OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Gale & Cosm
Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. GALEARGAN® WS by Gale & Cosm acts as an emollient, lubricant, detergent, sebum-balancing and nourishing agent. It is derived from argan oil and is PEG-free & easy to... view more
INCI
  • ARGAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Gale & Cosm
Isododecane and Hydrogenated Tetradecenyl/Methylpentadecene. GALESAN® by Gale & Cosm acts as an emollient. It is a good technical substitute for D5, with similar volatility, viscosity, RI and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • ISODODECANE
Gale & Cosm
Isododecane and Hydrogenated Polydecene. GALESAN® C by Gale & Cosm acts as an emollient. It is a good technical substitute for D5, with similar volatility, viscosity, RI and tactile properties. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • ISODODECANE
Gale & Cosm
Polyglyceryl–4 Oleyl Ether. GALOLIVE O/W by Gale & Cosm acts as an o/w emulsifier for cold processes. It is derived from olive oil and is PEG-free. GALOLIVE O/W is used to formulate emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEYL ETHER
Gale & Cosm
Polyglyceryl–3 triolivate. GALOLIVE W/O by Gale & Cosm acts as an w/o emulsifier. It is derived from olive oil and is PEG-free. GALOLIVE W/O is used to formulate emulsions... view more
Gale & Cosm
Polyglyceryl–3 Cetyl ether. GALOLIVE® TEN by Gale & Cosm acts as an o/w emulsifier for hot processes. It is derived from olive oil and is PEG-free. GALOLIVE® TEN is used to formulate emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CETYL ETHER
Gale & Cosm
Olive oil polyglyceryl-3 esters. GALOLIVE® WS by Gale & Cosm acts as an emulsifier and mild surfactant. It is derived from olive oil and is PEG-free. GALOLIVE® WS is used to formulate emulsions... view more
Snail Secretion Filtrate. SNAIL SECRETION FILTRATE by Gale & Cosm acts as anti-wrinkle, exfoliating, moisturizing and healing agent. It is derived from helix aspersa snails. It is rich in active... view more
INCI
  • SNAIL SECRETION FILTRATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top