OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
117 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Georges Walther
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. ALKYL BENZOAT C12-C15 by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ALKYL BENZOAT C12-C15 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- & personal care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. ALMOND SWEET OIL COLD PRESSED ORGANIC by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ALMOND SWEET OIL COLD PRESSED ORGANIC finds application in formulating skin-, sun- and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. ALMOND SWEET OIL REFINED EP by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ALMOND SWEET OIL REFINED EP finds application in formulating skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Benzophenone‐3. BENZOPHENONE-3/OXYBENZONE (CRYSPAN BP3) by Georges Walther acts as a broad band UV-filter. It helps to prevent dyes and colors from fading and protects perfumes and actives from... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
Benzophenone‐4. BENZOPHENONE-4/SULISOBENZONE (CRYSPAN BP4) by Georges Walther acts as a broad band UV-filter. It helps to prevent dyes and colors from fading and protects perfumes and actives from... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
Georges Walther
Azelaoyl Bis-Dipeptide-10, Citrate buffer and Glycerin. BIPURE by Georges Walther acts as an anti-glycation, anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent. It offers ROS scavenging power, protects against... view more
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE (BMDBM) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-A filter. BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE (BMDBM) finds application in formulating skin-, hair... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Tocopherol. D-DELTA RICH TOCOPHEROLS CONCENTRATE by Georges Walther acts as an antioxidant. It is heat stable and stronger than mixed-tocopherols, BHT. It improves product stability and enhances the... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE (DHBT) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter. DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE (DHBT) finds application in formulating skin-, hair... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
Georges Walther
Diisobutyl Adipate. DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Georges Walther
Diisopropyl Adipate. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Tocopheryl Nicotinate. DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL NICOTINATE JP by Georges Walther acts as an anti-puff and venotonic agent. It improves microcirculation without irritation or heat sensation. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL NICOTINATE
Georges Walther
Stevioside. DOLCEVIA by Georges Walther acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-stress agent. It stimulates acetylcholine esterase, which in turn reduces muscle contractions and offers smoother... view more
INCI
  • STEVIOSIDE
EMULSIONPEARLS EP-RL1-YE3545 by Georges Walther acts as an o/w emulsifier. It offers visual effect. EMULSIONPEARLS EP-RL1-YE3545 finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
EMULSIONPEARLS EP-RL1-YE3545Q10 by Georges Walther acts as an o/w emulsifier. It offers visual effect. EMULSIONPEARLS EP-RL1-YE3545Q10 finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
Hydrogenated Peanut Oil. ERDNUSSOL HYDRIERT 34-40°C EP by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ERDNUSSOL HYDRIERT 34-40°C EP finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PEANUT OIL
Georges Walther
Ethylhexyl palmitate. ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Glycerin. GLYCERIN 1.23 VEGETABLE EP by Georges Walther acts as a moisturizer, solubilizer and humectant. It is derived from vegetable source. GLYCERIN 1.23 VEGETABLE EP finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Potassium Abietoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. ABIETOYL SOY POLYPEPTIDE by Georges Walther acts as a surfactant. It offers sebo-normalizing properties for greasy scalp and hair. ABIETOYL SOY POLYPEPTIDE... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM ABIETOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Georges Walther
Alcloxa. ALCLOXA by Georges Walther acts as an astringent and anti-bacterial agent. It is an aluminium-, chlor salt of allantoin. It is indicated in formulations for sensitive teeth, periodontal... view more
INCI
  • ALCLOXA
Georges Walther
Aldioxa. ALDIOXA by Georges Walther acts as an astringent, protecting, soothing and healing agent. It is an aluminium salt of allantoin. It treats sensitive teeth, gingivitis, bleeding gums and... view more
INCI
  • ALDIOXA
