OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
87 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Rosin. Eastman™ Ester Gum 8D Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a pale, medium hard thermoplastic resin or glycerol ester of rosin. It is produced by a special process that yields a... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
Canola oil glyceride, Zea mays oil, TBHQ (20%), propylene glycol and citric acid (3%). Eastman Tenox™ 20A Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant and emulsifier. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE
  • ...
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 48 Ultra Polymer by Eastman acts as a fixative and film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in a mixture of ethanol and water at room temperature or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Eastman Chemical Company
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate (and) Alcohol. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fixative. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
BHA. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade Antioxidant, Flake, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. It posesses good carry-through properties and excellent stability. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade... view more
INCI
  • BHA
BHT. Eastman Tenox™ BHT Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. Posesses good carry-through properties. Provides good synergism when used in combination with BHA. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • BHT
Eastman Chemical Company
Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Eastman TXIB™ Formulation Additive is a plasticizer designed for use in nail polish lacquers with a low viscosity of 9 cps. Its efficiency is equal to DOP, which... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.1) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content, molecular weight and high... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-20) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content. It is one of the most abundant... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-551-0.01) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-551-0.2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-482-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. The resulting films have fast solvent release, excellent antiblocking properties... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-504-0.2) by Eastman acts as a film former. Offers characteristics such as fast dissolving, good water tolerance and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Hydroquinone. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, USP by Eastman acts as an anti-aging agent. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, USP finds application in formulating creams, lotions, and gels to produce effective... view more
INCI
  • HYDROQUINONE
Eastman Chemical Company
Methyl Acetate. Eastman™ Methyl Acetate, High Purity by Eastman acts as a solvent. It is a readily biodegradable, fast evaporating urethane grade with low alcohol and water content. Because of its... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-100 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is an odorless, thermally stable, viscous liquid. It has very light color (less than 1... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-90 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a light color, stable liquid with good thermal, hydrolytic, and color stability. It... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • HEPTANE
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
  • MIBK
  • ...
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate (and) Ethyl Acetate. Eastman™ SAIB-90EA (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate-Ethyl Acetate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a light color, stable liquid with good thermal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETATE
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 85-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is derived from a natural renewable resource. It shows excellent resistance to oxidation and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Methyl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foralyn™ 5020-F CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative and excellent plasticizer. It is derived from a natural renewable source. It... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SG Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SP Powder Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Regalite™ R1090 Hydrocarbon Resin acts as a fixative. It is a low molecular weight fully hydrogenated, water-white, inert, thermoplastic resin. It is derived from petrochemical feedstock. It is... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Hydrogenated styrene/methyl styrene/indene copolymer. Regalite™ R1100 CG Hydrocarbon Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative and film former. It is derived from petrochemical feedstocks. It contributes... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/METHYL STYRENE/INDENE COPOLYMER
Eastman Chemical Company
Retinyl Sunflowerseedate. Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate is a high purity antiaging ingredient for cosmetics and personal care. It is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower... view more
Probenz™ SP Extra Dry Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher is a lubricant available in fine powder form by Eastman. Its fine form is engineered to achieve extremely low moisture content. It is an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Eastman Chemical Company
n-Butyl Acetate. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate by by Eastman acts as a solvent. It offers high purity, high assay and excellent resin solubility. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Also contains medium chain of triglyceride. Is sprayable and water resistant. Used in color cosmetics, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Benzoic Acid. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade, Flake by Eastman acts as a preservative. It is soluble in acetone, ethyl ether, hot water and methanol. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Eastman Chemical Company
n-Butyl Acetate, Urethane Grade. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as fragrances. Acts as a solvent. Provides quick drying lacquer without inducing blushing under normal circumstances... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Methyl rosinate. Acts as a fixative. Possesses good surface wetting properties, good thermal stability and adhesion properties. Used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ROSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Water-dispersed stable polyester acrylic hybrid copolymer for use in 0-55% VOC hair spray applications. Fast setting with low curl droop. Good curl retention and flexibility. Natural appearance with... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-1
Propylene glycol, TBHQ (20%) and Citric acid (10%). Eastman Tenox™ 20 Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant and emulsifier. Eastman Tenox™ 20 Food Grade Antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
  • TBHQ
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Canola oil glyceride, Zea mays oil, TBHQ (20%), propylene glycol and citric acid (1%). Eastman Tenox™ 21 Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an emulsifier and antioxidant. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • TBHQ
Canola oil glyceride, zea mays oil, propylene glycol, BHT (10%), TBHQ (10%) and citric acid (3%). Eastman Tenox™ 25 Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant and emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • TBHQ
  • BHT
  • ...
Zea Mays Oil, BHA (20%) and BHT (20%). Eastman Tenox™ 4 Food-Grade Antioxidant, Kosher acts as an antioxidant. It stabilizes cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • BHT
  • BHA
Zea mays oil and BHA (20%). Eastman Tenox™ 4B Food-Grade Antioxidant, Kosher acts as an antioxidant. It stabilizes cosmetics against oxidative degradation, thus extending product shelf life. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • BHA
Eastman Chemical Company
Food grade antioxidant. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Provides stabilization of cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf life... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE
  • BHT
  • ...
Eastman Chemical Company
Food-grade antioxidant. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Provides stabilization of cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf life... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PROPYL GALLATE
  • ...
