OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
71 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IKEDA
Silica (96-94%) (and) Lauroyl Lysine (4-6%). Amilon by IKEDA is a treated powder. It does not absorb parabens and hence preservation of final product is easier. It gives smoother touch than nylon... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
IKEDA
Beehive wax. Bees Wax by IKEDA is a wax and acts as an emollient. Bees Wax is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
4'-phosphopantetheine-S-Sulfonic acid. Calcium D-Pantetheine-S-Sulfonate by IKEDA possesses anti-inflammatory and skin whitening effect. Moreover, it accelerates hair growth and offers UVB... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM PANTETHEINE SULFONATE
Camellia Olifera Seed Oil. Camellia oil by IKEDA acts as an emollient. Possesses non-greasy and non-tacky feeling. Provides pleasant feel on the skin. Camellia oil is used in hair care treatment... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Mica coated with spherical silica. Cashmir B-2 by IKEDA offers smoothness by rolling effect. Cashmir B-2 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • MICA
Mica coated with spherical silica. Cashmir B-3 by IKEDA offers smoothness by rolling effect. Cashmir B-3 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • SILICA
Mica coated with spherical silica. Cashmir B-4 by IKEDA offers smoothness by rolling effect. Cashmir B-4 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • SILICA
Mica coated with spherical silica. Cashmir B-5 by IKEDA offers smoothness by rolling effect. Cashmir B-5 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • SILICA
Cha Extract. LA-U by IKEDA is an ethanol solution of tea leaves extract. Cha Extract LA-U is used in cosmetics... view more
Sericite coated with titanium dioxide. Coverleaf PC-2035Z by IKEDA is used as base pigment having the function for U.V. absorber. Coverleaf PC-2035Z offers best affinity to the skin... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • MICA
Mica coated with titanium dioxide. Coverleaf PC-2055M by IKEDA possesses lighter touch feeling. Coverleaf PC-2055M is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Talc coated with titanium dioxide. Coverleaf PC-2055T by IKEDA possesses good coverage on the skin and lighter touch. Coverleaf PC-2055T is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TALC
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Rosa Multiflora Fruit Extract (8-10%) (and) Aqua (46.6-45%) (and) Butylene Glycol (46-45%). Eijitsu Extract BG by IKEDA has anti-tyrosinase and anti-inflammation effects. It contains quercetin... view more
INCI
  • ROSA MULTIFLORA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Oryzanol. Gamma Oryzanol by IKEDA acts as a UV absorbent and antioxidant. Gamma Oryzanol is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZANOL
2-aminoethanesulfinic acid. Hypotaurine by IKEDA acts as an anti-aging agent. Hypotaurine is used in skin-care products... view more
INCI
  • AMINOETHANESULFINIC ACID
Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Japan Wax P-100 by IKEDA possesses moderate hardness and elasticity. Japan Wax P-100 is used in hair oil, pomade and cosmetic pencils... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Hydrogenated Japan Wax. Japan Wax SS-30 by IKEDA possesses moderate hardness and elasticity. Japan Wax SS-30 is used in hair oil, pomade and cosmetic pencils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JAPAN WAX
Rhus Verniciflica Peel Wax. Japan Wax Y by IKEDA possesses moderate hardness and elasticity. Japan Wax Y is used in hair oil, pomade and cosmetic pencils... view more
INCI
  • RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA
Rehmannia glutinosa extract (and) Water (and) Butylene glycol. Jioh Extract BG by IKEDA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is derived from roots of Rehmannia glutinosa. Jioh Extract BG is used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • REHMANNIA CHINENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Sanguisorba Officinalis Root Extract (and) Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol. Jiyu Extract BG by IKEDA acts as an astringent, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is prepared from the dried roots... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SANGUISORBA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Hydrolyzed keratin peptide. Keramois L by IKEDA acts as a protective agent. It is used in hair care products. It protects and restores human hair from damage during permanent wave treatment or... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Hydrolyzed keratin peptide. Keramois P by IKEDA acts as a protective agent. It protects and restores human hair from damage during permanent wave treatment or bleaching or dyeing treatment. Keramois... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
IKEDA
Quaternium-45. Luminex by IKEDA is used for quick moisturizing effect and repairing rough skin. It is an aminovinyl compound with the chemical structures. It has an excellent safety record. One of... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-45
IKEDA