Bisabolol. ALPHA BISABOLOL NATURAL by Georges Walther acts as an anti-irritant, soothing and healing agent. ALPHA BISABOLOL NATURAL finds application in formulating oral-, skin-, hair-, sun- and... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate. AZELOGLICINA by Georges Walther acts as a skin whitening and sebum regulating agent. It is a multifunctional, arbutin- & preservative-free tyrosinase inhibitor, based... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters and Squalene. BIOPHYTOSEBUM by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. It is derived from olive oil and contains skin lipid composition (squalene and microcrystal waxes). It is... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters and Squalene. BIOPHYTOSEBUM OR (ORGANIC) by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. It is derived from olive oil and contains skin lipid composition (squalene and microcrystal... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Sodium Cocoyl Wheat Amino Acids. COCOYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS by Georges Walther acts as a surfactant. It is mild in nature and offers strong foaming. COCOYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Panthenol. D-PANTHENOL by Georges Walther acts as an anti-inflammatory and healing agent. It is a pro-vitamin B5 and improves moisture binding capacity. It is anti-irritant, anti-itching and... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Ethylhexyl Triazone. ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter. ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE finds application in formulating skin-, hair-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE
Georges Walther
Polyglyceryl-3-Sorbityl Linseedate. EWOCREAM by Georges Walther acts as a w/o emulsifier. It easily formulates light, elegant systems and is suitable for hot & cold processes. EWOCREAM finds... view more
Georges Walther
Ethyl Ximenynate, Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids, Palm Glycerides and Capryloyl Glycine. EYEDREN by Georges Walther as an anti-inflammatory and venotonic agent. It stabilizes vessels, improves... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYL XIMENYNATE
  • PALM GLYCERIDES
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Georges Walther
Phenylpropanol and Capryly Glycol. FENICAP by Georges Walther acts as a preservative agent. It is preservative-free. FENICAP finds application in formulating personal-, skin-, sun- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Isononyl Isononanoate. ISONONYL ISONONANOATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISONONYL ISONONANOATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Isopropyl Myristate. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. ISOPROPYL PALMITATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL PALMITATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl Stearate. ISOPROPYL STEARATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL STEARATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Isostearyl isostearate. ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Georges Walther
Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. KEM BS by Georges Walther acts as a broad range preservative. KEM BS finds application in formulating personal-, skin-, hair-, oral- and sun care products. It... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Georges Walther
Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid and Water. KEM DHA by Georges Walther acts as a broad range preservative. KEM DHA finds application in formulating personal-, skin-, hair-, oral- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
Georges Walther
Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate and Glyceryl Undecylenate. KEM NAT by Georges Walther acts as a broad range preservative. It works against bacteria, yeast, fungi and propionibacterium acne. KEM... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Kojic Dipalmitate. KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE by Georges Walther acts as a skin whitening agent. It is more stable than kojic acid. KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE finds application in formulating skin care... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Georges Walther
Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids. LAUROAT by Georges Walther acts as an anionic surfactant. It is derived from plant and has anti-irritation potential. It is very mild and offers good foaming power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL OAT AMINO ACIDS
Pinus Radiata Bark Extract. LENIPHENOL by Georges Walther acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-itching, anti-aging, anti-redness and UV-A filter. It offers specific activity on IL-1α with a lenitive... view more
INCI
  • PINUS RADIATA BARK EXTRACT
Georges Walther
Glycerin, Alcohol denat., Tetrahydropiperine, Panax ginseng root extract, Aqua and Euterpe oleracea fruit extract. MC2 by Georges Walther acts as an energizing, revitalizing and rebalancing agent... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL DENAT.
