OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
42 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Babassu Oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and anti-microbial agent. It is obtained by cold-pressing babassu nuts (orbignya oleifera). It contains lauric acid which... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Borage oil by Gustav Heess acts as an anti-stress and regenerating agent. It is obtained from the seeds of borago officinalis L. through cold-pressed extraction method... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Gustav Heess
Glycerin. Glycerol by Gustav Heess acts as an ointment base, humectant, denaturant, solvent and perfuming agent. It is obtained through fat hydrolysis, synthesis with propene, alcoholic fermentation... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Gustav Heess
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil. Grapeseed oil by Gustav Heess acts as an additive, emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained from the pulverized kernels of wine-producing grapes (vitis vinifera) by... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Gustav Heess
Arachis Hypogaea Oil. Groundnut oil by Gustav Heess acts as an ointment base, emollient and solvent. It is obtained by pressing peeled arachis hypogaea L. seeds and is rich in oleic & linoleic... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. Almond oil by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning agent. It is obtained by cold-pressing ripe seeds of prunus dulcis plant. It is of low viscosity, mild to taste and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Apricot kernel oil by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning and masking agent. It is obtained by cold-pressing apricot kernels (prunus armeniaca). Apricot kernel oil finds... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is non-roasted oil, obtained by cold-pressing argan seeds (argania spinosa). Argan oil finds... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado oil by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning agent. It is obtained from the flesh of the fruit of persea americana. It contains unsaturated fatty-, palmitic-, oleic- and... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Gustav Heess
Cera alba. Beeswax by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, film former, emulsifier and perfuming agent. It is obtained by melting of the empty honeycombs produced by honey-bees (apis mellifera L.)... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Carnauba. Carnauba wax by Gustav Heess acts as a consistency factor. It is obtained by scraping or cooking leaves of carnauba palm (copernicia cerifera mart.). It offers high hardening capacity... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Castor oil by Gustav Heess acts as a consistency and purging agent. It is indigestible, viscous and non-drying liquid, obtained by cold-pressing castor seeds (ricinus... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Cocoa butter by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, protecting, conditioning and masking agent. It is obtained by pressing and filtering beans of cocoa tree (theobroma... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut oil by Gustav Heess acts as a solvent, emollient, conditioning and masking agent. It is a white to pale yellow substance with the consistency of melted fat and turns... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil. Cotton seed oil by Gustav Heess acts as a base oil and conditioning agent. It is pressed or extracted from cotton seeds and combines a high degree of unsaturation with... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED OIL
Oenothera Biennis Oil. Evening primrose oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient. It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of oenothera (evening primrose) varieties. It is extremely rich in... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Corylus Avellana Nut Oil. Hazelnut oil by Gustav Heess acts as a masking agent. It is obtained by cold pressing kernels (nuts) of hazel bush (corylus avellana L.). It is rich in oleic acid and has... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Hemp oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and protecting agent. It is pressed from the seeds of cannabis sativa plant. It has low THC content and contains linoleic & linolenic acid. It is rich... view more
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Jojoba oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained from the ripe seeds of the jojoba bush (simmondsia chinensis) by means of... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil. Macadamia nut oil by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning agent. It is obtained by cold pressing ripe seeds of macadamia ternifolia. It contains broad fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Prunus Persica Kernel Oil. Peach kernel oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained through mechanical pressing of peach kernels (persica vulgaris). It is highly... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA KERNEL OIL
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio oil by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning agent. It is fairly stable and contains well balanced ratio of omega-9 and omega-6 (essential fatty acids). Three... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Pomegranate seed oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient. It is a golden yellow to reddish oil extracted from dried pomegranate kernels. It consists of high content of... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Cucurbita Pepo Seed Oil. Pumpkin seed oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained from dried, ground seeds of cucurbita pepo L. by pressing. It is rich in oleic &... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. Rice germ oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient. It is obtained by means of solvent extraction from rice grain bran (oryza sativa). It is rich in tocopherol (vitamin E)... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil. Safflower oil by Gustav Heess acts as a masking and conditioning agent. It is obtained by cold-pressing ripe seeds of carthamus tinctorius L. (asteraceae). It contains... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
Juglans Regia Seed Oil. Walnut oil by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning agent. It is obtained by cold-pressing the fruits of walnut tree (juglans regia). It is rich in oleic, linoleic and... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Lampante virgin olive oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is clear, fatty and non-drying oil, obtained by cold-pressing ripe stone... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Linseed oil by Gustav Heess acts as a film former. It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of flax plant (linum usitatissimum L.). It is rich in oleic, linoleic and... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Gustav Heess
Zea Mays Germ Oil. Maize-germ oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained by cold pressing seedlings of zea mays L. (gramineae). It contains high nutritional... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS GERM OIL
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Olive oil, extra virgin by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is clear, fatty and non-drying oil, obtained by cold-pressing ripe stone fruits... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Gustav Heess
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Olive oil, virgin by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is clear, fatty and non-drying oil, obtained by cold-pressing ripe stone fruits of... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Gustav Heess
Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Oil. Palm kernel oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient. It is pressed and extracted from the kernels of palmoil tree (elaeis guineensis L.). It is highly saturated and... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS KERNEL OIL
Gustav Heess
Elaeis Guineensis Oil. Palm oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient. It is expressed from the flesh of the fruit of an oil palm tree (elaeis guineensis) or obtained using steam/hot water treatment... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
Gustav Heess
Paraffinum Liquidum. Paraffin oil by Gustav Heess acts as an anti-static, emollient, solvent and protecting agent. It is a solid or liquid mixture of purified saturated, aliphatic hydrocarbons... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Gustav Heess
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Pure olive oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is a mixture made up of refined olive oil and extra virgin olive oil. Its main... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil. Rapeseed oil (Colza oil) by Gustav Heess acts as a conditioning agent. It is obtained by pressing the seeds of brassica napus L. and brassica rapa L. (Cruciferae). It... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Gustav Heess
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Refined olive oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming agent. It is a fully-refined oil from Lampante virgin olive oil. Its main ingredient is oleic... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Gustav Heess
Rosa Canina Fruit Oil. Rosehip seed oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained from rosehip seeds by pressing or extraction and is stabilized by adding natural... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL
Gustav Heess
Petrolatum. Vaseline by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It belongs to the hydrocarbon class, obtained from petroleum, lignite and coal. Vaseline finds application in... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Gustav Heess
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil. Wheatgerm oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained by pressing wheat corn germs (triticum vulgare L.). The refined grade has a... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Gustav Heess
Lanolin. Wool fat by Gustav Heess acts as a humectant. It is a purified, waxy and anhydrous substance obtained from the wool of sheep. It is a mixture of esters from various acids and alcohols. In... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top