OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Microcrystalline Cellulose. Avicel® PC 101 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as an opacifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and thickener & stabilizer. It is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose. Avicel® PC 102 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as an opacifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and thickener & stabilizer. It is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose. Avicel® PC 105 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as an opacifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and thickener & stabilizer. It is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Cellulose Gum. Avicel® PC 591 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as a rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer and thickener & stabilizer. It is used... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose and Cellulose Gum. Avicel® PC 611 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as a rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer, thixotrope, suspending agent, foam booster... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose and Cellulose Gum. Avicel® PC 613 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as a rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer and thickener & stabilizer. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose and Algin. Avicel® PC 815 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as a rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer, binder and thickener & stabilizer. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • ALGIN
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Gelcarin® PC 379 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant. It is a thixotropic elastic gel. It will not break when spread on skin. It is used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Gelcarin® PC 812 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant. It is a hard, brittle gel. It will not break when spread on skin. It is used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Gelcarin®PC 911 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant. It contains hard robust beads. It will not break when spread on skin. Used in decorative cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Diatomaceous Earth (and) Algin (and) Calcium Sulphate (and) Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. Isagel™ FM blend by FMC BioPolymer acts as a peeling agent. It is derived from laminaria hyperborea, a... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
  • ALGIN
  • CALCIUM SULFATE
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Viscarin® PC 101 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as a texturizing agent. It produces a smooth texture with excellent suspension characteristics. It is functional... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Viscarin® PC 109 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant and peeling agent. It is used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top