OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
38 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Improves mildness and is suitable for sensitive skin. It contains methylchloroisothiazolinone and methylisothiazolinone as a preservative. Used in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® AL 30 / AV by Innospec acts as an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It contains sodium benzoate as a preservative. It improves mildness and is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® AL 70 by Innospec acts as an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It is used in shower and bath products, cream and lotions, shampoo, shaving products and baby... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Magnesium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Provides primary foam and cleaning. It contains formaldehyde as a preservative. Used in shower and bath products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Magnesium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Used in shower and bath products, cream and lotions, shampoo and liquid soaps. Provides primary foam, cleaning and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Innospec
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. Acts as a surfactant. It is stable over a wide range of pH with good detergency and emulsification properties. It contains phenoxyethanol, methylparaben, ethylparaben... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Innospec
Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid. Acts as a surfactant. It has high active concentration. Neutralization can be achieved with a wide range of neutralizing agents. It is suitable for low irritation... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid. EMPICOL® CED 5 by Innospec acts as a alkyl ether carboxylic acid and salt surfactant. It has high active concentration. Neutralization can be achieved with a wide range of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate. EMPICOL® CED 5S by Innospec acts as a alkyl ether carboxylic acid and salt surfactant. It contains Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone as a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Provides primary foam and cleaning. Used in shower and bath products, cream and lotions, shampoo and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Magnesium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® EGC 70 by Innospec acts as an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfates surfactant. It provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying. EMPICOL® EGC 70 is used in shower and... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Glycol Distearate. Acts as a pearlising agent, opacifier, oil soluble emulsifier and viscosity modifier. Used in shampoo, shower and bath products, cream and lotions and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESA 70 / J by Innospec acts as a surfactant. Provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying. Used in shower and bath products, cream and lotions, shampoo and liquid... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESB 3 / M6 by Innospec acts as an anionic surfactant. It provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying. EMPICOL® ESB 3 / M6 finds application in formulating shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESB 3 / MX by Innospec acts as an alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. Provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying properties. It contains methylchloroisothiazolinone... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESB 70 by Huntsman acts as an alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It provides cleaning, primary foam and emulsifying properties. EMPICOL® ESB 70 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESC 3 by Huntsman acts as an alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It provides primary foam and cleaning properties. It contains formaldehyde as a preservative. EMPICOL®... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying functions. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoo and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESC 70 by Innospec acts as an alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. Provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying properties. EMPICOL® ESC 70 is used in shower and bath... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
MEA Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Improves mildness and is suitable for sensitive skin. It contains methylchloroisothiazolinone and methylisothiazolinone. Used in shower and bath products... view more
INCI
  • MEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. It contains 2-bromo-2- nitropropane-1,3-diol as a preservative. Possesses hard water and electrolyte tolerance and is stable in acid... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses hard water and electrolyte tolerance and is stable in acid conditions. It contains sodium benzoate as a preservative. Used in shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses hard water and electrolyte tolerance and is stable in acid conditions. Used in shower and bath products, shampoos, solid formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses hard water and electrolyte tolerance and is stable in acid conditions. Used in shower and bath products, shampoos, solid formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. Used in shower and bath products, cream and lotion, shampoo and shaving... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LX / N by Innospec acts as an alkyl sulfate surfactant. It exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. EMPICOL® LX / N is used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LX 28 / U by Innospec acts as an alkyl sulfate surfactant. It exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. EMPICOL® LX 28 / U is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. Used in shower and bath products, cream and lotion, shampoo and shaving... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LXV / N by Innospec acts as an alkyl sulfate surfactant. Exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. EMPICOL® LXV / N is used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LZ / B by Innospec acts as an alkyl sulfate surfactant. It is used in shower and bath products, cream and lotion, shampoo and shaving products. It exhibits high... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LZ / N by Innospec acts as an alkyl sulfate surfactant. Used in shower and bath products, cream and lotion, shampoo and shaving products. EMPICOL® LZ / N exhibits... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LZV / B by Innospec acts as a alkyl sulfate surfactant. It exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. Used in shower and bath... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® LZV / N by Innospec acts as a alkyl sulfate surfactant. It exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, good emulsifying properties and creaminess. EMPICOL® LZV / N is used... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Disodium Laureth-3 Sulfosuccinate. EMPICOL® SDD / O by Innospec acts as an alkyl ether sulfosuccinates surfactant. It is mild to skin and mucous membrane. It exhibits excellent foaming... view more
TEA Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® TL 40/X by Innospec acts as an alkyl sulfate surfactant. It provides luxorious foam, improves cold storage and mildness. It Contains methylchloroisothiazolinone and... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (and) Lauryl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and conditioning agent. It has high biodegradability and is low skin irritation... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Sodium Lautyl Sulfate (and) Cocamide MIPA. Acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is EO free blend with excellent foam characteristics. It helps viscosity building without the use of inorganic... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top