OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
96 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Fenchem
Aluminum chlorohydrate. Acts as a astringent that is used as a topical antiperspirant or body deodorant by inhibiting the bacterial breakdown of sweat to reduce body odor. Used in deodorants... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Fenchem
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY. Acts as an antiperspirant in many deodorant products. Is selected for its ability to close pores in the skin and prevent sweat production. Its anhydrous... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Glycerin, water, Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract, Propylene, Glycol, Alcohol, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion) Extract, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]docosanamide. Acts as an anti-static and conditioning active. It is a naturally-derived product exhibiting both cationic and non-ionic characteristic and it is very... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Cocamidopropyl betaine. It is a synthetic surfactant, emulsifying agent and thickener derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Panthenol. Used in cosmetic products for their skin emollient, regenerating and hair conditioning properties. Can be used in lotions, rinses, creams, ointments to promote cell regeneration of the... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Panthenol. Used in cosmetic products for their skin emollient, regenerating and hair conditioning properties. Can be used in lotions, rinses, creams, ointments to promote cell regeneration of the... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Benzophenone-3. Acts as a UV light absorber with properties of odorless, high resistable to thermal degradation and readily compatible with variety of polymers. It is made from... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
Fenchem
Benzophenone-4. Acts as a UV light absorber with properties of odorless, high resistable to thermal degradation and readily compatible with variety of polymers. It may be used as an anti-oxidation... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
Fenchem
Octamethyltrisiloxane. Acts as a sunscreen agent. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a diphenylcyanoacrylate with 2-ethylhexanol. It is a kind approved by the U.S. FDA approved sunscreen I... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Fenchem
Amodimethicone & Laureth-3 & Laureth-9. Acts as conditioning agent. It exhibits good absorption efficacy and provides super silky and smooth feel to hair. It is suitable for repairing damaged hair... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • AQUA
  • ...
Fenchem
Amodimethicone. This silicone emulsion provides smooth feel to dry hair. It eases wet as well as dry combing and decreases fly-away hair. It repairs damaged hair. Used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone & Dimethiconol. This silicone fluid compound delivers long-lasting excellent smooth skin feel. It reduces friction and provides soft and glossy feel. Used for skin care, body care, hair... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, PEG-10/15 Dimethicone Vinyl Crosspolymet. It is a highly effective water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsifier. It is used for improved powder texture and to... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclotetrasiloxane. It is a volatile silcone fluid. It exhibits excellent spreadability, stability and delivers lubricious & non-oily skin feel. It reduces surface tension. Used in skin care, body... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclohexasiloxane. It is a volatile silicone fluid. It exhibits excellent spreadability, stability and delivers lubricious & non-oily skin feel. It reduces surface tension. Used in skin care, body... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
PEG-24 Dimethicone. This silicone wax has low melting point and possesses good wetting and spreading performance. It is emulsifiable and imparts soft and glossy feel in product. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Fenchem
C12 Alkyl Dimethicone. Acts as a dispersing agent. This low viscosity silicone fluid provides long-lasting gloss, silky and non-sticky skin feel. It is easy to spread and possesses good... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclotetrasiloxane & Cyclopentasiloxane. It is a volatile silicone fluid. It exhibits excellent spreadability, stability and delivers lubricious & non-oily skin feel. It reduces surface tension... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Fenchem
Amodimethicone/Cetrimonium Chloride Copolymer & Laureth-3 & Laureth-9 & Acetic Acid. This silicone emulsion is an excellent conditioner. It exhibits good absorption and provides smooth & soft feel... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • ...
