OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
102 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Decyl/Lauryl alcohol. ECOROL® 02 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Decyl alcohol. ECOROL® 10/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Lauryl alcohol. ECOROL® 12/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 14/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 18/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 18/98 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 18/98 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 24 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 26 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
ECOROL® 28 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/30 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/30 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/30 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/50 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/50 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/50 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/70 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/70 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl/Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 68/70 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Octyl alcohol. ECOROL® 8/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from Kosher... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Octyl/Decyl alcohol. ECOROL® 80 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Linear alkylbenzene sulfonic acid. Ifracide C by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is an unpreserved concentrate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-7. Ifralan D 207L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-3. Ifralan D 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-3
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-4. Ifralan D 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural fatty decyl ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-4
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-5. Ifralan D 5 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-6. Ifralan D 6 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-6
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-8. Ifralan D 8 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-8
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Deceth-8. Ifralan D 8 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-8
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-10. Ifralan L 10 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-11. Ifralan L 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C8-C14 ethoxylated alcohol. Ifralan L 11 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C8-C18 ethoxylated alcohol. Ifralan L 1150 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-12. Ifralan L 12 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-2. Ifralan L 2 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-3. Ifralan L 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-4. Ifralan L 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C12-C14 ethoxylated and propoxylated alcohol. Ifralan L 45 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-5. Ifralan L 5 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C12-C14 ethoxylated and propoxylated alcohol. Ifralan L 54 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium C14-16 olefin sulfonate. Ifrapon AOS 21 P by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium C14-C16 olefin sulfonate. Ifrapon AOS 38 P by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium C14-C16 olefin sulfonate. Ifrapon AOS 38 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium decyl sulfate. Ifrapon DS 40 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulphate and is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DECYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LAM Benz by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 K by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI (Chloro-5-methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3/Methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 70 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a concentrated and unpreserved solution. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 70 LD by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a concentrated and unpreserved solution with a lower dioxane content. Used in personal care and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 3N 28 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF K by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI (chloro-5-methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3/Methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3). Used... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF pH 11 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Maltitol (50%). Maltitol 55/75 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Maltitol is obtained of natural disaccharide maltose after catalytic hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Maltitol (75%). Maltitol 75/75 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Maltitol is obtained of natural disaccharide maltose after catalytic hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl/Cetyl alcohol. ROFANOL 50/55V by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an emulsifier, lubricant and foam controlling agent. It is a blend of unsaturated fatty alcohols. It shows lower melting point... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl/Cetyl alcohol. ROFANOL 60/65V by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an emulsifier, lubricant and foam controlling agent. It is a blend of unsaturated fatty alcohols. It shows lower melting point... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl/Cetyl alcohol. ROFANOL 70/75V by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an emulsifier, lubricant and foam controlling agent. It is a blend of unsaturated fatty alcohols. It shows lower melting point... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl/Cetyl alcohol. ROFANOL 80/85V by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an emulsifier, lubricant and foam controlling agent. It is a blend of unsaturated fatty alcohols. It shows lower melting point... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl alcohol. ROFANOL 90/95V by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an emulsifier, lubricant and foam controlling agent. It is a type of unsaturated fatty alcohol. It shows lower melting point compared to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C16-C18 & C18-1 ethoxylated alcohol. Rofalan 5020 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a blend of natural unsaturated fatty alcohols. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C16-C18 & C18-1 ethoxylated alcohol. Rofalan 5030 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a blend of natural unsaturated fatty alcohols. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C16-C18 & C18-1 ethoxylated alcohol. Rofalan 5100 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a blend of natural unsaturated fatty alcohols. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C16-C18 & C18-1 ethoxylated alcohol. Rofalan 7020 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a blend of natural unsaturated fatty alcohols. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C16-C18 & C18-1 ethoxylated alcohol. Rofalan 7050 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a blend of natural unsaturated fatty alcohols. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C16-C18 & C18-1 ethoxylated alcohol. Rofalan 7080 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a blend of natural unsaturated fatty alcohols. Used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl Alcohol. Rofalan 9050 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural unsaturated fatty alcohol. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Ethylhexyl laurate. Rofetan® 148 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a solvent. It is an ethylhexyl ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Ethylhexyl stearate. Rofetan® 188 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a solvent. It is an ethylhexyl ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
C12-15 Alkyl benzoate. Rofetan® AB by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ester. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Coco-caprylate/Caprate. Rofetan® CCC by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Coco glyceride. Rofetan® CG by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ester. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • COCOGLYCERIDES
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetyl palmitate. Rofetan® CP by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Decyl Oleate. Rofetan® DO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC (Roundtable... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Glyceryl Monooleate. Rofetan® GMO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a glycerol ester. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Rofetan® GTCC by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a glycerol ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Rofetan® GTCC 70/30 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a glycerol ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Cetearyl alcohol (and) Ceteareth-80 (and) Glyceryl stearate. Rofetan® NS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a special blend of fatty acid esters. Used in creams, lotions and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-80
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Dicaprylyl ether. Rofetan® OE by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ether. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Oleyl Oleate. Rofetan® OLO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Propylene glycol dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Rofetan® PGCC by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitan oleate. Rofetan® SMO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitan stearate. Rofetan® SMS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Stearyl stearate. Rofetan® ST by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as a consistency agent. It is a wax ester. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitan trioleate. Rofetan® STO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitan oleate and Glyceryl oleate. Rofetan® W/O-Emulgator by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a special blend of fatty acid esters. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol LG by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. Sorbitol LGK by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥72%). Sorbitol LGK - LC by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol T by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol TF by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol TFF by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol TG by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol TGG by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Sorbitol (≥98%). Sorbitol TS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic reduction of glucose... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Xylitol (≥98.5%). Xylitol T by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent. Xylitol is produced by catalytic hydrogenation of the pentahydric alcohol xylose. It is a standard quality spray dried... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top