  • AQUA
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Niacinamide. NIACINAMIDE by Georges Walther acts as a smoothing agent. It is also referred as vitamin B3. NIACINAMIDE finds application in formulating skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Squalane. PHYTOSQUALAN by Georges Walther acts as a light emollient. It is very mild and derived from olive oil. PHYTOSQUALAN finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, hair- &... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 16L55 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 16L55 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Piroctone Olamine. PIROCTONE OLAMINE by Georges Walther acts as an anti-dandruff agent. PIROCTONE OLAMINE finds application in formulating hair- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PIROCTONE OLAMINE
Algae Extract. RED ALGA GEL by Georges Walther acts as a film former, moisturizing and softening agent. RED ALGA GEL finds application in formulating skin-, hair-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Georges Walther
Phenethyl Alcohol and Caprylyl Glycol. STABIL by Georges Walther acts as a preservative. It is preservative-free. STABIL finds application in formulating skin-, sun-, hair-, oral- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Caproyl Tyrosinic Acid, Sorbitan Isostearate and Glyceryl Oleate. TYROSINOL by Georges Walther acts as a pre-tanning and pre-conditioning agent. It is preservative-free and stimulates melanin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
  • CAPROYL TYROSINE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Potassium Undecylenoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. UNDECILENOYL SOY POLYPEPTIDE by Georges Walther acts as a mild surfactant. It offers sebo-normalizing properties. UNDECILENOYL SOY POLYPEPTIDE finds... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM UNDECYLENOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Georges Walther
Undecylenoyl Oat Amino Acids. UNDEOAT by Georges Walther acts as a mild anionic co-surfactant. It is derived from plants and based on undecylenic acid and oataminic acids. It offers anti-microbial... view more
Georges Walther
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. VEGEQUAT by Georges Walther acts as a cationic conditioner. It is derived from vegetal source. It offers exceptional substantivity and... view more
INCI
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Georges Walther
Glycerin, Pueraria Lobata Root Extract, Alcohol den., Tetrahydropiperine and Uncaria Tomentosa extract. XTEND by Georges Walther acts as a rejuvenating and protecting agent. It defends extracellular... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL DENAT.
  • GLYCERIN
  • PUERARIA LOBATA ROOT EXTRACT
  • TETRAHYDROPIPERINE
  • ...
HEMP OIL COLDPRESSED Organic by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. It is derived from organic hemp seeds. HEMP OIL COLDPRESSED Organic finds application in formulating personal- and skin care... view more
Georges Walther
Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein, Behenyl Alcohol, Palm Glycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sucrose Palmitate and Water (Aqua). HITECREAM 3000 by Georges Walther acts as an o/w... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
  • PALM GLYCERIDES
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • ...
Georges Walther
Homosalate. HOMOSALATE (HMS) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter. HOMOSALATE (HMS) finds application in formulating personal-, skin-, sun- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HOMOSALATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. HYALURONSAURE-NA PULVER BIOTECH by Georges Walther acts as a moisturizing agent. HYALURONSAURE-NA PULVER BIOTECH finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Georges Walther
Pentylene Glycol. HYDROLITE 5 by Georges Walther acts as a solubilizer and moisturizer. HYDROLITE 5 finds application in formulating skin- and sun care products... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. INSAPOLIVE (OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLE) by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. It is an unsaponifiable fraction of olive oil. It offers dry and fast-moving... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Georges Walther
Isopropyl isostearate. ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Georges Walther
Isostearyl neopentanoate. ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Georges Walther
Isostearyl palmitate. ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Georges Walther
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. JOJOBA OIL NATIV DAC by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. JOJOBA OIL NATIV DAC finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Georges Walther
Pongamia Glabra seed oil. KARANJA OIL VIRGIN by Georges Walther acts as a UV-filter. It is derived from vegetal oil. It offers photo-protection of the skin and hair. It optimizes the quantity of... view more
INCI
  • PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Georges Walther acts as a light emollient and dispersing agent for UV filters & pigments. It offers low viscosity and good spreading. It is an alternative for... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC300 by Georges Walther acts as a highly viscous emollient. It improves the water resistance. MC300 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun- & skin care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
MYRISTINSAURE PASTILLEN 98 by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTINSAURE PASTILLEN 98 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
Georges Walther
Myristyl lactate. MYRISTYL LACTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL LACTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Georges Walther