Titanium dioxide. MTD-25 by IKEDA protects skin from sun burn. Offers very good dispersion in solvent. MTD-25 is used as sun screen agent in sun care products... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
IKEDA
Zinc dioxide. MZO-310 by IKEDA acts as a sun screen agent. Offers great absorbability in UV area. MZO-310 is used in sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
IKEDA
Zinc dioxide. MZO-350 by IKEDA acts as a sun screen agent. Offers great absorbability in UV area. MZO-350 is used in sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
IKEDA
Hydrolyzed casein (30%) (and) Aqua (67%). Milkpro by IKEDA acts as a smoothening and protective agent. It contains phosphoric group in the molecule which is obtained by hydrolysis of mild casein... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CASEIN
  • AQUA
IKEDA
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Casein. Milkpro Q by IKEDA acts as a smoothening and protective agent. It is a quarternary ammonium derivative of Milkpro and contains phosphoric group in the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED CASEIN
Prunus Persica (peach) Leaf Extract (and) Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol. Peach Leaf Extract BG by IKEDA inhibits anti-inflammation effect. It is used for UV induced erythema, eruption and eczema. Peach... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract. Perilla Seed Extract LC by IKEDA possesses antioxidant properties. Perilla Seed Extract LC is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED EXTRACT
Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil. Perilla oil by IKEDA acts as an emollient. Perilla oil is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED OIL
IKEDA
Quaternium-73. Pionin by IKEDA acts as a preservative. Pionin is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-73
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons. Refined Candelilla Wax MD-21 by IKEDA acts as an emollient wax. Refined Candelilla Wax MD-21 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA WAX HYDROCARBONS
Oryza Sativa Bran Cera. Rice Bran Wax S-100 by IKEDA acts as an emollient. It is derived from rice bran oil by the process of extraction and separation. Rice Bran Wax S-100 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Oryza Sativa (RICE) Bran Oil. Rice Germ oil by IKEDA acts as an emollient. Rice Germ oil is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Oryza Sativa (RICE) Bran Cera (50%) (and) Hydrogenated Palm Oil (25%) (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil (25%). Rice Wax R-100 by IKEDA acts as an emollient. It is derived from rice bran oil by the... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Swertia Japonica Extract (and) Butylene Glycol. Semburi Extract BG by IKEDA acts as a hair growth and hair loss prevention agent. It stimulates hair follicles and activates the blood current of hair... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SWERTIA JAPONICA EXTRACT
Ethanol solution of swertia herb extract. Semburi Extract Ethanol by IKEDA possesses hair growth and hair loss prevention. Enhances the oxidation-reduction reaction and revitalizes hair cells... view more
INCI
  • SWERTIA JAPONICA EXTRACT
Mica. Sericite DNN by IKEDA is an inorganic mica powder with excellent color shade and remarkable shape. Sericite DNN is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Mica (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone. Sericite DNN-2SH by IKEDA is a specially treated product with silicone oil for getting waterproof property. Because of the treatment, finished products can avoid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN DIMETHICONE
  • MICA
Mica (and) Lauroyl lysine. Sericite WL by IKEDA is a sericite coated with N-lauroyl lysine. Provides good dispersion & compatibility with oils, good water-repellency and good affinity to skin... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Silk. Silkall 100 by Ikeda consists of 100 % fibroin derived silk. It imparts the moisturizing touch on skin. It shows soft and powdery condition with its water‐ retaining function. Silkall 100 is... view more
INCI
  • FIBROIN
Silk coated calcium carbonate. Silkall CA by IKEDA is a treated pigment. Silkall CA is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Silk coated titanium dioxide. Silkall TI by IKEDA is a treated pigment. Silkall TI is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Silk coated talc. Silkall TL by IKEDA is a treated pigment. Silkall TL is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Silk coated zinc oxide. Silkall ZN by IKEDA is a treated pigment. Silkall ZN is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
IKEDA
Hydrolyzed silk (11%) (and) Aqua (86%). Silkpro by IKEDA is a silk derivative which retains water. It makes flexible film, imparts gentle touch & smooth feeling and avoids flaking phenomenon... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
  • AQUA
Ethyl ester of hydrolysed silk. Silkpro AS by IKEDA acts as a substantive conditioning agent. Silkpro AS is used in hair spray, hair treatment, hair rinse, styling mousse and nail enamel... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ESTER OF HYDROLYZED SILK
