OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Eco-Oil Argentina
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL by EcoOil Argentina acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is used in decorative cosmetics, and skin-, hair-, baby- and sun care products... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Eco-Oil Argentina
Hydrogenated jojoba oil. It provides superior oxidative stability, excellent emolliency and gentle exfoliation without causing irritation or microlacerations to the skin. It is used in shower gels... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. GOLDEN DEODORIZED JOJOBA OIL by EcoOil Argentina acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is composed of liquid wax esters, mixed tocopherols, free sterols and... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Eco-Oil Argentina
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. GOLDEN NATURAL JOJOBA OIL by EcoOil Argentina acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It exhibits good oxidative stability properties. It is a non-GMO grade, free... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Liquid wax, emollient and moisturizing agent. Used in hair care, sun care and body care products... view more
Eco-Oil Argentina
Hydrogenated jojoba oil. It is a non-greasy, oxidative stable butter that may be used in hair-care (shampoos, conditioners & styling), make-up and skin care (facial care, facial cleansing, body... view more
Eco-Oil Argentina
Hydrogenated jojoba oil. It provides superior oxidative stability, excellent emolliency and effective moisturization to the hair and the skin. It is an excellent ingredient for improving stick... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. WATER CLEAR REFINED JOJOBA OIL by EcoOil Argentina acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It shows good oxidative stability. WATER CLEAR REFINED JOJOBA OIL is... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
100% jojoba oil. Its excellent inherent emolliency, moisturization and oxidative stability properties rank it as one of the top cosmetic lipid material... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top