OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Polysorbate 65. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, sprayable emulsions, cleaners as well as toners, eye care, feet, hands, nails, specific skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 65
Polysorbate 80. Tween™ 80 (old name Crillet 4 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and dispersant. Has good solubilizing properties. Tween™ 80 is used in skin care creams and lotions, clear... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Polysorbate 80. Tween™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a solubilizer, O/W emulsifier, solvent, surfactant and dispersing agent. It is recommended with unsaturated lipid components such as oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Tween 80K functions as co-emulsifier O/W and solubiliser. Applications include skin care - facial care, baby care, body care, sun care, hair care - conditioners and shampoos, decorative cosmetics ... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Polysorbate 81. Acts as o/w emulsifier and dispersant often used in conjuction with the appropriate Crill. Has good solubilising properties, recommended in systems with unsaturated lipid components... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 81
Polysorbate 85. Acts as dispersing agent and o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair care products, sun care, color cosmetics, detergent cleansers, bath products, feet, hands as well... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 85
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Back to Top