Hydrolyzed silk (5.5%) (and) Aqua (89.5%). Silkpro CM-1000 by IKEDA is a silk derivative which retains water. It makes flexible film, imparts gentle touch & smooth feeling and avoids flaking... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Hydrolyzed silk amino acid. Silkpro CM-2000SP by IKEDA acts as a substantive conditioning agent. It retains water, provides flexible film and imparts gentle touch. Silkpro CM-2000SP is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
IKEDA
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Silk (7%) (and) Water (91%). Silkpro Q by IKEDA acts as a conditioning agent. It is trimethyl quaternary ammonium derivative of SILKPRO CM-1000. It is activated by... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED SILK
  • AQUA
Morus Alba Root Extract (0.2%) and Butylene Glycol (99.8%). Sohakuhi Extract BG-100 by IKEDA acts as a whitening agent. It contains phenyl flavonoid which inhibits the activation of tyrosinase. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • MORUS ALBA ROOT EXTRACT
Morus Alba Root Extract. Sohakuhi Extract Ethanol by IKEDA possesses anti-inflammatory and moisturizing effects. Sohakuhi Extract Ethanol is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MORUS ALBA ROOT EXTRACT
Silica (99.8-99.9%) (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (0.1-0.2%). Spherica HA by IKEDA imparts smoothness and fine touch. Possesses highest water-holding ability. Spherica HA is used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Silica. Spherica L-1500 by IKEDA acts as a softening/ texturing agents and pigment. It is used in make-ups, mascara as well as other powdery products such as antiperspirants. It improves smoothness... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Silica. Spherica N-1500 by IKEDA improves smoothness and provides very good slippery touch. Spherica N-1500 is used in make-up, mascara as well as other powdery products such as antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Silica. Spherica P-1500 by IKEDA acts as a softening/ texturing agents and pigment. It improves smoothness and provides very good slippery touch. It is used in make-ups, mascara as well as other... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Titanium dioxide. Spherititan by IKEDA acts as an opacifying agent. Offers lighter touch, good coverage and spreading. Spherititan is used in cosmetic products such as liquid foundation and loose... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
IKEDA
Titanium dioxide. Sunveil F by IKEDA acts as a sunscreen agent. Sunveil F is used in sun care products... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Titanium dioxide. Sunveil PW-1010 by IKEDA acts as an anti-UV agent. Sunveil PW-1010 is used in sun care (creams or lotions) products... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Titanium dioxide. Sunveil PW-6010 by IKEDA acts as an anti-UV agent. Sunveil PW-6010 is used in sun care (creams or lotions) products... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Titanium dioxide. Sunveil PW-6030 by IKEDA acts as an anti-UV agent. Sunveil PW-6030 is used in sun care (creams or lotions) products... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. Synthetic Mica 9WA by IKEDA offers high degree of lubricity. Provides very good adhesiveness and long lasting effect. Possesses extremely little content of heavy metal... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. Synthetic Mica PDM-1000 is used for make-ups such as foundation, lipstick and eye shadow. It acts as a pigment and offers high degree of lubricity. Provides very good... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. Synthetic Sericite PKO-1 by IKEDA offers high degree of lubricity. Provides very good adhesiveness and long lasting effect. Possesses extremely little content of heavy... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
IKEDA
Hydrolyzed Soybean protein. Tofupro P by IKEDA is used in cosmetics and toiletries, creamy shampoo, hair treatment as well as milk lotion... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN EXTRACT
IKEDA
Quaternary ammonium derivative of soy protein. Tofupro Q by IKEDA is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
IKEDA
Hydrolyzed Soybean protein (20%) (and) Aqua (76.67%). Tofupro U by IKEDA is a highly purified grade of hydrolyzed soy protein. It is non-animal alternative to hydrolyzed proteins. It offers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • AQUA
IKEDA
Hydrolyzed Wheat protein (25%) (and) Aqua (72.67%). Wheatpro by IKEDA acts a good moisturizing agent. It is obtained by hydrolysis of edible wheat and contains high content of glutamic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Quarernary ammonium derivative of wheat protein. Wheatpro Q by IDEKA improves foaming power and stability. Imparts good substantivity to hair. Restores damaged hair. Wheatpro Q is used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
IKEDA
Citrus Junos Peel Oil. Yuzu oil by IKEDA acts as an emollient. Yuzu oil is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS JUNOS PEEL OIL
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top