OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
71 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Extract. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is derived from clove bud. At first, its spicy impression tickles the nostrils which is then soothed and softened by an exquisite... view more
INCI
  • EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS BUD EXTRACT
Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is derived from plumeria flower. At first, a creamy mimosa impression brings softness to the outwardly green floral note, then... view more
INCI
  • PLUMERIA ACUTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Extract. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is derived from plumeria flower. The top note is very honey-like, quickly followed by a green tiare impression on a tuberose... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER EXTRACT
Salvia sclarea. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The aromatic absolute reveals a delicate ambery top note and a powerful tobacco and hay base, quite intriguing. Used in perfumery and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA EXTRACT
Vanilla planifolia. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a true bean impression with a coco powder note on top and a spicy, clove-bud-like base. Used in perfumery and cosmetics products... view more
INCI
  • VANILLA PLANIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
Cananga odorata. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a definite Methyl note from the beginning. The essential oil reveals a perfectly balanced, soft, exquisite floral note. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL
Cedrus atlantica Carr. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured altas cedar plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CEDRUS ATLANTICA BARK OIL
Pinus nigra ARN. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured austrian black pine plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It... view more
INCI
  • PINUS NIGRA TWIG LEAF OIL
Pseudotsuga menziesii Franco. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured douglas fir plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It... view more
INCI
  • PSEUDOTSUGA MENZIESII BRANCH/LEAF OIL
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured fennel plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • FOENICULUM VULGARE OIL
Pelargonium graveolens. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured geranium plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS OIL
Origanum heracleoticum L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured green oregano plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It... view more
INCI
  • ORIGANUM HERACLEOTICUM FLOWER OIL
Hyssopus officinalis L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured hyssop plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
Melissa officinalis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured lemon balm plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
Nepeta cataria var citrodora Beck. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured lemon catnip plant certified by ECOCERT SAS... view more
INCI
  • NEPETA CATARIA OIL
Thymus vulgaris L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured linalol thyme plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • THYMUS VULGARIS OIL
Rosmarinus officinalis L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured provence rosemary plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
Anthemis nobilis L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured roman chamomile plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL
Pinus sylvestris L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured scots pine plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PINUS SYLVESTRIS OIL
Citrus bergamia. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from bergamot plant, this light essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Italy. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS BERGAMIA LEAF OIL
Betula pendula. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from birch tree, this birectified essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Germany. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • BETULA PENDULA TWIG OIL
Juniperus oxycedrus. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from cade juniper plant, this rectified essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Spain. Used in... view more
INCI
  • JUNIPERUS OXYCEDRUS WOOD OIL RECTIFIED
Salvia sclarea. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from clary sage plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Ukraine. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA OIL
Copaifera officinalis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from copaiba, this rectified balm is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Brazil. Used in perfumery and... view more
Coriandrum sativum. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from coriander plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Ukraine. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM HERB OIL
Foeniculum vulgare. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from fennel plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Ukraine. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • FOENICULUM VULGARE OIL
Citrus paradisi. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from grapefruit plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Israel. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL
Citrus paradisi. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from grapefruit plant, this light essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Israel. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL
Dipterocarpus jourdainii. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from gurjum balsam, this rectified balm is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Malaysia. Used in... view more
Lavandula angustifolia. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lavender plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Ukraine. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL
Citrus limon. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lemon plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Spain/Italy. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
Citrus limon. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lemon plant, this concentrate is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Spain. Used in perfumery and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
Citrus limon. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lemon plant, this light essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Spain. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
Citrus limon. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lemon plant, this concentrate is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Spain. Used in perfumery and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
Citrus limon. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lemon plant, it is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Spain. Used in perfumery and cosmetics products... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
Citrus aurantifolia. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from lime plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Mexico. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA OIL
Citrus reticulata. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from mandarin plant, this light essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Italy. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS RETICULATA PEEL OIL
Citrus reticulata. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from mandarin plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Italy. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS RETICULATA PEEL OIL
Citrus aurantium L. ssp. amara. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from neroli, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Comoros. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER OIL
Myristica fragrans. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from nutmeg, this light essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Indonesia. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTICA FRAGRANS FRUIT OIL (NUTMEG)
Citrus sinensis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from orange, this concentrateis a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Brazil. Used in perfumery and cosmetics... view more
Citrus sinensis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from orange, it is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Brazil. Used in perfumery and cosmetics products... view more
Citrus sinensis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from orange, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Brazil. Used in perfumery and cosmetics... view more
Citrus sinensis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from orange plant, it is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Brazil. Used in perfumery and cosmetics products... view more
Myroxylon balsamum. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from balsamo tree, this rectified balm is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from San Salvador. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • MYROXYLON BALSAMUM BALSAM EXTRACT
Citrus aurantium. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from bitter orange plant, this rectified essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Paraguay. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER OIL
Pimenta officinalis. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from pimento, this rectified essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Jamaica. Used in perfumery... view more
INCI
  • PIMENTA OFFICINALIS FRUIT OIL
Salvia sclarea. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from clary sage plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. It is a bicyclic diterpene alcohol. Originated... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA EXTRACT
Artemisia absinthium. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from wormwood, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. Originated from Ukraine. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • ARTEMISIA ABSINTHIUM EXTRACT
Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a natural composition. Derived from lemon, this composition provides an economical replacement for exclusive and rare olfactory notes. Used in cosmetics and... view more
Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a natural composition. Derived from bitter orange tree, this composition provides an economical replacement for exclusive and rare olfactory notes. Used in... view more
Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a natural composition. Derived from patchouli plant, this composition provides an economical replacement for exclusive and rare olfactory notes. Used in... view more
Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a natural composition. Derived from rosewood, this composition provides an economical replacement for exclusive and rare olfactory notes. Used in cosmetics and... view more
Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a nature identical composition which provides an economical replacement for exclusive and rare olfactory notes. Used in cosmetics and perfumery... view more
Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a nature identical composition which provides an economical replacement for exclusive and rare olfactory notes. Used in cosmetics and perfumery... view more
Ocimum basilicum L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Vietnam-based basil plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets sublimated... view more
INCI
  • OCIMUM BASILICUM OIL
Coriandrum sativum L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Ukraine-based coriander plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets... view more
INCI
  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM FRUIT OIL
Citrus X paradisi Macf. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Israel-based gapefruit plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL
Lavandula X intermedia Emric ex Loisel. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from France-based lavandin plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL
Citrus limonum L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Spain-based lemon plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets sublimated &... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
ELIXENS
Citrus aurantifolia. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Mexico-based lime plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets sublimated... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA OIL
Citrus Reticulata Blanco. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Italy-based mandarin plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS RETICULATA LEAF OIL
Mentha arvensis L. (var. piperascens Malinvaud). Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from India-based mint arvensis plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA ARVENSIS HERB OIL
Citrus sinensis L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Brazil-based orange plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets sublimated... view more
Mentha piperita L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from India-based peppermint plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA PIPERITA OIL
Myroxylon Balsamum. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from San Salvador-based perou balsam plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it... view more
INCI
  • MYROXYLON BALSAMUM BALSAM OIL
Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Paraguay-based petitgrain plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER OIL
Thymus vulgaris L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Spain-based red thyme plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets... view more
INCI
  • THYMUS VULGARIS OIL
Rosmarinus officinalis L. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Tunisia/Marocco-based rosemary plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL
Mentha spicata. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from China-based spearmint plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute. Upon use, it gets sublimated &... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA SPICATA HERB OIL
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook. F. & Thomson. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Extracted from Comoros-based ylang ylang plant, it is a natural product somewhere between an essential oil and an absolute... view more
INCI
  • CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top