OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
87 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Acts as an emollient and emulsion stabilizer. It is extracted from the seeds of Allanblackia floribunda tree. It consists stearic and oleic acids which makes it extremely stable. It gives stable... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Prunus Amygdalus dulcis oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient, as a moisturizing agent and as a carrier. It is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree, Prunus... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
It acts an emollient, solvent & carrier. It is a biobased product obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree, Prunus amygdalus or Communis by cold pressing and subsequent refining. It is... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Aloe Vera leaf extract and Cocos nucifera seed oil. Acts as an emollient and as an antioxidant. It is obtained from the leaves of the sub-tropical plant, aloe barbadentris. The aloe vera extract... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris seed oil, Linum Usitatissimum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract and Sesamum indicum seed oil. Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Oil acts as a regenerating / revitalizing agent... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Linum Usitatissimum seed oil and Brassica Campestris seed oil. Amla /Omega-3 Butter acts as a... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Sesamum indicum seed oil and Emblica officinalis fruit extract. Amla Butter acts as a regenerating / revitalizing agent, healing agent and antioxidant. It contains... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract and Curcumin. Amla Curcumin Butter acts as a regenerating / revitalizing agent, healing agent and... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris seed oil, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract and Curcumin. Amla Curcumin Oil acts as a regenerating / revitalizing agent, healing agent... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Linum Usitatissimum seed oil, Brassica Campestris seed oil and Curcumin. Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris seed oil, Linum Usitatissimum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Sesamum indicum seed oil and Curcumin. Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Oil acts as a regenerating / revitalizing... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris seed oil, Sesamum indicum seed oil and Emblica officinalis fruit extract. Amla Oil acts as a regenerating / revitalizing agent, healing agent and antioxidant. It contains all... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Prunus armeniaca kernel oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as a skin conditioner, carrier and as a moisturizing agent. It is obtained from the dried kernels of the apricot tree, prunus... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Argania spinosa kernel oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel butter. Acts as an emollient and as a carrier. It is obtained from the dried seeds of the argan plant (argania spinosa) by cold pressing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Persea Gratissima fruit butter. Acts as an emollient, as a sunscreen and as a moisturizing agent. It is obtained flesh of the fruit of the tree persea gratissima. Shows very rapid absorption into... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Persea gratissima fruit oil. It acts as an emollient. A biobased product obtained from fresh fruit flesh of the fruit of the avocado tree, Persea gratissima by cold pressing or centrifugation. The... view more
INCI
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Nigella sativa seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel extract. Acts as an anti-acne agent. Black cumin oil is cold pressed from the seeds of nigella sativa. The oil is refined and then mixed with... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Ribes nigrum Seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an emollient. Blackcurrant oil is extracted from the seeds of ribes nigrum, and then mixed with soft shea stearin. It restores the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Prunus avium seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient, as a conditioning agent and as a moisturizing agent. Cherry butter is obtained from the fruits of the tree, prunus... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Salvia Hispanica seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel butter. Acts as an anti-acne agent. Chia oil is a rich source of omega 3 fatty acids. Chia oil is mixed with soft shea stearine. It restores... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Theobroma Cacao seed butter. Acts as an emollient. Cocoadan is obtained from the seeds of the cacao tree, theobroma cacao. The butter is not refined, but only filtered. Pigments, aroma components... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Theobroma Cacao seed butter. Acts as an emollient. Cocoadan Unrefined is obtained from the seeds of the cacao tree, theobroma cacao. The butter is not refined, but only filtered. Pigments, aroma... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Cocos nucifera seed Butter. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is a fully refined coconut oil, prepared from the best quality coconut kernels. Used in a wide range of skin care products... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Oryza sativa Bran oil, Brassica campestris seed oil and Elaeis guineensis fruit oil. Cosmassage R-3 acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent, anti-wrinkle agent, sunscreen agent and... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Curcumin (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract. CosmoWhite Oil by ICSC acts as a skin whitening and lightening agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • CURCUMIN
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Elaeis guineensis oil (and) Brassica campestris seed oil. Cosmodan 20 by International Cosmetic Science Centre acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable oil based mineral oil equivalent, highly... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Garcinia indica seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the indian tree garcinia indica. It is a refined and deodorized vegetable fat. It is mainly used as a... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained by fractionation of shea butter and then refined for various cosmetic applications. It has a high degree of unsaponifiable... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Vateria indica kernel butter. Acts as an emollient. It is also known as malabar tallow is obtained from the dried kernels of fruit of vateria indica by mechanical pressing. It can be refined by... view more
INCI
  • VATERIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Oenothera biennis seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from the seeds of oenothera biennis by cold pressing and filtering. The oil content of the seeds is 25 %. The oil provides a rich... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Garcinia indica seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the indian tree garcinia indica. It is a refined and deodorized vegetable fat. It is mainly used as a... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Shorea Stenoptera seed butter. Acts as an anti-wrinkle agent and as an emollient. It is obtained from the nuts of shorea stenoptera. It is a refined and deodorized vegetable fat, largely resembles... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Mangifera indica seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the tree, mangifera indica by physical extraction of the de-shelled kernels. It contains high amounts of... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Mangifera indica seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the tree, Mangifera indica by physical fractionation using hydraulic pressing. This yields a clear liquid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Shorea Robusta seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the tree, shorea robusta by physical extraction. It contains mostly C18:0 and C18:1 fatty acid. It gives... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA ROBUSTA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica campestris seed oil (and) Oryza sativa Bran oil. Cosmosil B by International Cosmetic Science Centre acts as an emollient. It is a golden yellow oil, which is refined and designed as base... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Garcinia indica seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the indian tree garcinia indica. It is a refined and deodorized vegetable fat. It is mainly used as a... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Bassia latifolia seed butter. Acts as a moisturizing agent and as an anti-wrinkle agent. It is obtained from the seed kernels of the indian trees bassia latifolia and bassia longifolia. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • BASSIA LATIFOLIA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Mangifera indica seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the fruit kernels of the tree, mangifera indica by physical fractionation using hydraulic pressing.This yields a semi-solid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Bassia butyracea seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of the Bassia butyracea tree. The butter is off-white to greyish and has a pleasant taste and odor. It is fully... view more
INCI
  • BASSIA BUTYRACEA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using specially adjusted screw... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Cucumis Sativus seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an emollient, as a moisturizing agent and as a carrier. It also acts as revitalizer. It is obtained from the seeds of the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Theobroma Grandiflorum seed butter. Acts as an emollient. Cupuacu butter is obtained from the seeds of the tropical tree, theobroma grandiflorum. Pigments, aroma components and other undesirable... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient, emulsion stabilizer and texturizing agent. It is derived from the seeds of tropical tree, Theobroma Grandiflorum. It gives creamy texture... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone. Danox 100 TBHQ acts as an antioxidant and protective agent. It exhibits an excellent stabilizing effect in unsaturated fats and oils, particularly in polyunsaturated... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone and Citric acid. Danox 202 acts as an antioxidant and carrier. It retards lipid peroxidation. Its recommended dosage rate is 200 – 1000 ppm. Used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
20% Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone and 10% Citric acid. Danox 210 acts as an antioxidant. It retards lipid peroxidation. Its recommended dosage rate is 200–1000 ppm. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Synergistic mixtures of butylated hydroxy anisole (BHA), tertiary butyl hydroquinone (TBHQ) and citric acid with propylene glycol. Danox 220 acts as an antioxidant and carrier. It retards lipid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rosmarinus officinalis extract. Danox 3204 acts as an antioxidant and carrier. It is extracted from the best quality dry leaves of rosemary. It is fully refined, top class vegetable oil. It has... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rosmarinus officinalis extract. Danox 3204 Organic acts as an antioxidant and carrier. It is extracted from the best quality dry leaves of rosemary. It has minimal or no characteristic taste, smell... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rosmarinus officinalis extract. Danox R-3204 acts as an antioxidant and carrier. It is extracted from the best quality dry leaves of rosemary. It has minimal or no characteristic taste, smell... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rosmarinus officinalis extract. Danox R-3204 Organic acts as an antioxidant and carrier. It is extracted from the best quality dry leaves of rosemary. It has minimal or no characteristic taste... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii nut extract and Sambucus nigra seed oil. Acts as an emollient and as a carrier. It is obtained from the dried seeds of the elderberry bush, fragaria vesca by cold pressing and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris seed oil, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Curcumin and Cocos nucifera oil. Ethnic Hair Care Nutrition Oil acts as a moisturizing agent, conditioner... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris seed oil, Linum Usitatissimum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Curcumin and Cocos nucifera oil. Ethnic Hair Care Omega-3 Nutrition Oil acts... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Cocos nucifera oil and Curcumin. Ethnic Skin care Nutrition Butter acts as an antioxidant, conditioning... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Sesamum indicum seed oil, Emblica officinalis fruit extract, Cocos nucifera oil, Brassica Campestris seed oil, Linum Usitatissimum seed oil and Curcumin. Ethnic Skin... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
High Oleic Sunflower Oil Internally Stabilized – HOSO I.S. by ICSC acts as an emollient, conditioning, soothing, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and nourishing agent. It has been developed through... view more
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Simmondsia Chinensis and Butyrospermum parkii. Acts as a moisturizer. It is cold pressed or extracted from the seeds of the desert shrub jojoba (simmondsia chinensis), jojoba oil is a wax ester and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as a moisturizer. It is produced from cold pressed or extracted from the seeds of the desert shrub jojoba (simmondsia... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Pentadesma butyraceae seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of the pentadesma butyraceae tree. The butter is off white in color and has a pleasant taste and odor. It gives... view more