Zea Mays Oil and BHT (20%). Eastman Tenox™ 8 Food-Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant which stabilizes cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • BHT
Eastman Chemical Company
Food-grade antioxidant. Effective in vegetable oils and synergistic with BHA and BHT. Heat sensitive at 148°C or above and has poor carry-through properties. Forms color complexes with metal ions if... view more
INCI
  • PROPYL GALLATE
Propylene Glycol, BHA (20%) and Citric Acid (20%). Eastman Tenox™ R Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant which stabilizes cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • BHA
Eastman Chemical Company
Food-grade antioxidant. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Provides stabilization of cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf life... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • PROPYL GALLATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Highly refined tertiary-butylhydroquinone. Acts as an antioxidant. Can be combined with other antioxidants such as BHA to produce highly effective antioxidant combinations... view more
INCI
  • TBHQ
Eastman Chemical Company
Butyric Acid. Acts as a fragrance intermediate. It is a naturally occurring short-chain fatty acid found in the human body, butter, and numerous other sources. Esters and salts of butyric acid are... view more
INCI
  • BUTYRIC ACID
Butyric Acid. Acts as a fragrance intermediate. It is a naturally occurring short-chain fatty acid found in the human body, butter, and numerous other sources. Esters and salts of butyric acid are... view more
INCI
  • BUTYRIC ACID
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-531-1) by Eastman acts as a film former. Tough films with good resistance to marring and weathering are possible through... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-553-0.4) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester based on up to 60% cellulose, one of the most abundant natural... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-482-20) by Eastman acts as a film former. Possesses solubility, compatibility and high viscosity. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Acetate. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Diethylene glycol monobutyl ether. Used as a solvent for fragrances... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Excellent solvent for many oil-soluble dyes, and other organic compounds. Used as fragrance fixative... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Eastman Chemical Company
An active solvent. Used in color cosmetics, skin care, hair care and fragrances. Acts as a coupling agent. Offers enhanced skin absorption of active ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
Eastman Chemical Company
Diethyl Phthalate. Used in perfumes, fragrance preparations, colognes and nail care. Acts as a fixative, plasticizer and solvent. Also used as an ethanol denaturant in specially denatured alcohols... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Slow evaporating glycol ether. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Fragrance fixative. High solvency power, good stability to UV light and heat, and a wide range of compatibility, including compatibility with cellulose acetate, nitrocellulose, ethyl cellulose... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL PHTHALATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Bis(2-Ethylhexyl) Adipate. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a plasticizer and a skin conditioning agent. Posesses features including flexibility at low temperatures, good electrical... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Acts as a solvent and low color-generating copromoter for unsaturated polyester resins. Used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETOACETATE
Eastman Chemical Company
High boiling glycol ether-ester. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent. Posesses slow evaporation rate... view more
INCI
  • BUTOXYETHYL ACETATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether. Eastman™ EB Solvent by Eastman acts as a solvent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products such as nail and hair care products. Offers benefits including... view more
INCI
  • BUTOXYETHANOL
Eastman Chemical Company
Ethyl acetate. Acts as a solvent in fragrances... view more
Hydroquinone. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, European Pharma Grade by Eastman acts as a lightening agent. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, European Pharma Grade is used to formulate creams, lotions, and gels to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROQUINONE
Eastman Chemical Company
Isobutyric Acid. Used as fragrance intermediate. Gives esters which can be used as solvents for various applications where desirable odors and flavor characteristics are important... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Isopropyl Alcohol. Used in fragrances. Acts as a solvent... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Methyl Isobutyl Ketone. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as nail polish removers. Acts as a medium-evaporating solvent and as an alcohol denaturant... view more
INCI
  • MIBK
Methyl Acetate. Acts as a solvent ester. Exhibits excellent solvent activity and fast evaporation rate. Used in cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETATE
Eastman Chemical Company
For a wide variety of resins as nitrocellulose. Effective replacement for ethylene glycol ethyl ether... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Slow evaporating solvent. Excellent solvent for several commonly used coating polymers, including cellulose acetate butyrate, nitrocellulose... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Triethylhexyl Trimellitate. Used in nail polish lacquers. Acts as a plasticizer. Posesses benefits including low volatility, low migration and extraction resistance properties... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXYL TRIMELLITATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin is used in nail care applications. Complies with TSCA, DSL... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Eastman Chemical Company
n-Butyl Alcohol. Used as a solvent in fragrances... view more
Butyric Acid. Acts as a fragrance intermediate. It is a naturally occurring short-chain fatty acid found in the human body, butter, and numerous other sources. Esters and salts of butyric acid are... view more
INCI
  • BUTYRIC ACID
n-Butyric Anhydride. Acts as a fragrance intermediate. It is a water-white liquid that hyrolyzes to form butryic acid used in perfumery... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
n-Propyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent and as a chemical intermediate... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
n-Propyl Acetate. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as fragrances. Acts as a good solvent for nitrocellulose, cellulose acetate butyrate and acrylic resins. Posesses slow evaporation rate... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Eastotac™ H-100W Resin by Eastman acts as an emollient. It is a hydrogenated hydrocarbon resin. Possesses excellent heat stability and consistent quality. Eastotac™ H-100W Resin is used in color... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Natural active ingredient derived from rice bran. Used in color cosmetics, skin care, intense moisturizing creams, body butters, lip care, night creams, aftershave lotion and after-sun care. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL EXTRACT
Eastman Chemical Company
Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Acts as a fixative and plasticizer. Posesses tackifying properties. Offers characteristics such as good resistance to oxidation... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Trimethyl Hydroxypentyl Isobutyrate. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as nail polishes. Acts as a solvent. Offers characteristics such as ease of use and hydrolytic stability... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL HYDROXYPENTYL ISOBUTYRATE
SharoSun Preservative solutions
Back to Top