Myristyl myristate. MYRISTYL MYRISTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL MYRISTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Georges Walther
Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids, Palm Glycerides and Capryloyl Glycine. NANOCREAM by Georges Walther acts as an o/w emulsifier for nano-emulsions. It is preservative-free. NANOCREAM finds... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • PALM GLYCERIDES
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Georges Walther
Fragrance. NATICIDE by Georges Walther acts as a preservative. It is preservative-free. Fragrance finds application in formulating sun-, skin-, hair- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Georges Walther
Cocoyl Proline. NATISOL by Georges Walther acts as a surfactant and solubilizer for essential oils and perfumes. It is a natural-conform alternative to PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. NATISOL finds... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL PROLINE
Georges Walther
Octocrylene. OCTOCRYLENE (OCR) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter and solubilizer for crystalline UV-filters. It is extremely photostable for BMDBM. OCTOCRYLENE (OCR) finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE (OMCX) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter and solubilizer for crystalline UV-filters. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE (OMCX) finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Georges Walther
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. OCTYL SALICYLATE (OS) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter and solubilizer for crystalline UV-filters such as BMDBM or ethylhexyl triazone. OCTYL SALICYLATE (OS) finds... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Georges Walther
Liposomal Q10 by Georges Walther acts as an active agent. It is referred as liposomal Q10 and results in improved stability and solubility of Q10. Liposomal Q10 finds application in formulating... view more
Georges Walther
PANASOME LUTEIN by Georges Walther acts as an active agent. It is referred as liposomal lutein and results in improved photo- and thermostability of lutein. PANASOME LUTEIN finds application in... view more
Georges Walther
PFC-BK505NCP by Georges Walther acts as a cleansing agent. It is a powder with activated carbon powder and offers foaming. PFC-BK505NCP finds application in formulating personal care products... view more
Georges Walther
PFC-WH505N by Georges Walther acts as a cleansing agent. It offers foaming. PFC-WH505N finds application in formulating personal care products... view more
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid. PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID (PBSA) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter. It offers high SPF, when combined with OMCX or with octocrylene... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
Georges Walther
Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract. PHYTO-HA by Georges Walther acts as a film former and moisturizer. It is a vegetal alternative to hyaluronic acid. PHYTO-HA finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT
Georges Walther
Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract. PHYTO-HA POWDER by Georges Walther acts as a film former and moisturizer. It is a vegetal alternative to hyaluronic acid. PHYTO-HA POWDER finds application in... view more
INCI
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT
Georges Walther
Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. PHYTOCREAM 2000 by Georges Walther acts as an o/w emulsifier. It is suitable for hot processes and forms light emulsions. PHYTOCREAM 2000 finds... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Fragaria Ananassa Calyx Extract. PHYTOG - STRAWBERRY CALYX by Georges Walther acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and skin whitening agent. It inhibits MMP-1, tyrosinase, 5-alpha reductase and... view more
Rosa Centifolia Callus Culture Extract. PHYTOG-STEM CELL-CENTIFOLIA ROSE(S) acts as an active substance. PHYTOG-STEM CELL-CENTIFOLIA ROSE(S) finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
Rosa Hybrid Callus Culture Extract. PHYTOG-STEM CELL-ROSA HYBRID(E ) by Georges Walther acts as an anti-aging agent. It produces higher concentration of secondary metabolites (polyphenols &... view more
INCI
  • ROSA HYBRID CALLUS CULTURE EXTRACT
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Cetyl Esters. PHYTOWAX CASTOR 16L64 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from castor oil. PHYTOWAX CASTOR 16L64 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL CETYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Stearyl Esters. PHYTOWAX CASTOR 18L69 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from castor oil. PHYTOWAX CASTOR 18L69 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Behenyl Esters. PHYTOWAX CASTOR 22L73 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from castor oil. PHYTOWAX CASTOR 22L73 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL BEHENYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 10L40 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 10L40 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 10L40 OR by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 10L40 OR finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Lauryl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 12L44 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 12L44 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL LAURYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 14L48 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 14L48 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 18L57 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 18L57 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 18L57 OR by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 18L57 OR finds application in formulating sticks for... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Caprylyl Esters. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 8L28 by Georges Walther acts as a wax. It is derived from olive oil. PHYTOWAX OLIVE 8L28 finds application in formulating sticks for color... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
