OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
C18-36 Acid. Used in lipsticks, make-up preparations and creams and lotions. Acts as an emulsifier. Offers benefits such as batch-to-batch consistency, wide versatility, and compatibility with a... view more
INCI
  • C18-36 ACID
C18-36 Acid Triglyceride. Syncrowax™ HGLC by Croda acts as an emulsion stabilizer, glossing and rigidity agent. Syncrowax™ HGLC is sed in cosmetic sticks, skin care creams, lotions, salves, sun... view more
INCI
  • C18-36 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE
Tribehenin; Calcium Behenate. Used in lipsticks, make-up preparations and creams and lotions. Acts as a gellant. Forms firm, tackfree gels. Offers the benefits of batch-to-batch consistency, wide... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM BEHENATE
  • TRIBEHENIN
Sorbitol/Sebacic Acid Copolymer Behenate. Syncrowax™ ORM by Croda acts as a film former and rheology modifier agent. It also acts as a bodying-, gelling- and spreading agent. It is an active and... view more
Synthetic beeswax. Acts as emulsion stabiliser, glossing agent and rigidity agent. Ideal choice for lipsticks to stabilise color, enhance gloss and facilitate mold removal. Used in cosmetic sticks... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
C18-36 acid triglyceride. Acts as emulsion stabiliser, glossing agent and rigidity agent. Used in cosmetic sticks, skin care creams as well as lotions, salves, sun care, hair care, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • C18-36 ACID GLYCOL ESTER
Tribehenin. Acts as emulsion stabiliser, glossing, suspending and thickening agent. Softest wax of the range. Non-crystalline structure. Used to modify crystallinity and rigidity of other waxes... view more
INCI
  • TRIBEHENIN
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top