OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
ILCO Chemikalien
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate. It acts as an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. It promotes the formation of intimate mixtures of non-miscible liquids by altering the interfacial tension, is also... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Laureth-4 phosphate. It acts as an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. It promotes the formation of intimate mixtures of non-miscible liquids by altering the interfacial tension. Its cleansing power... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4 PHOSPHATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Oleth-5 Phosphate. It acts as an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. It is water soluble after neutralization. As an O/W emulsifier it promotes the formation of intimate mixtures of non-miscible liquids... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5 PHOSPHATE
ILCO Chemikalien
N-Lauroyl sarcosinate, sodium salt. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers high... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Sodium myristoyl sarcosinate. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers high... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Ammonium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It acts as an anionic surfactant. Applications include cosmetic formuulations... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Oleoyl Sarcosine. It acts as an anionic surfactant. Applications include cosmatic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
ILCO Chemikalien
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. It acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. Offers mild and easy foaming. Applications include foaming bath additives, shower gels, hair care products and face... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. It acts as an anionic surfactant. Recommended applications include cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. It acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. Applications include hair and skin care product, foaming bath additives, shower gels and face cleansers... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Sodium Oleoyl Sarcosinate. It acts as a surfactant. Applications include cosmetic formulations... view more
ILCO Chemikalien
Disodium cocoyl glutamate. It acts as a surfactant. It is a mild surfactant, hypo-allergenic, non comedogenic and highly biodegradable. Offers excellent cleansing power even in hard water. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Disodium cocoyl glutamate. ILCO-COS SCG 50 acts as a surfactant. It is a mild surfactant, hypo-allergenic, non comedogenic and highly biodegradable. Offers excellent cleansing power even in hard... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Back to Top