OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
51 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hallstar
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Butyl stearate. Acts as a pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, solubilizing agent as well as superfatting agent. Is a low viscosity, low color and low odor emollient ester prepared from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable, high C18... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hallstar
Diisooctyl adipate. Acts as an emollient, plasticizer and solubilizing agent. Provides skin an elegant afterfeel when used in bath oils. Used in bath additives, roll-on antiperspirant/deodorant... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
PEG-2 stearate. Acts as emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and opacifier. Used in bar soaps, bath additives, depilatories, eye area color cosmetics, facial cleansers, facial color cosmetics, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Diisodecyl adipate. Acts as an emollient and plasticizer. Possesses feel modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Used in after sun skin care, bath additives, roll-on... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Diisooctyl adipate. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and plasticizer. Possesses feel modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Used in bath additives, roll-on... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Diisopropyl adipate. Acts as deoiling agent, detackifying agent, emollient, pigment wetter, dispersant, resin plasticizer, shine enhancing agent and solubilizing agent. Is non-occlusive, non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hallstar
Diethylhexyl adipate. Acts as an emollient, hydroalcoholic coupler, pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer and sunscreen solvent. Synthetically produced diester of petrochemically-derived 2... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Hallstar
Diethylhexyl Maleate. Acts as an emollient, solvent, cleanser, solubilizing agent and glossing agent. Is noncomedogenic, absorbs easily, has a light, non-oily skin feel and imparts shine when... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
Hallstar
Diethylhexyl Sebacate. Acts as detackifying agent, emollient, fragrance extender, pigment wetter, dispersant, solubilizing agent, spreading agent, solvent, lubricant and plasticizer. Has a non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), emulsion stabilizing agent and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE AMP
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glycol distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, opacifier and pearlizing agent. Is the product of the reaction of triple pressed-grade stearic acid with ethylene glycol. It is a mixture of mono- and di... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Myristyl alcohol. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, thickener(nonaqueous)and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Used in beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes, daily wear sun... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hallstar
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as a low viscosity, emollient, frangrance extender and lubricant. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses excellent spreadability and imparts... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Hallstar
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hallstar
Glyceryl distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, pearlizing agent and thickener (nonaqueous). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in cleansing wipes, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
Hallstar
Glyceryl oleate. Acts as an emulsifying agent (W/O), lubricant, pigment wetter & dispersant as well as spreading agent. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is biodegradable, plant derived ... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and viscosity stabilizer. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate SE. Acts as bodying agent, co emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w) and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), emulsion stabilizing agent and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as a pigment binder, diluent and solubilizing agent for mineral oil, silicones, lanolin as well as for fragrances in many personal care product applications. Is a light... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as a pigment binder, diluent and solubilizing agent for mineral oil, silicones, lanolin as well as for fragrances in many personal care product applications. Is a light... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w) and emulsion stabilizing agent. Used in after sun skin care, beach wear sun care, daily... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARETH-20
Hallstar
Octyl Palmitate. Acts as a detackifying agent, lubricant, pigment binding agent and spreading agent. Is biodegradable, cost effective, non-oily, non-occlusive emollient with a rich and velvety feel... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl isononanoate. Acts as anticaking / anti-agglomeration agent, biodegradable, detackifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancer and resin plasticizer. Its branched nature imparts a... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
PEG-8 dilaurate. Acts as a biodegradable emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier, emollient, lubricant and spreading agent. Used in bath additives, facial cleansers, facial skin care, hand & body care as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DILAURATE
PEG-8 dioleate. Acts as an emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and lubricant. Used in eye area color cosmetics, facial skin care as well as in hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
PEG-8 distearate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient, opacifying agent and/or conditioning agent in various products. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DISTEARATE
PEG-8 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and lubricant. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
PEG-100 Stearate. Acts as a high HLB (18.8) nonionic emulsifier (o/w) from petrochemical and vegetal sources. Used in after sun skin care, antiperspirants, beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
PEG-12 dilaurate. Acts as a emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, foot care as well as in hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DILAURATE
PEG-12 dioleate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegredable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in bath additives, facial skin care, foot care, hand & body care... view more
PEG-12 distearate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegredable and plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses hair cuticle protection. Used in facial skin care, foot... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DISTEARATE
PEG-12 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and co emulsifying agent. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, facial skin care, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
PEG-150 distearate. HallStar® PEG 6000 DS by Hallstar acts as an emulsifying agent (o/w) and thickener (aqueous). Is an ester made from the reaction of vegetable-derived triple-pressed grade stearic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
PEG-150 distearate. Acts as an emulsifying agent (o/w) and thickener (aqueous). Is an ester made from the reaction of vegetable-derived triple-pressed grade stearic acid and a defined high molecular... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
PEG-150 Stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (w/o), solubilizing agent and thickener. Used in foot care, hair conditioners, hand & body care, shaving products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 STEARATE
Propylene glycol stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is plant derived / vegetal based and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent (o/w), opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, derived entirely from vegetable (coconut and/or palm kernel... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Dihydrogenated tallow phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROGENATED TALLOW PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Visit Sun Chemical at SCC Suppliers' day 2020
Back to Top