lexol® NBS MB by INOLEX is an emollient, plasticizer, solubilizer, wetting agent and superfatting agent. It provides outstanding spreading properties & a light, smooth after-feel... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Lexol® PG-800 by INOLEX is an emollient. It is a colorless and odorless ester. It imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Lexol® PG-865 MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It is also an ideal coupling agent to aid in the solubilization of fragrance compounds. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Adipic Acid/Diglycol Crosspolymer. Lexorez® 100 MB by INOLEX is a water-proofing agent. It is a 100% active, polyol esterpolymer. It provides water and transfer resistance. It is dispersible in... view more
INCI
  • ADIPIC ACID/DIGLYCOL CROSSPOLYMER
Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid/Glycerin Crosspolymer. Lexorez® 200 MB by INOLEX is a water-proofing agent. It is a 100% active, polyol esterpolymer liquid. It provides water and transfer... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLPENTANEDIOL/ADIPIC ACID/GLYCERIN CROSSPOLYMER
Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid Copolymer. Lexorez® TL-8 by INOLEX is an anti-aging, anti-acne and lightening agent. It is a delivery system for dihydroxyacetone (DHA). It is a reservoir for... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLPENTANEDIOL/ADIPIC ACID COPOLYMER
INOLEX
Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium Chloride. Lexquat® C by INOLEX is a cationic conditioning agent. It provides good combability and a silky skin feel. It is cost-effective and compatible with cold process... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride (34.6%) (and) Water (65.4%). Lexquat® C-PF MB by Inolex is a cost-effective, electrolyte tolerant cationic conditioner. It is derived entirely from petrochemical... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. LipFeel™ Natural MB by INOLEX is 100% natural, emollient, humectant, pigment dispersant and dye solubilizer. It has performance properties similar to those... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCERIN/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER
INOLEX
Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (35%). Maypon® 4C by INOLEX is a foaming collagen protein surfactant. It provides mildness. Maypon® 4C is ideally suited for baby shampoos, shower gels, facial... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylpropanediol. Phenostat™ by INOLEX is an antimicrobial and chelating agent. It is free of preservatives like paraben, isothiazolinones and... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPROPANEDIOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. PhytoTrace™ Carrot by INOLEX is an anti-aging, antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and healing agent. Also acts as... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Ficus Carica (Fig) Fruit Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. PhytoTrace™ Fig by INOLEX is an anti-aging, antioxidant, antithermic, anti-inflammatory, calming and healing agent. Also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • FICUS CARICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Lippia Citriodora Leaf Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. PhytoTrace™ Lemon Verbena by INOLEX is an anti-aging, antimicrobial, antioxidant, antithermic, anti-inflammatory and calming agent. Also... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LIPPIA CITRIODORA LEAF EXTRACT
Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. PhytoTrace™ Olive by INOLEX is an anti-aging, antiglycation, antimicrobial, antioxidant and antithermic agent. It is anti-inflammatory &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. PhytoTrace™ Rice by INOLEX is an anti-aging, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, brightening, calming and hydrating agent. Also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
Crocus Sativus Flower Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. PhytoTrace™ Saffron by INOLEX is an anti-aging, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, brightening and calming agent. Also acts as a depigmenting... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CROCUS SATIVUS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine. ProCondition™ 22 by INOLEX acts as a conditioning agent and primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations. It is a vegetable-derived, cationic ingredient... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. Spectrastat™ by INOLEX is an antimicrobial and chelating agent. It is a blend of multifunctional ingredients to create self-preserving... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Butylene Glycol. Spectrastat™ BHL by INOLEX is a medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating agent. It is a homogeneous liquid free of... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Methylpropanediol. Spectrastat™ E by INOLEX is an antimicrobial, light, medium spreading emollient and chelating agent. It is free of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • METHYLPROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Methylpropanediol. Spectrastat™ G by INOLEX is a 100% natural, conditioning agent, medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • METHYLPROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glycerin. Spectrastat™ G2 Natural MB by INOLEX is a natural skin conditioning agent, medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Propanediol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Spectrastat™ OEL by INOLEX is a medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Propanediol. Spectrastat™ OL by INOLEX is a medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating agent. It shows superb performance at neutral... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propanediol. Spectrastat™ PHL by INOLEX is medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating agent. It is a homogenous blend of multifunctional... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine. SustOleo™ 1822 by INOLEX is a cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is a natural, palm-free, biodegradable ingredient used to build high viscosity... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Brassica Alcohol. SustOleo™ BA by INOLEX is a natural structuring agent, viscosity adjuster, texturizing agent and secondary emulsifier. It is a palm-free, biodegradable ingredient that provides... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA ALCOHOL
Brassica Glycerides. SustOleo™ BG by INOLEX is a non-ionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent. It is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. It is a palm-free, biodegradable ingredient that... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA GLYCERIDES
Diisooctyl Succinate. SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural, hydrolytically stable emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after-feel. It is also an excellent solubilizer for sun... view more
Glyceryl Stearate. SustOleo™ GMS by INOLEX is a co-emulsifier, stabilizer and binder. It is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It can be used in non-ionic, anionic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. SustOleo™ GMS-SE by INOLEX is an emulsifier, stabilizer and opacifier. It is a palm-free, natural, biodegradable and self-emulsifying anionic glyceryl monostearate. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Triheptanoin. SustOleo™ MCT by INOLEX is a natural emollient. It is a palm-free, medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless ingredient. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
SustOleo™ TL by Inolex is a sensory enhancer and palm-free texturizing agent. It absorbs rapidly and dries quickly giving the impression of a cooling sensation upon application. It provides a light... view more
Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil. SustOleo™ TSB by INOLEX is a natural emollient. It is a palm-free & biodegradable alternative to typical structuring agents and semi-sold emollients. It is a non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer. Vellaplex™ MB by INOLEX is a film forming agent. It is a multi-dimensional polymer derived from renewable and sustainable building blocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCERIN/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER
Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid/Glycerin Crosspolymer. WetFilm™ MB by INOLEX is a sunscreen agent. It remains clear when applied to wet skin. It exhibits good water resistance. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLPENTANEDIOL/ADIPIC ACID/GLYCERIN CROSSPOLYMER
INOLEX
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Propanediol. Zeastat™ by INOLEX is a medium spreading emollient, antimicrobial and chelating agent. It shows good performance at neutral pH. It uses multifunctional... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Lexaine® CG-30 by INOLEX acts as a surfactant and thickening agent. It is a cocamidopropyl betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It acts as a vehicle to incorporate... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top