INCI
  • PENTADESMA BUTYRACEA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Pentadesma Butyracea Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing, healing, anti-inflammatory and protective active. It is derived from pentadesma tree. It melts into the skin and gives the skin a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii nut extract and Aleurites moluccana seed oil. Acts as an emollient and as a moisturizer. It is obtained from the dried nuts of the kukui tree (aleurites moluccana) by cold... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Macadamia ternifolia seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient and as a moisturizer. It is obtained from the nuts of the macadamia tree tree, macadamia ternifolia. The... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Moringa oleifera seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioner. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit produced by the moringa oleifera tree... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Astrocaryum murumuru seed butter. Acts as a moisturizing agent and as a carrier. It is obtained from the palm astrocaryum murumuru. The butter is obtained by the hydraulic cold pressing of the seeds... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Avena sativa kernel oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioner. It is obtained from oat grout or oat bran. The butter is mixed with a soft shea... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Olea Europaea fruit oil. Acts as an emollient and as a moisturizer. It is obtained from the fruits of the evergreen tree, olea europa. The butter is obtained by multiple cooling and fractionating by... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil (and) Foeniculum Vulgare Fruit Oil. Organic Danox Preservative 7000 by ICSC acts as a preservative. It is an oil solution of natural... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
  • FOENICULUM VULGARE FRUIT OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii nut extract and Carica papaya seed oil. Acts as an emollient, as an anti-inflammatory agent and as a moisturizer. It is obtained from the fruits of the tree, carica papaya. The... view more
INCI
  • CARICA PAPAYA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Pistachia vera kernel oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an emollient and carrier. It is obtained from the dried kernels of the pistachio tree, pistachia vera by cold pressing and... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Punica granatum kernel oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, as an antioxidative, as a revitalizer and as a moisturizer. It is obtained from the dried kernels... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rubus ideaus seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel butter. Acts as an emollient and as a carrier. It is obtained from the dried seeds of the raspberry plant (rubus ideaus) by cold pressing and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. Acts as an UV-filtering agent and as a moisturizer. Oil is obtained from the bran of the grains of rice (oryza sativa) by solvent extraction followed by refining and... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract and Butyrospermum parkii kernel butter. Acts as an antioxidant, as an emollient and as a carrier. It also acts as a moisturizer and revitalizer. It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Shorea Robusta seed butter, Oryza Sativa Bran oil and Sesamum indicum seed. SPF Butter acts as an emollient, healing agent, sunscreen agent, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and antioxidant. It has... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Oryza Sativa Bran oil and Sesamum indicum seed oil. SPF Oil acts as an emollient, healing agent, sunscreen agent, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and antioxidant. It has an excellent balance of... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Vitellaria nilotica seed butter. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from the kernels of the vitellaria nilotica tree. It is refined, bleached and deodorized to obtain a nice whitish product. It... view more
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Fragaria vesca seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an emollient, antioxidant and as a carrier. It is obtained from the dried seeds of the strawberry plant, fragaria vesca by cold... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA VESCA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Rubus Idaeus seed oil, Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat, Fragaria vesca seed oil, Prunus Americana kernel oil and Sambucus nigra seed oil. Acts as an emollient and as a carrier. Acts as a skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • FRAGARIA VESCA SEED OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
  • ...
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil and Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient and as an antioxidant. It is obtained from the fruits of the tropical tree, calophyllum inophyllum. The... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Astrocaryum tucuma seed butter. Acts as a moisturizer and as a carrier. The butter is obtained by the hydraulic cold pressing of the seeds of the tucuma palm, which then undergoes subsequent... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM TUCUMA SEED BUTTER
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Curcuma longa extract and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an emollient and as an antioxidant. It is obtained from the fruits of the tropical plant, curcuma longa. The dried plant is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • CURCUMA LONGA ROOT OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii nut extract. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using specially adjusted screw... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Juglans regia kernel oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel fat. Acts as an emollient and conditioner. It is obtained from the dried kernels of the walnut tree, juglans regia, by cold pressing and... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Butyrospermum parkii nut extract and Citrullus lanatus seed oil. Acts as an emollient and as a carrier. It is obtained from the seeds of the watermelon, citrullus lanatus, by cold pressing and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Triticum vulgare/Triticum aestivum germ oil and Butyrospermum parkii kernel butter. Acts as an emollient and as an anti-wrinkle agent. It is a cold pressed, pale yellow oil obtained from triticum... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
  • TRITICUM AESTIVUM GERM OIL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top