OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
45 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Apricot Kernel Powder ideal for natural, gentle exfoliation... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
A unique triglyceride. Used in skin care products such as creams and lotions. Acts as an emollient. Offers characteristics such as lubricous skin feel, rapid penetration, non-greasy after-feel and... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Proven natural antiseptic with anti-microbial activity. Tea Tree Oil also has excellent dermal penetration and anti-inflammatory properties, shown to help in the treatment of dandruff and other... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Highly unsaturated emollient. Used in hair-care and all skin care products. Provides natural moisturization and nourishing linoleic acid in a dry, non-greasy form. Offers advantages such as good for... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
A rich oil that readily penetrates the skin due to the presence of Palmitoleic Acid. Used in dry skin applications and in soaps. Acts as an emollient... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Borage seed oil having high content of essential fatty acid Gamma-Linolenic Acid (GLA). Used in skin care products. Acts as an emollient. Posesses repairing properties... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Canola Oil with constituent fatty acids primarily as oleic and linoleic. Used in skin care products. Acts as an emollient. Offers characteristics such as easy absorption, slightly oily and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Superb emollient and skin nutrient high in Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA), making it extremely beneficial to dry skin and scalp. Applications include intensive treatment products that call for... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Grape seed oil rich in linoleic acid. Used in massage oil, lotions, lip balms, and body washes. Acts as an emollient and a lubricant. Posesses penetrating properties... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Favorable balance of alpha linolenic, linoleic, and gamma linolenic fatty acids (EFAs). Used in skin care products. Acts as an emollient. Posesses anti-inflammatory properties. Provides rich source... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Is more stable than almost all other vegetable oils due to low levels of poly-unsaturated fatty acids. This oil has rapid skin penetration, leaves a velvety feel and is suitable for use in a wide... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Shea Butter is a superb emollient, ideal for use in products designed to smooth and replenish dry skin. It is also a stable ingredient high in Oleic and Stearic acids. Used in hand and foot care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Rich in essential fatty acids. It is easily absorbed with a light texture, and can be used on all skin types. This oil is ideal for use in skin care products, hair conditioners and bath oils... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Good skin nourisher that also contains a high amount of natural tocopherols. This is a viscous oil used to treat dry or cracked skin, and is known to sooth skin problems such as eczema... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Rich source of Linoleic acid. Used in massage oil, lotions, lip balms, and body washes. Acts as an emollient and as an antioxidant. Posesses lubricating and penetrating properties... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Hazel nut oil having high content of oleic acid. Used in color cosmetics and skin care products. Acts as an emollient. Beneficial for oily skin as the only fixed nut oil with an astringent quality... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Jojoba wax PEG-120 esters. Jojoba Aqua Sol PEG-120 is a water-soluble polyethylene glycol (PEG) derivative of jojoba oil in flake form. It is used in cleansers, hair-care, skin care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA WAX PEG-120 ESTERS
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Non-greasy, oxidative stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50º C. Use in make-up formulations... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Non-greasy, oxidative stable jojoba butter that has a melting point very close to body temperature (35º C). Used in hair-care, make-up and skin care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Powder. Jojoba Meal by Desert Whale Jojoba is a jojoba seed powder which is ideal for gentle exfoliation... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED POWDER
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Clear colorless jojoba oil for color sensitive formulations. Used in cleansers, make-up, skin care and sun care products. Acts as an emollient... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Certified Organically grown and processed clear colorless jojoba oil. Used in cleansers, skin care, make-up and sun care products. Acts as an emollient... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Clear golden jojoba oil with a typical slightly nutty aroma. Used in skin care, cleansers, make-up and sun care products. Acts as an emollient... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Clear golden odorless jojoba oil, for use in odor sensitive formulations. Used in skin care, cleansers, make-up and sun care products. Acts as an emollient... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Certified Organically grown and processed clear golden jojoba oil. Used in skin care, cleansers, make-up and sun care products. Acts as an emollient... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Jojoba Amino Acids. Used in hair care, skin care, foot care and baby care formulations... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA AMINO ACIDS
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Hydrolyzed jojoba protein. Used in cleansers, baby care, hair care, hand and foot care and skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED JOJOBA PROTEIN
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein. Used in hair-care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED JOJOBA PROTEIN
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein. Used in hair-care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED JOJOBA PROTEIN
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein. Used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED JOJOBA PROTEIN
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Used by Hawaiians for hundreds of years due to the oil’s soothing properties. This oil has an excellent skin feel due in part to its low viscosity. It can be used in applications where a dry... view more
INCI
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Mango Kernel Butter is a creamy butter at room temperature. It is rich in stearic and oleic acids, and applicable in skin and hair care formulations... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
High in Linoleic and Linolenic essential fatty acids, which are key components of the epidermal lipid bilayer. This oil is beneficial for the treatment of damaged and distressed skin by providing... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA SEED EXTRACT
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Resistant to oxidation due to the presence of several cyclic ethers that exhibit antioxidant properties. This oil is resistant to clouding at low temperatures, and is a great moisturizer. It is... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Superb emollient, ideal for use in products designed to smooth and replenish dry skin. It is also a stable ingredient high in Oleic and Stearic acids... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Rich in essential fatty acids. It is easily absorbed with a light texture, and can be used on all skin types. This oil is ideal for use in skin care products, hair conditioners and bath oils... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Ideally suited for moisturizing in the form of an emulsion or as part of an anhydrous solution. Pistachio nut oil also contains an appreciable amount of linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid, and... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Composed of an appreciable amount of linoleic and linolenic essential fatty acids. This oil also contains alpha-tocopherols, an excellent anti-oxidant responsible for repairing and protecting the... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
High in Linoleic and Linolenic essential fatty acids, which are key components of the epidermal lipid bilayer. This oil is beneficial for the treatment of damaged and distressed skin by providing... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA SEED EXTRACT
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Serves as a botanical alternative to mineral oil and other synthetic ester emollients. It is high in Linoleic acid, which is beneficial for the treatment of dry skin. Safflower oil is widely used in... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Serves as a botanical alternative to mineral oil and other synthetic ester emollients. It is high in Linoleic acid, which is beneficial for the treatment of dry skin. Safflower oil is widely used in... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Resistant to oxidation due to the presence of several cyclic ethers that exhibit antioxidant properties. This oil is resistant to clouding at low temperatures, and is a great moisturizer. It is... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Rich in essential fatty acids. It is easily absorbed with a light texture, and can be used on all skin types. This oil is ideal for use in skin care products, hair conditioners and bath oils... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
High levels of oleic acid make Sweet Almond a stable oil. The presence of unsaturated triglycerides provides moisturization with a refined and elegant feel. Sweet Almond is easily absorbed into the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Provides soothing and moisturizing to the skin. This is a heavier oil that is well suited for applications in thicker creams and massage formulations... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top