OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
57 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color (off white) and neutral odour. It is fine bleached by physical method and... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is an ivory white pure beeswax (100%). It acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® Yellow Beeswax 2004 by Fumei is a pure, natural and sustainable beeswax (100%) that is mildly bleached by physical method with a yellow to brownish color. It is obtained... view more
INCI: Beeswax (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei® Synthetic Beeswax 3001 by Fumei is a blend of beeswax and... view more
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a pale white natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also a good additive of... view more
INCI: Candelilla Cera. Cerafumei® Candelilla Wax 5501 by Fumei is a 100% natural plant wax obtained from the bushes of candelilla plants (Euphorbia Certifera). This hard and brittle wax is... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA CERA
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2009 by Fumei is T3 grade with a yellow to pale brown color. It’s a standard quality, hard, high melting point natural wax (100%)... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2010 by Fumei is a high melting point, hard, natural wax having low peroxide value, low resin and excellent oil binding capacity... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2011 by Fumei is T1 grade with a pale yellow or yellow color. It’s a high melting point, hard, standard quality natural wax (100%)... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2012 by Fumei is a high melting point, hard, natural wax (100%). It’s T1 grade with a pale yellow or yellow color and a... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Cerafumei® Ceresin Wax 6502 by Fumei is a tasteless, hard mineral wax which is REACH certified. It assists in emulsion stability, adds hardness, reduces brittleness of... view more
INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-20 Stearate. Cerafumei® Nonionic Emulsifying Wax 4005 by Fumei is composed of Cetearyl Alcohol and PEG-20 Stearate which are vegetable-derived. It is RSPO certified... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20. Cerafumei® Nonionic Emulsifying Wax BP4004 by Fumei consists of Cetearyl Alcohol and Ceteareth-20 which are vegetable-derived. It is RSPO certified and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARETH-20
INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60. Cerafumei® Nonionic Emulsifying Wax NF4003 by Fumei consists of cetearyl alcohol and polysorbate 60 which are vegetable-derived. This grade is RSPO... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • POLYSORBATE 60
INCI (EU): Cera Microcristallina; INCI (non-EU): Ozokerite. Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6501 by Fumei is a white, medium hard hydrocarbon wax obtained from petroleum. This grade is REACH certified. It... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
INCI (EU): Cera Microcristallina; INCI (non-EU): Ozokerite. Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6503 by Fumei is a hard, white hydrocarbon wax with a high melting point and excellent oil binding properties... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
INCI (EU): Cera Microcristallina; INCI (non-EU): Ozokerite. Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6504 by Fumei is a mixture of hydrocarbon wax obtained from petroleum. It is a hard, white wax with a relatively... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Cera. Cerafumei® Rice Bran Wax 5401 by Fumei is a high melting point vegetable wax derived from extraction and de-waxing of rice bran oil. This grade is double-refined... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5103 by Fumei is a grayish yellow natural wax. Through double-refined process, it has lower acid value compared with Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5101... view more
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5104 by Fumei is a 100% natural wax with a off white color. It can provide lower acid value thanks to double-refined process, which can greatly... view more
INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Cera. Cerafumei® Sunflower Wax 5301 by Fumei is a 100% natural vegetable wax derived by dewaxing sunflower oil. This grade is double-refined wax with low... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
INCI: Beeswax (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei® Synthetic Beeswax 3002 by Fumei is a blend of beeswax and... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei® Synthetic Beeswax 4001 by Fumei is a blend of non-animal ingredients... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® White Beeswax 2002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax with a lighter color (off white). It is fine bleached by physical method with low odor. It exhibits... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® Yellow Beeswax 2003 by Fumei is a light yellow pure beeswax (100%) which is moderately bleached by physical method. It is suggested for creams, lotion, lipstick and other... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerapharm® Carnauba Wax 1105 by Fumei is a hard and high melting point natural wax (100%). It is T1 grade powder with particle size less than 15um. It is... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerapharm® Carnauba Wax 1106 is a hard, high melting point natural wax (100%) with a pale yellow or yellow color. It’s T1 grade powder with particle size... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerapharm® Carnauba Wax 1107 by Fumei is a hard, natural plant wax with high melting point. It is T1 grade flakes with a pale yellow or yellow color. It... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Organic Beeswax 1005 by Fumei is a 100% organic, sustainable, pure beeswax with an ivory white color. It is pesticides- and other impurities-free grade. It exhibits high... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Organic Beeswax 1006 by Fumei is a pure, natural, 100% organic and sustainable beeswax which is moderately bleached by physical method, so its color is light yellow. It is... