OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
60 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ammonium xylenesulfonate. Acts as a solubilizer, coupling- and viscosity modifying agent. It increases the cloud point of non-ionics. Used in shower and bath products, baby care products, shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM XYLENESULFONATE
Sodium Cumenesulfonate. ELTESOL® SC 40 by Huntsman acts as a solubilizer, coupling- and viscosity modifying agent. It increases the cloud point of non-ionics. It is used in shower and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CUMENESULFONATE
Huntsman
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. EMPIGEN® 5151 by Huntsman acts as an alkyl amphoacetates and amphodiacetates surfactant. It forms good quality of foam even with soap and hard water. It is compatible... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Benzalkonium Chloride. EMPIGEN® BAC 50 by Huntsman acts as a cationic surfactant, anti-bacterial and softening agent. It is used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Huntsman
Lauryl Betaine. EMPIGEN® BB by Huntsman acts as a alkyl and alkylamidopropyl betaine surfactant. It is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Lauryl Betaine. EMPIGEN® BB / HP by Huntsman Advanced Materials acts as an alkyl and alkylamidopropyl betaine surfactant. It is stable over a wide pH range. It has low sodium chloride content. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. EMPIGEN® BS / FA by Huntsman acts as a surfactant. It is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactant. It contains sodium... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. EMPIGEN® BS / H50 acts as an alkyl and alkylamidopropyl betaine surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactant. It is stable over a wide pH... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. EMPIGEN® CDL 30 / J / 35 is a mixture of alkyl amphoacetates and amphodiacetates. It acts as a surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. EMPIGEN® CDL 60 / P by Huntsman acts as a surfactant. It is mixture of alkyl amphoacetates and amphodiacetates. It forms good quality of foam even with soap and hard water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. EMPIGEN® CDR 2M by Huntsman acts as a surfactant. It is a mixture of alkyl amphoacetates and amphodiacetates. It forms good quality of foam... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. EMPIGEN® CDR 60 by Huntsman acts as a alkyl amphoacetates and amphodiacetate surfactant. It forms good quality of foam even with soap and hard water. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Huntsman
Lauramine Oxide. EMPIGEN® OB by Huntsman acts as a conditioning agent and foaming agent. It is a foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity builder. It reduces potential irritation of anionics... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Myristamine Oxide. EMPIGEN® OH 25 by Huntsman acts as a conditioning agent and foaming agent. It reduces potential irritation of anionics. Used in conditioners, shampoos, shower and bath products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMINE OXIDE
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. EMPIGEN® OS / A by Huntsman acts as a conditioning agent and foaming agent. It is a foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity builder. It reduces potential irritation of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Huntsman
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Acts as a conditioning agent. It minimizes the buildup effect, provides conditioning and thickening effect, acts as co-emulsifier to enhance formulation stability... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. It is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactant. It contains sodium benzoate as a preservative. Used... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a pearlescing agent. It is derived from vegetable extract. Heating equipment is not required with consequent production time reduction. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Cetearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is a blend of anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. It is derived from vegetable extract. Heating equipment... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL CETEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Cetearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. EMPIPEARL® XA 200 / X by Huntsman is derived from vegetable extract. It acts as a pearlescing agent. It is a blend of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCOL CETEARATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is derived from vegetable extract. Heating equipment is not required with consequent production... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. EMPIPEARL® XA 400 / X by Huntsman acts as a pearlescing agent. It is derived from vegetable extract. Heating... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Huntsman
Oleth-3 phosphate. EMPIPHOS® O3D by Huntsman acts as a conditioning agent and emulsifier. It is stable over a wide range of pH. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3 PHOSPHATE
Huntsman
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-25. It is self-emulsifying wax. Exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, dispersing, thickening and solubilizing properties. Used in cream and lotions and in solid... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is a self-emulsifying wax. Exhibits high electrolyte tolerance, dispersing, thickening and solubilizing properties. Used in cream and lotions, shower... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Diethanolamine. Acts as a pH modifier. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHANOLAMINE
Ethanolamine. Acts as a pH modifier. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHANOLAMINE
Triethanolamine. Acts as a pH modifier. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Hydroxymethyl dioxolanone. JEFFSOL® GLYCERINE CARBONATE by Huntsman acts as a humectant, emollient, and solvent it is ideally suited to formulations where an exceptionally mild solvent with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYMETHYL DIOXOLANONE
Huntsman
Cetearyl Alcohol. LAUREX® CS by Huntsman acts as a viscosity, wax/ consistency and feel modifier. It is used in shampoo, perfumes, shower and bath products, cream and lotions and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Huntsman
PEG-8. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
Huntsman
PEG-12. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12
Huntsman
PEG-32. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
Huntsman
PEG-4. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
Huntsman
PEG-6. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
Huntsman
PEG-6. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
Huntsman
PEG-8. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
Huntsman
PEG-12. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12
Huntsman
PEG-4. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4
Huntsman
PEG-6. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
Huntsman
PEG-8. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
Huntsman
PEG-12. Acts as a humectant. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoos, shaving products and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12
Laureth-1. Acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active ingredients. Used in shower and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-1
Laureth-2. SURFONIC® L 24 - 2 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Laureth-3. SURFONIC® L 24 - 3 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Laureth-7. SURFONIC® L 24 - 7 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Laureth-9. SURFONIC® L 24 - 9 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Huntsman
Laureth-12. TERIC® 12A12N by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier, detergent, cleansing and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. TERIC® 12A12N finds... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12
Huntsman
Laureth-1. Acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active ingredients. Used in shower and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-1
Huntsman
Laureth-23. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Provides long lasting foam. Used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Huntsman
Laureth-2. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Huntsman
Laureth-3. TERIC® 12A3N by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. Used to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active ingredients. Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. TERIC®... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Huntsman
Laureth-6. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6
Huntsman
Laureth-7. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Huntsman
Laureth-8. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-8
Huntsman
Laureth-9. TERIC® 12A9N by Huntsman acts as a detergent, emulsifier, wetting and cleansing agent. It is compatible with cationic, anionic and non-ionic surfactants. TERIC® 12A9N finds application in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Huntsman
Ceteareth-25. TERIC® 16A25 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It provides... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Huntsman
Ceteareth-50. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Provides long lasting foam. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-50
Huntsman
Laureth-4. TERIC® LA4N by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Huntsman
Laureth-8. TERIC® LA8N by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier, detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. TERIC® LA8N is used in shower and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-8
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top