OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
51 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocamide DEA. Eur-Amid MEF by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Oleamide DEA. Eur-Amid OD by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Soyamide DEA. Eur-Amid SOY by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Eur-Amid CLB by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cocamide MEA. Eur-Amid CM/Fl by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA. Eur-Amid FMCM/Fl by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide DEA (and) Laureth-2. Eur-Amid LS by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • LAURETH-2
Cocamide MIPA (and) Laureth-4. Eur-Amid N2 by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
  • LAURETH-4
Cocamide DEA. Eur-Amid PK by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA. Eur-Amid V by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Euranaat LS3 by EOC acts as a anionic surfactant, foam booster and foam stabilizer. It possesses good cleansing and viscosity reducing properties. It is compatible... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Ricinoleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses good cleansing and viscosity reducing properties. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. It is... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM RICINOLEAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Potassium Cocoate (and) Potassium Olivate. Eurasol KCO by EOC acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant and stabilizer. It shows good cleansing properties, foam control and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
  • POTASSIUM OLIVATE
Potassium Cocoate. Acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant and stabilizer. Used in liquid hand soaps... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Potassium Palmate. Acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant and stabilizer. Used in liquid hand soaps... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM PALMATE
Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Beatine. Acts as a pearlizing agent. It has high optical quality, cold processability and is easy to handle. It is used to prepare highly pearlescent foaming... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. Acts as a pearlizing agent. It has high optical quality, cold processability and is easy to handle. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • LAURETH-10
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. Acts as a pearlizing agent. It has high optical quality, cold processability and is easy to handle. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • LAURETH-10
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. Euroglyc AMS by EOC acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is very mild and has hard water compatibility... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Euroglyc D by EOC acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is very mild and has hard water... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is very mild and has hard water compatibility. It has good... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer. Europacif 2155 Ultra by EOC acts as an opacifier. It has dense opacity and is easy to use. It is effective at very low dosage level. It is preservative-free, easy to... view more
INCI
  • STYRENE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Euroquat HC47 VG by EOC acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Euroquat HCB LA by EOC acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, foaming and conditioning agent. It acts as viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions. It is mild and has hard water compatibility. It has... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Euroxide CPO by EOC acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA. Euroxide D40 by EOC acts as a surfactant, foaming and mild conditioning agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. It provides viscosity build-up. Euroxide D40 is used in... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamine Oxide. Euroxide FAO by EOC acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in chlorine... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Lauramine Oxide. Euroxide LO/A by EOC acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in chlorine... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Myristamine Oxide. Euroxide M25 by EOC acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in chlorine... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Myristamine Oxide. Euroxide MAO by EOC acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in chlorine... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (and) Oleth-10. LipoFlor LV81 by EOC is an optimized non-ionic solubilizer. Used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
  • PPG-1-PEG-9 LAURYL GLYCOL ETHER
Sodium Cocoamphopropionate (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Lauryldimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Keratin. ProtaFlor CLK by EOC acts as a conditioning agent. It is low viscous... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL CETYLDIMONIUM PHOSPHATE
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED KERATIN
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOPROPIONATE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Cocotrimonium Methosulphate (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Wheat Protein. ProtaFlor CLK AF by EOC acts as a... view more
INCI
  • COCOTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
  • HYDROXYETHYL CETYLDIMONIUM PHOSPHATE
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sodium Cocoamphopropionate (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Lauryldimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Keratin. ProtaFlor EKP by EOC acts as a conditioning agent. It is low viscous... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
  • PEG-5 COCOMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED KERATIN
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOPROPIONATE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Cocotrimonium Methosulphate (and) Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten (and) Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Wheat Protein. ProtaFlor EKP AF by EOC acts as a conditioning... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • COCOTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Hydrolysed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol (and) Panthenol (and) Cocotrimonium Methosulfate (and) Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. ProtaFlor HPS by EOC acts as a conditioning agent. It is low viscous... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • COCOTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN PG-PROPYL SILANETRIOL
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Cocotrimonium Methosuflate (and) Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Wheat Protein (and) Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten. ProtaFlor HWQ AF by EOC acts as a conditioning... view more
INCI
  • COCOTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN
Sodium Cocoamphopropionate (and) Lauryldimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Collagen (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Polyquaternium-16. ProtaFlor S70 by EOC acts as a conditioning... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL CETYLDIMONIUM PHOSPHATE
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOPROPIONATE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Silk Amino Acids (and) Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Cocotrimonium Methosulfate (and) Silk Amino Acids. ProtaFlor Silk AF by EOC acts as a conditioning agent. It is low... view more
INCI
  • COCOTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL SILK AMINO ACIDS
  • SILK AMINO ACIDS
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Silk Amino Acids (and) Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Cocotrimonium Methosulfate (and) Silk Amino Acids. ProtaFlor W25 by EOC acts as a conditioning agent. It is low... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Sodium Cocoamphopropionate (and) Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Wheat Protein (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Polyquaternium-16. ProtaFlor W70 by EOC acts as a conditioning... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOPROPIONATE
  • HYDROXYETHYL CETYLDIMONIUM PHOSPHATE
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Lauryl Glucoside (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Lauryldimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Soy Protein (and) Lecithin (and) Hydrolysed Soy Protein. SoyaFlor AN by EOC acts as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL CETYLDIMONIUM PHOSPHATE
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • ...
Sodium Cocoamphopropionate (and) Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolysed Wheat Protein (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate (and) Polyquaternium-16. SoyaFlor DEO by EOC acts as a conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • LECITHIN
  • PG-HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE COCODIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top