OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient and pigment wetting agent. Possesses superior oxidative stability in presence of iron oxide pigments. It is oil- and trans-fat free... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is occlusive, oil- and trans-fat free. Reduces fine-lines, skin dryness, roughness and... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient. It is an interesterified form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is occlusive, oil- and trans-fat free... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient and fragrance fixative. It is an interesterified form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability and UV filter... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Jojoba Esters(100%). Acts as a thickener without emulsions. It is saturated form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is non-tacky and trans-fat free. Increases the stick’s... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Isopropyl Jojobate(35%) (&) Jojoba Alcohol(35%) (&) Jojoba Esters(30%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient, conditioner, secondary emulsifier, binder and slip\wetting agent. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • JOJOBA ALCOHOL
  • ISOPROPYL JOJOBATE
Hydrolyzed jojoba Esters(75-85%) (&) Jojoba Esters(8-15%) (&) Water (Aqua)(7-10%). Acts as an emollient and fragrance fixative. It is derived from jojoba. Possesses high substantivity, even after... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED JOJOBA ESTERS
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters(20%) (&) Water (Aqua)(80%). Acts as an emollient, fragrance fixative, polymer neutralizer, conditioner and viscosity modifier. It is derived from jojoba. Replaces synthetics... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED JOJOBA ESTERS
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top