OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
58 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
MIPA Laureth Sulfate. Gezavon® LL 20 B by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Gezavon® LL 20 B is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MIPA-LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Gezavon® LL 23 Na by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Gezavon® LL 23 Na is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate (25-50%) (and) Sodium Citrate. Hydriol® CLA by Hydrior is a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriol® CLA is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Hydriol® LLA by Hydrior acts as a very mild, foamy anionic surfactant. Hydriol® LLA is used in natural cosmetic shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
PEG-20 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.10 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.10 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEATE
PEG-4 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.2 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OP.2 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
PEG-6 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.3 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.3 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
PEG-8 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.4 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.4 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. Hydriol® PGC.2 by Hydrior acts as a micellar thickener for surfactant formulations. When used in shampoos, its antistatic effect improves combability and prevents fly-away... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate. Hydriol® PGC.3 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. Offers benefits such as PEG-free, substantivity and skin-smoothening effect. Hydriol® PGC.3 is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-4-Caprate. Hydriol® PGCH.4 by Hydrior is used in cosmetics. It acts as a surfactant and a solubilizer. It offers benefits such as PEG-free, substantivity and skin-smoothening effect... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate. Hydriol® PGCL.3 by Hydrior acts as a thickening agent. Hydriol® PGCL.3 finds application in formulation of cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-4-Caprate. Hydriol® PGCL.4 by Hydrior acts as a surfactant and a solubilizer. It offers benefits such as PEG-free, substantivity and skin-smoothening effect. Hydriol® PGCL.4 is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
Polyglycerin-3 Diisostearate. Hydriol® PGDI by Hydrior acts as a surfactant and a w/o emulsifier. It possesses spreading and moisturizing properties. It offers substantivity. Hydriol® PGDI is used... view more
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGHO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGHO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate. Hydriol® PGI by Hydrior acts as a surfactant and a w/o emulsifier. It shows spreading and moisturizing properties and offers substantivity. It is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 ISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate. Hydriol® PGLL.4 by Hydrior acts as an O/W emulsifier. Hydriol® PGLL.4 is designed for cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGLO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGLO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGMO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGMO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGO is used in cosmetics. It acts as a surfactant and a w/o emulsifier. It offers spreading and moisturizing properties. It shows substantivity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Hydriol® PGR by Hydrior acts as a PEG free surfactant and emulsifier. Hydriol® PGR is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquiisostearate. Hydriol® PGSI.2 by Hydrior acts as a cold processable W/O emulsifier for the preparation of spreadable emulsions. It breaks down on the skin. The oil phase produces... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate. Hydriol® PGSI.4 by Hydrior acts as an emulsifier. Hydriol® PGSI.4 is used in formulation of cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 ISOSTEARATE
Magnesium-PEG-3 Cocamide Sulfate. Hydriosul® AMG.30 by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® AMG.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM PEG-3 COCAMIDE SULFATE
MIPA Laureth Sulfate. Hydriosul® CIP.60 by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® CIP.60 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MIPA-LAURETH SULFATE
Sulfated Castor Oil. Hydriosul® HRN.100 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant and refatting agent. Hydriosul® HRN.100 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SULFATED CASTOR OIL
Magnesium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Hydriosul® KMG.30 by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KMG.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Hydriosul® KN.40 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KN.40 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Hydriosul® KNA.28 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KNA.28 is used in cosmetic products... view more
TEA-Laureth Sulfate. Hydriosul® KT.35 by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KT.35 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth-30 Sulfate. Hydriosul® LM.30 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® LM.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
MEA Lauryl Sulfate. Hydriosul® LME.30 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® LME.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MEA-LAURYL SULFATE
TIPA Lauryl Sulfate. Hydriosul® LMI.40 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® LMI.40 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TIPA-LAURYL SULFATE
MIPA Lauryl Sulfate. Hydriosul® LMM.40 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® LMM.40 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MIPA-LAURYL SULFATE
MIPA Lauryl Sulfate. Hydriosul® LMM.60 by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® LMM.60 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MIPA-LAURYL SULFATE
MIPA Laureth-2 Sulfate. Hydriosul® LMP.90 by Hydrior acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® LMP.90 is used in cosmetic products... view more
Sodium Laureth-8 Sulfate. Hydriosul® MLN.30 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® MLN.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
Sulfated Castor Oil. Hydriosul® RNH.100 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant and refatting agent. Hydriosul® RNH.100 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SULFATED CASTOR OIL
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Gezavon® LL 20 Na by Hydrior acts as a strong foamy base surfactant. Gezavon® LL 20 Na is used in shampoo formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Sulfate and Fatty alcohols. Gezavon® PLL.30 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Gezavon® PLL.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
Cocamide MIPA. Hydriol® COP by Hydrior acts as a foam booster with antistatic properties. Hydriol® COP is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
Lauramide DEA. Hydriol® DEL by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a foam booster with antistatic properties. Hydriol® DEL is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA (and) Glycerin. Hydriol® KDG by Hydrior acts as a foam booster and thickener with emulsifying and refatting properties. Hydriol® KDG is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • GLYCERIN
Cocamide DEA. Hydriol® KKDD by Hydrior acts as a foam booster and thickener with emulsifying and refatting properties. Hydriol® KKDD is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA. Hydriol® KKME by Hydrior acts as a foam booster and thickener with emulsifying and refatting properties. Hydriol® KKME is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Oleamide MIPA. Hydriol® OIP by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OIP is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
Soyamide DEA. Hydriol® SD by Hydrior acts as a thickener. Hydriol® SD is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDE DEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Hydriosul® Betain by Hydrior acts as an amphoteric surfactant. Hydriosul® Betain is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. Nonionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Lauryl Betaine, amphoteric surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Hydriosul® KN.70 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KN.70 is used in cosmetic products... view more
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
Sodium laureth-2 sulfate. Hydriosul® KNS.40 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KNS.40 is used in cosmetic products... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Lauramine Oxide. Nonionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Laureth Sufosuccinate (and) Magnesium Lauryl Sulfate. Hydriosul® SMG.30 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® SMG.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top