OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
64 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ascophyllum Nodosum Powder. PhytMic Ascophyllum by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, ascophyllum nodosum. It enhances... view more
INCI
  • ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM POWDER
Greenphyt
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract. PhytMic Bamboo by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is an extract of the stems of bamboo. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA STEM EXTRACT
Charcoal Powder. PhytMic Bamboo Charcoal by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is derived from the sap of bamboo plant. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum... view more
INCI
  • CHARCOAL POWDER
Theobroma Cacao Shell Powder. PhytMic Cocoa Bean by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is a powder obtained from the dried, ground shells of cocoa. It enhances plant... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SHELL POWDER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Powder. PhytMic Cranberry by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is a powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of cranberry. It enhances plant... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED POWDER
Greenphyt
Fucus Vesiculosus Powder. PhytMic Fucus by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the powder obtained from bladderwrack algae. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum... view more
INCI
  • FUCUS VESICULOSUS POWDER
Laminaria Digitata Powder. PhytMic Laminaria by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground thallus of laminaria digitata algae. It... view more
INCI
  • LAMINARIA DIGITATA POWDER
Algae Extract and Maris Limus Extract. PhytMic Marine Sediment by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum. PhytMic Marine Sediment is... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • MARIS LIMUS EXTRACT
Maris Limus Extract. PhytMic Marine Silt by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the extract of marine sediments. It enhances plant properties and absorbs sebum. PhytMic... view more
INCI
  • MARIS LIMUS EXTRACT
Greenphyt
Oryza Sativa Powder. PhytMic Rice by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the powder obtained by grinding the dried seeds of rice. It enhances plant properties and absorbs... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA POWDER
Spirulina Maxima Powder. PhytMic Spirulina by Greenphyt acts as a dye, anti-acne and texturing agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, spirulina. It enhances plant properties... view more
INCI
  • SPIRULINA MAXIMA POWDER
Greenphyt
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Shell Powder. PhytPeel Almond by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a powder obtained from the dried, ground shell of the sweet almond tree. PhytPeel Almond is... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SHELL POWDER
Greenphyt
Amber Powder. PhytPeel Amber by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a powder obtained from pine tree resins. PhytPeel Amber is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and... view more
INCI
  • AMBER POWDER
Greenphyt
Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract. PhytPeel Apple by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is an apple fruit extract. PhytPeel Apple is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder. PhytPeel Apricot by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder ground from the seeds of apricot. PhytPeel Apricot is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
Greenphyt
Argania Spinosa Shell Powder. PhytPeel Argan by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground nut shells of Argania spinosa. PhytPeel Argan is used to... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA SHELL POWDER
Persea Gratissima Fruit Powder. PhytPeel Avocado by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fruit of avocado. PhytPeel Avocado is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT POWDER
Greenphyt
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract. PhytPeel Bamboo by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is an extract of the stems of bamboo. PhytPeel Bamboo is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA STEM EXTRACT
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract. PhytPeel Barbary Fig by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is an extract of the fruits of fig. PhytPeel Barbary Fig is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Oryza Sativa Powder. PhytPeel Black Rice by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained by grinding the dried seeds of rice. PhytPeel Black Rice is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA POWDER
Volcanic sand. PhytPeel Black Sand by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. PhytPeel Black Sand is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • VOLCANIC SAND
Calendula Officinalis Flower. PhytPeel Calendula by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from the flowers of calendula. PhytPeel Calendula is used to formulate decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER
Greenphyt
Prunus Cerasus Shell Powder. PhytPeel Cherry by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is obtained from the dried, ground shells of bitter cherry. PhytPeel Cherry is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS CERASUS SHELL POWDER
Greenphyt
Salvia Hispanica Seed Powder. PhytPeel Chia by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Spanish sage. PhytPeel Chia is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED POWDER
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Powder. PhytPeel Cinnamon by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is obtained from the dried, ground bark of Ceylon cinnamon. PhytPeel Cinnamon is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK POWDER
Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract. PhytPeel Coco Pulp by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is an extract of the fruit of coconut. PhytPeel Coco Pulp is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Greenphyt
Theobroma Cacao Shell Powder. PhytPeel Cocoa by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a powder obtained from the dried, ground shells of cocoa. PhytPeel Cocoa is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SHELL POWDER
Greenphyt
Coffea Arabica Seed Powder. PhytPeel Coffee by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of coffee plant. PhytPeel Coffee is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED POWDER
Alumina. PhytPeel Corindon by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. PhytPeel Corindon is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Powder. PhytPeel Cranberry by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of cranberry. PhytPeel Cranberry is used to... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED POWDER
Greenphyt
Phoenix Dactylifera Seed Extract. PhytPeel Date by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is an extract of the seeds of date palm. PhytPeel Date is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Sodium Chloride. PhytPeel Dead See Salt by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is obtained from dead sea. PhytPeel Dead See Salt is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Greenphyt