Georges Walther
Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate. PROLIX RB by Georges Walther acts as a non-ionic o/w emulsifier. It has vegetable origin and offers light, soft, excellently spreading & slightly thixotropic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICE BRANATE
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil. RASPBERRY SEED OIL VIRGIN ORGANIC by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. It treats scars, rashes, eczema, psoriasis and other skin lesions. RASPBERRY SEED OIL VIRGIN ORGANIC... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Georges Walther
Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids, Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides and Capryloyl Glycine. SENSOCREAM by Georges Walther acts as a non-ionic o/w emulsifier. It is derived from vegetable source and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL GLYCERIDES
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. SONNENBLUMENÖL HO RAFF. KBA DAC by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. SONNENBLUMENÖL HO RAFF. KBA DAC finds application in formulating skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. SONNENBLUMENÖL HO RAFFINIERT DAC by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. SONNENBLUMENÖL HO RAFFINIERT DAC finds application in formulating skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. SONNENBLUMENÖL KALTGEPRESST by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. SONNENBLUMENÖL KALTGEPRESST finds application in formulating skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. SONNENBLUMENÖL KALTGEPRESST KBA by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. SONNENBLUMENÖL KALTGEPRESST KBA finds application in formulating skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. SONNENBLUMENÖL RAFFINIERT EXTRAHIERT EP by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. SONNENBLUMENÖL RAFFINIERT EXTRAHIERT EP finds application in formulating skin- and... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. SONNENBLUMENÖL RAFFINIERT KBA by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. SONNENBLUMENÖL RAFFINIERT KBA finds application in formulating skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
STEARIN TP 1200 Pastillen by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. STEARIN TP 1200 Pastillen finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- & personal care products... view more
Georges Walther
Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Ceteraly Alcohol and Sucrose Stearate. SUPREME by Georges Walther acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It offers light and soft emulsions with high spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICE BRANATE
Georges Walther
Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol, Aqua, Decyl Glucoside, Propylene Glycol and Xanthan Gum. TINOSORB M Pastillen by Georges Walther acts as a UV-A and UV-B filter. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • METHYLENE BIS-BENZOTRIAZOLYL TETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENOL
Georges Walther
Lysine Carboxymethyl Cysteinate and Lysine Thiazolidine Carboxylate. TIOLISINA COMPLEX 30 by Georges Walther acts as a purifying and sebum regulating agent. It acts against impure skin, fat scalp... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE CARBOXYMETHYL CYSTEINATE
  • LYSINE THIAZOLIDINE CARBOXYLATE
Georges Walther
Trehalose and Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. TREALIX by Georges Walther acts as a fast acting moisturizer. It is preservative-free. TREALIX finds application in formulating sun-, skin- and personal... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
  • TREHALOSE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. TRIGLYCERIDES C8-C10 55/45 (MCT 55/45) by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. TRIGLYCERIDES C8-C10 55/45 (MCT 55/45) finds application in formulating color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Georges Walther
Potassium Caproyl Tyrosine. TYROSTAN PF by Georges Walther acts as a pre-tanning and pre-conditioning agent. It is preservative-free and stimulates melanin synthesis. TYROSTAN PF finds application... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CAPROYL TYROSINE
Georges Walther
Ethylhexyl Triazone. UVINUL T 150 by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter. UVINUL T 150 finds application in formulating sun-, hair-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE
Georges Walther
Shikimic Acid. VEROCHIC by Georges Walther acts as a disinfectant, deodorant ans anti-dandruff and anti-acne agent. It is a multi-functional active derived from Star anise. It is a green alternative... view more
INCI
  • SHIKIMIC ACID
Georges Walther
Tocopheryl Nicotinate. VITAMIN E NICOTINATE JP by Georges Walther acts as a venotonic agent. It improves microcirculation without having typical irritation or heat sensation. VITAMIN E NICOTINATE JP... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL NICOTINATE
Georges Walther
Ethyl Ximenynate and Lecithin. X-SOLVE by Georges Walther acts as a venotonic agent. It modulates micro-circulation against tired heavy legs, cellulite and stretch marks in liposomal form. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL XIMENYNATE
  • LECITHIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top