OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
26 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Fine Organics
Butyl stearate. Acts as a plasticizer in nail varnishes as well as emollient in skin creams, lotions and lipsticks. It is soluble in alcohol, mineral oils, acetone, chloroform, ketones... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Capric caprylic tri glycerides. Acts as an excellent plasticizer as well as emollient for skin creams & lotions. Also used as a solvent for active compounds in topical semisolids and aerosols. Is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Fine Organics
Ceto-stearyl stearate. Acts as a versatile emollient. Improves the consistency and thickening in creams, lotions as well as in decorative applications. It is a substitute for spermaceti & natural... view more
Fine Organics
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a versatile emollient. Improves the consistency and thickening in creams, lotions as well as in decorative applications. It is a substitute for spermaceti & natural wax... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Diethylene glycol mono stearate acts as a bodying agent, opacifier for shampoos and lotions stabilizer for creams... view more
Fine Organics
Diglycol laurate. Acts as a non-ionic wetting and dispersing agent in hair preparations... view more
Ethylene glycol distearate. Acts as a opacifying and pearling agent in shampoos as well as liquid soaps. Also as a bodying agent in cosmetic creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Ethylene glycol monostearate. Acts as a pearlescing agent for intense, controlled, stable sheen in shampoos and liquid soaps. It is also used as a emulsion stabilizer and bodying agent in these... view more
Finamide cocodiethanolamide. Acts as a foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
Finamide cocodiethanolamide. Acts as a foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
Fine Organics
Ester of glycerine & fatty acid. FINESTER LAN-S has a viscosity similar to that of natural lanolin in temperature range of 25 to 60 °C. Is 100% vegetable origin material. Its water absorption... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Fine Organics
Glyceryl mono laurate. Acts as a non ionic primary & auxiliary emulsifier for cosmetic emulsions & hand washes... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Glyceryl mono ricinoleate. Acts as an emollient and skin softening agent in creams & lotions. Also used as a pigment dispersant in make-up... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a O/W emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. Also used as an opacifier, emollient & bodying agent. Can be used as base for creams & lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate. Glyceryl Stearate GMS-SE by Fine Organics acts as a O/W emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. It is used as an opacifier, emollient & bodying... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Fine Organics
Lauramide DEA. Acts as a foam booster & foam stabilizer in cosmetic & toiletry preparations. Used in shampoos, liquid soaps, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Fine Organics
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Acts as a good moisturizer & emollient for skin creams, lotions, sunscreens & lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Fine Organics
Ethylhexyl stearate. Acts as a good moisturizer & emollient for skin creams, lotions, sunscreen... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Fine Organics
PEG 200 laurate. Acts as a non-ionic wetting and dispersing agent in color cosmetics solubilizers & stabilizers... view more
Propylene glycol monostearate. It acts as an opacifier, emulsifier, bodying and dispersing agent. It is used in creams, lotions, hair rinses, suppositories & stick preparations... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Fine Organics
Sorbitan mono laurate. Acts as a humectant, dispersant penetrant and auxiliary emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan mono palmitate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, ointments... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Sorbitan mono stearate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, bath oils, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Fine Organics
Sorbitan tri oleate. Acts as an emulsifier. It helps to eliminate the oily film normally found after use of water in oil creams... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Fine Organics
Stearyl stearate. Acts as a versatile emollient. Improves the consistency and thickening in creams, lotions as well as in decorative applications. Ideal substitute for natural spermaceti. Also acts... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Fine Organics
Tridecyl stearate. Acts as an emollient for creams & lotions. It is a biodegradable replacement for mineral oils... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Terlys Skin Regenerating and revitalizing agents
Back to Top