Vitis Vinifera Seed Powder. PhytPeel Grape by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of red grapes. PhytPeel Grape is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED POWDER
Corylus Avellana Seed Powder. PhytPeel Hazelnut by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the seeds of hazel. PhytPeel Hazelnut is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED POWDER
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Powder. PhytPeel Hibiscus by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the flowers of red sorrel, hibiscus sabdariffa. PhytPeel Hibiscus is... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER POWDER
Sodium Chloride. PhytPeel Himalaya Pink Salt by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is obtained from Himalayas. PhytPeel Himalaya Pink Salt is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Greenphyt
Jasminum Officinale Flower Powder. PhytPeel Jasmin by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the flowers of jasmine. PhytPeel Jasmin is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • JASMINUM OFFICINALE FLOWER POWDER
Lavandula Angustifolia Flower. PhytPeel Lavender by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. PhytPeel Lavender is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet cleansing... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER
Greenphyt
Citrus Medica Limonum Peel Powder. PhytPeel Lemon by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is obtained from lemon peel. PhytPeel Lemon is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL POWDER
Cymbopogon Citratus Leaf Powder. PhytPeel Lemongrass by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground leaves of lemon grass. PhytPeel Lemongrass is used to... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS LEAF POWDER
Greenphyt
Chondrus Crispus Powder. PhytPeel Lichen by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga. PhytPeel Lichen is used to formulate decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
Lithothamnium Calcareum Powder. PhytPeel Lithothamnium by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground red alga. PhytPeel Lithothamnium is used to... view more
INCI
  • LITHOTHAMNIUM CALCAREUM POWDER
Greenphyt
Luffa Cylindrica Fruit Powder. PhytPeel Luffa by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fruit of sponge loofah. PhytPeel Luffa is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • LUFFA CYLINDRICA FRUIT POWDER
Greenphyt
Litchi Chinensis Seed Powder. PhytPeel Lychee by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of litchi. PhytPeel Lychee is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • LITCHI CHINENSIS SEED POWDER
Cellulose Acetate. PhytPeel NatCell by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from woods. PhytPeel NatCell is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE
Greenphyt
Silica. PhytPeel NatSil by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. PhytPeel NatSil is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Greenphyt
Avena Sativa Kernel Extract. PhytPeel Oat by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is an extract of the kernels of oat. PhytPeel Oat is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Olea Europaea Leaf Powder. PhytPeel Olive Feuille by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried ground leaves of olive. PhytPeel Olive Feuille is used to... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF POWDER
Olea Europaea Seed Powder. PhytPeel Olive Noyau by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried ground seeds of olive. PhytPeel Olive Noyau is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA SEED POWDER
Greenphyt
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Powder. PhytPeel Orange by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the crushed peels of orange. PhytPeel Orange is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL POWDER
Passiflora Edulis Seed Powder. PhytPeel Passion Fruit by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of passionflower. PhytPeel Passion Fruit is... view more
INCI
  • PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED POWDER
Greenphyt
Prunus Persica Seed Powder. PhytPeel Peach by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground pits of peach. PhytPeel Peach is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA SEED POWDER
Punica Granatum Seed Powder. PhytPeel Pomegranate by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of pomegranate. PhytPeel Pomegranate is used to... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED POWDER
Greenphyt
Papaver Somniferum Seed. PhytPeel Poppy by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the seed of opium poppy. PhytPeel Poppy is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED
Rubus Idaeus Seed. PhytPeel Raspberry by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the dried seeds of raspberry. PhytPeel Raspberry is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED
Pumice. PhytPeel Rhyolite by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a substance of volcanic origin consisting of complex silicates of aluminium and alkali metals. PhytPeel Rhyolite is used to... view more
INCI
  • PUMICE
Greenphyt
Oryza Sativa Powder. PhytPeel Rice by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained by grinding the dried seeds of rice. PhytPeel Rice is used to formulate decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA POWDER
Anthemis Nobilis Flower Powder. PhytPeel Roman Camomille by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the ground flowers of Roman chamomile. PhytPeel Roman Camomille is... view more
INCI
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER POWDER
Greenphyt
Rosa Damascena Flower. PhytPeel Rose by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the flowers of rose plant. PhytPeel Rose is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet... view more
INCI
  • ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER
Greenphyt
Sodium Chloride. PhytPeel Salt by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. PhytPeel Salt is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Greenphyt
Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Shell Powder. PhytPeel Shea by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground shells of the nuts of shea tree. PhytPeel Shea is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT SHELL POWDER
Fragaria Vesca Seed. PhytPeel Strawberry by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the seeds obtained from the strawberry. PhytPeel Strawberry is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA VESCA SEED
Vanilla Planifolia Fruit. PhytPeel Vanilla by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from cured, full-grown unripe fruit of vanilla. PhytPeel Vanilla is used to formulate decorative... view more
INCI
  • VANILLA PLANIFOLIA FRUIT
Greenphyt
Juglans Regia Shell Powder. PhytPeel Walnut by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a powder of the ground shells of walnut. PhytPeel Walnut is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SHELL POWDER
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top