Fenchem
Phenyl Trimethicone. This silicone fluid exhibits good oxidation and resistant to ultraviolet rays. It is non-greasy and compatible with many organic materials. In skin care, decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
PEG-10 Dimethicone. It is a highly effective water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsifier. It is easy to emulsify and provides smooth and non-sticky skin feel. Suitable in low temperatures. Used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Stearoxytrimethylsilane & Stearyl Alcohol. Acts as a water-proofing agent. This silicone wax delivers excellent lubrication and glossiness. It decreases sticky and greasy feel in the finished... view more
INCI
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone. Acts as a water-proofing agent. This silicone fluid compound delivers excellent spreading. It improves exquisite texture of foundation and imparts silky smoothness and luster in various... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone Crosspolymer. This silicone elastomer forms a soft elastic film on skin with silky and smooth touch and feel. Used in skin care and decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Dimethiconol. This silicone elastomer provides dry smoothness and a light silky skin feel. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer & Silica. This silicone elastomer provides long-lasting and soft powdery smooth skin feel if mixed with cyclomethicones. It also helps in concealing the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
C20-40 Alkyl Dimethicone. Acts as a water-proofing agent. This silicone wax delivers outstanding lubrication and glossiness. It decreases sticky and greasy feel in the finished product. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)phenyl]-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)propane-1,3-dione. Acts as a suncreen agent. It is a dibenzoylmethane derivative. This oil soluble ingredientabsorbs the full spectrum of UVA... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Fenchem
PEG-12 Dimethicone. Acts as a foam stabilizer. This silicone fluid promotes water penetration & delivers long-lasting gloss, silky and soft effect. It is used in skin care, body care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane. It is a volatile silcone fluid. It exhibits excellent spreadability, stability and delivers lubricious & non-oily skin feel. It reduces surface tension. Used... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. It is a highly effective water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsifier. It delivers luxuriant texture, silky smoothness and luster in products. Used in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone Crosspolymer. It is a silicone elastomer which provides dry smoothness and a light silky skin feel. This product is non-greasy, non-sticky and exhibits quick... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Laureth-3, Laureth-25 . It is a silicone elastomer which provides dry smoothness and a light silky skin feel. It is a non-greasy product and helps in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid. Acts as a whitening, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial active. It easily penetrates horniness and reaches the dermis, and then the enzyme decompounds them... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Dimethicone. This silicone agent provides soft feel and subtle skin lubricity. It exhibits excellent spreading and leave no residue or buil-up. It shows transient effect and non-greasy feel. Used in... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Dimethicone. This silicone agent provides skin protection with soft, velvety skin feel. It spreads easily on both skin and hair & prevents foaming during rubout. Used in skin care, body care, color... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It can reduce static electricity. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing the hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane. It is a volatile silcone fluid. It exhibits excellent spreadability, stability and delivers lubricious & non-oily skin feel. It reduces surface tension. Used in skin care, body... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Amodimethicone & Cetrimonium Chloride & Laureth-3. Acts as an anti-static agent. It is an excellent conditioner for repairing dry and damaged hair. It provides amooth and soft feel. Used in hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
L-Ascorbic acid mono(dihydrogen phosphate) magnesium salt. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, anti-redness, anti-oxidant and healing active. It is non-irritating and more stable derivative of... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable within a wide range of pH... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It can reduce static electricity. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing the hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It can reduce static electricity. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing the hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It can reduce static electricity. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing the hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It can reduce static electricity. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing the hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It can reduce static electricity. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing the hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-39. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. Due to its positive charge, it neutralizes the negative charges of most shampoos and hair proteins and help hair lie flat. Its... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-39. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. Due to its positive charge, it neutralizes the negative charges of most shampoos and hair proteins and help hair lie flat. Its... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-4. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It is affinitive to keratin of hair and skin. Imparts silky feel and moisturization. Delievers excellent curl retention with improved... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It strengthens and stablizes the foam and delivers luster, soft and silky feel. It makes hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It strengthens and stablizes the foam and delivers luster, soft and silky feel. It makes hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It strengthens and stablizes the foam and delivers luster, soft and silky feel. It makes hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Dimethicone & Cyclomethicone. Acts as a film former. This silicone fluid compound imparts fresh velvety skin feel. In skin care, body care, hair care, color cosmetics & delivery systems, it delivers... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethiconol. Acts as a conditioning agent. This silicone fluid compound imparts lubricious and fresh velvety skin feel. In skin care, body care, hair care & color cosmetics, it... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. It is a silicone elastomer which exhibits excellenct spreading performance with long-lasting skin smoothing perception and excellent silky skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. This silicone elastomer is capable of absorbing polar and non-polar oils, superior oil and exhibits sebum absorption. It provides dry smoothness and a... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
3-pyridinecarboxamide. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, whitening, anti-dark circle, stimulating active and UV filter. It is a part of the vitamin B group. Prevents immunosuppression caused by UVA and UVB... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Fenchem
Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Aqua, Glycerin, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract, Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sophora... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Alcohol, Aqua, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Glycerin, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract, Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol, Sophora... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Fenchem
Alcohol, Aqua, Glycerin, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract, Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sophora... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Fenchem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Alcohol, Aqua, Glycerin, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract, Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract, Propylene Glycol, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sophora... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Peptide with an amino acid sequence glycl-L-histidyl-L-lysine which is bound to copper(Cu). Since it has three amino acids it is called tri-peptide. Used for repairing wrinkles, wound healing and... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Glycerin, Water, Butylene Glycol, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3. Is a hydroglycolic solution containing 100 ppm of lipopeptide Pal-Lys-Thr-Thr-Lys-Sar. Works to restore the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Is a unique new anti-wrinkle peptide that has been shown to be significantly effective against the development of skin wrinkling, especially in the forehead and around the eyes area. Is a safer... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Water, Glycerin, Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate. Is a relatively new ingredient that is derived from snake venom, an anti-wrinkle material. The compound is a synthetic tripeptide... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
Butylene Glycol, Water, PPG-26-Buteth-26, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Apigenin, Oleanolic Acid, Biotinyl Tripeptide-1. Is a new ingredient, which based on peptide technology and phytochemistry... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Fenchem
Water, Glycerin, Steareth-20, Hydroxysuccinimide, Chrysin, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3. Is a mixing ingredient that helps to reduce the appearance of broken capillaries, a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate. Acts as an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier and stabilizer. It is an analogue of the natural phospholipids in the skin (e.g. lecithin). With Femi 16K, it is possible to... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Polyacrylate & Branched Paraffin & Lauryl Polyethenoxy Ether. Acts as a rheology modifier. Imparts thickening and stabilizing properties to personal care applications. It can be used over a wide... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Carbomer. Carbomer 940 by Fenchem acts as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent or suspension agent. It possesses outstanding short flow (non-drip) property and high clarity. It resists temperature... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent. Possesses outstanding short flow (non-drip) property and high clarity. Resists temperature effect to viscosity. Used in... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Acrylates Copolymer. Acrylates Copolymer by Fenchem acts as a rheology modifier. It is designed to suspend, thicken, stabilize and enhance the appearance of surfactant-based personal cleansing... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Cetearyl Alcohol & Stearalkonium Chloride & Propylene Glycol. Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a ready to use pastilled concentrate that allows for an easy single-step process. It only requires... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Panthenol. Provides revitalizing and conditioning effects. Possesses humectant-like properties that aid in skin absorption. Used in hair, skin and nail care... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Grape seed oil. Is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for control of skin moisturization. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • AQUA
  • ...
DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 98% oil. Acts as an antioxidant. Claimed to have positive effects on reducing free-radical damage, against skin aging and protecting from UV damage. It has been used in a... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Fenchem
Sodium Hyaluronate. It has moisturizing, anti-aging, wound healing, and nourishing activity. It is a stable form of hyaluronic acid composed by hydrophilic molecules and produced by fermentation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Fenchem
Sodium Hyaluronate. It has moisturizing, anti-aging, wound healing, and nourishing activity. It is a stable form of hyaluronic acid composed by hydrophilic molecules and produced by fermentation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Fenchem
Sodium Hyaluronate. It has moisturizing, anti-aging, wound healing, and nourishing activity. It is a stable form of hyaluronic acid composed by hydrophilic molecules and produced by fermentation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. It has moisturizing, anti-aging, wound healing, and nourishing activity. It is a stable form of hyaluronic acid composed by hydrophilic molecules and produced by fermentation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Fenchem
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former in hair styling products, an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions, as a dispersant for hair colorants. It is also a foam stabilizer and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K 90 by Fenchem acts as a film former and fixative in hair styling products, an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions, as a dispersant for hair colorants. It is also a... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Fenchem
VP/VA copolymer. Acts as as a film-forming agent and fixative in hair care. Is a copolymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone & vinyl acetate in ratio of 60:40 in the form of powder. Suitable for hair sprays... view more
INCI
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Fenchem
VP/VA copolymer. Acts as as a film-forming agent and fixative in hair care. Is a copolymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone & vinyl acetate copolymers. Suitable for hair sprays and hair set lotion... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Fenchem
Acts as a fragrance agent and solvent for specialty dyes. Obtained by extracting essential oils from the pine trees, it is a powerful agent against harmful organisms of all types. It is a blend of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract. Has an excellent whitening and anti–inflammatory effect by inhibiting the melanocytes producing melanin, antagonizing... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • AQUA
  • ...
Fenchem
N-[3-(Dimethylamino)-1-propyl]octadecanamide. Acts as an anti-static and conditioning active. It is a naturally-derived product exhibiting both cationic and non-ionic characteristic and it is very... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Fenchem
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. Is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). Possesses... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Sea buckthorn seed oil. Used in cosmetic for skin rejuvenation and accelerated healing properties, because of its anti-aging preparations. It is also being used topically as a natural treatment for... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Water, Glycerin, Polygonatum Odoratum Extract, Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract. Possesses skin lightening, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, antibiotic, antioxidant and free... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Nagase
Back to Top