OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
18 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cycloartenyl Ferulate. Acts as an anti-oxidant, UV filter, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a pure natural anti-oxidant from rice bran. It effectively scavenges free radicals and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOARTENYL FERULATE
Epigallocatechin Gallate. Acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a pure and ultimate phenolic anti-oxidant obtained from green tea leaves with many health benefits... view more
INCI
  • EPIGALLOCATECHIN GALLATE
Ferulic Acid. Acts as an anti-oxidant, UV filter, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a pure natural anti-oxidant from rice bran. It effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
-Oryzanol. Acts as a UV filter, anti-aging and antioxidant. It is the pure natural anti-oxidant from rice bran. Mixture of ferulic acid esters of sterol and triterpene alcohols, acting as natural... view more
INCI
  • ORYZANOL
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate. It is a strong tyrosinase inhibitor for skin lightening and free radical scavenger for anti-aging. Also hair growth stimulator especially in combination with MSM. It is... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide. Acts as a hair growth promoter. It is a novel pyrimidine oxide derivative for promoting the proliferation of dermal papillae cells that control the hair cycle... view more
INCI
  • MARRUBIUM VULGARE EXTRACT
Oxothiazolidinecarboxylic Acid. Acts as a skin lightening, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a prodrug of cysteine with ultra whitening effect and anti-aging effect. Used in skin- and... view more
INCI
  • OXOTHIAZOLIDINECARBOXYLIC ACID
Telmesteine. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an effective anti-aging agent for its anti-metalloproteases, anti-leukocyte elastase, anti-hyaluronidase and free radicals... view more
INCI
  • TELMESTEINE
Niacinamide. Acts as a skin lightening-, anti-aging and hair growth promoter. It is a versatile vitamin manufactured by new enzyme catalysis technology with minimal traces of free niacin. Widely... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Zinc PCA. It is an antibacterial, moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and sebum control agent. It is a versatile organic zinc salt of L-pyrrolidone 5-carboxylic Acid (PCA) the natural moisturizing factor... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Ciclopirox Olamine. Acts as an anti-dandruff and anti-microbial agent. It is a synthetic broad-spectrum antifungal agent of the hydroxypyridone class with significant antibacterial and... view more
INCI
  • CICLOPIROX OLAMINE
Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan (Elubiol). Acts as a radical scavenger, sebum control- and anti-microbial agent. It is an imidazole antifungal agent with very effective, broad-spectrum... view more
INCI
  • DICHLOROPHENYL IMIDAZOLDIOXOLAN
Piroctone Olamine. Acts as a preservative, antidandruff and anti-acne agent. Approved for both rinse-off and leave-on hair care products, particularly for clear shampoo. Claimed as the best generic... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Tetrahydropyranyloxy Phenol (Deoxyarbutin). Acts as a skin lightening agent. It is significantly safer and more effective than arbutin due to strong skin permeability and affinity with tyrosinase... view more
Raspberryketone Glucoside. Acts as an anti-aging and skin lightening agent. It is a natural whitening agent discovered in raspberry fruit. Metabolized in the skin to RK with remarkable effect in... view more
INCI
  • RASPBERRYKETONE GLUCOSIDE
Benzethonium Chloride. Acts as a preservative. It is a unique quaternary ammonium chloride effective in low concentrations against a broad spectrum of microorganisms including super germs... view more
INCI
  • BENZETHONIUM CHLORIDE
Heptylparaben. Acts as a preservative. It is a higher alkyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid (paraben) with remarkably high and broad antimicrobial activity against yeasts, molds and bacteria at very... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
n-Octylparaben. Acts as a preservative. It is a higher alkyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid (paraben) with bacteriostatic and/or bactericidal effect on some oral pathogenic microorganisms. It is a... view more
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top