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1001 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) that is obtained from honeycomb of bees after honey has been removed by draining or... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1101 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax with an ivory white color. It is super refined and bleached by physical method. Cerapharm® White... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Yellow Beeswax 1004 by Fumei is a mildly bleached, fine filtered, natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a yellow to brownish color. It exhibits high binding... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Yellow Beeswax 1104 by Fumei is a pure beeswax that has been mildly bleached and fine-filtered by physical method, so its color is yellow to pale brown. Cerapharm® Yellow... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6102 by Fumei is a relatively low melting point wax that is a combination of branched and straight-chain saturated hydrocarbon. It is... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6201 by Fumei is obtained from petroleum distillation residual heavy fractions by solvent separation, refining and hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6202 by Fumei is a slab wax with a color not so white. It is a combination of branched and straight chain saturated hydrocarbon obtained... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6301 by Fumei is a relatively high melting point wax that is a combination of branched and straight-chain saturated hydrocarbon. It feels... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6302 by Fumei is a relatively high melting point wax that is a refined mixture of solid, saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6303 by Fumei is a high melting point wax that is a combination of branched and straight-chain saturated hydrocarbon obtained from... view more
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax. Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6304 by Fumei is a combination of branched and straight chain saturated hydrocarbon. It is a white, hard wax with a relatively high... view more
INCI: Paraffin (100%). Parafumei® Paraffin Wax 7201 by Fumei is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon wax generally obtained from petroleum. This grade is REACH certified and complies... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Paraffin (100%). Parafumei® Paraffin Wax 7301 by Fumei is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon wax generally obtained from petroleum. This grade is REACH certified and complies... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Paraffin (100%). Parafumei® Paraffin Wax 7401 by Fumei is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon wax generally obtained from petroleum. This grade is REACH certified and complies... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Paraffin (100%). Parafumei® Paraffin Wax 7501 by Fumei has a melting point of 60-62°C. It is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon wax generally obtained from petroleum. This grade... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Paraffin (100%). Parafumei® Paraffin Wax 7601 by Fumei has a melting point of 64-66°C. It is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon wax generally obtained from petroleum. This grade... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Paraffin (100%). Parafumei® Soft Paraffin Wax 7801 by Fumei is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbons generally obtained from petroleum. It is a very soft wax with a low melting... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Paraffin (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera (and) Glycol Montanate (and) Shorea Robusta Resin. Synfumei® Synthetic Candelilla Wax 6702 by Fumei is a light colored, paraffin containing, alternative... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • GLYCOL MONTANATE
  • SHOREA ROBUSTA RESIN
INCI: Glyceryl Palmitate/Glyceryl Stearate (and) Paraffin (and) Stearic Acid. Synfumei® Synthetic Sumac Wax 6701 is composed of natural glycerides, refined hydrocarbon waxes and ester waxes. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
INCI: Synthetic Wax (100%). Synfumei® Synthetic Wax 6601 by Fumei is specially designed with high melting point, low oil content, low penetration and high stability. It is saturated direct paraffin... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
INCI: Ozokerite. Cerafumei® Ceresin Wax 6501 by Fumei is REACH certified, white and medium hard hydrocarbon wax obtained from petroleum. It has a high melting point. It increases viscosity, adds... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax (and) Paraffin. Cerafumei® Ceresin Wax 6503 is REACH certified, high melting point, hard, tasteless mineral wax by Fumei. It promotes structure and stick strength in... view more
Paraffin (100%). Cerapharm® Paraffin Wax 7011 by Fumei is a hard wax. It is a type of purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon generally obtained from petroleum. It is processed by means of... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (100%). Cerapharm® Paraffin Wax 7012 by Fumei is a hard wax which is type of purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon generally obtained from petroleum. It is processed by means of... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (100%). Cerapharm® Paraffin Wax 7013 by Fumei is a hard wax. It is type of purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon generally obtained from petroleum. It is processed by means of... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (100%). Cerapharm® Paraffin Wax 7014 by Fumei is a type of purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbon generally obtained from petroleum. This hard wax is processed by means of refining... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
INCI: Microcrystalline Wax.Microfumei® Microcrystalline Wax 6101 by Fumei is a combination of branched and straight-chain saturated hydrocarbon with carbon number greater than 35. This grade is... view more
Back to Top