OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. ANTIL® 120 Plus by Evonik acts as a sugar-based thickening agent for aqueous surfactant systems. ANTIL® 120 Plus finds application in formulating hair shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
Evonik
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. Used in hair shampoo, shower gel, foam bath, liquid soap or hand wash paste. Offers very good thickening properties. Improved the mildness of formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
Blend of propylene glycol and PEG-55 propylene glycol oleate. Used as thickening agent for shampoos, foam baths, shower preparations and liquid soaps. Offers good dermatologic compatibility and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE
Evonik
PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate. Used as thickening agent for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Exhibits pleasant rheological behaviour of final products. Easy to handle (cold processable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-18 GLYCERYL OLEATE/COCOATE
Evonik
PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate and PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Offers very good thickening properties. Exhibits a strong shear thinning flow... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
ANTIL® 500 Pellets by Evonik acts as a rheology modifier for various cleansing formulations. Being a hydrophilic polymer enables a significant reduction of the active surfactant level in standard... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 GLYCERYL STEARATE
Cocamide MEA. It acts as a surfactant, thickening agent and a foam-booster. It increases the viscosity of surfactant based formulations and provides a shear thinning flow behaviour. It has a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Glyceryl Laurate. Used as hydrophilic emollient and thickening agent for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Offers improved skin feel. Exhibits very good thickening... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Isostearamide MIPA; Glyceryl Laurate. It acts as a thickener & stabilizer and a foam booster. It also acts as a conditioning agent for skin and hair cleansing formulations. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDE MIPA
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate. Used as thickening agent for body washes or shampoos. Improves foam creaminess and skin feel. Reduces moisture loss after surfactant treatments... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUICAPRYLATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top