OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sorbitan Isostearate. Acts as very good w/o emulsifier for protective, baby care and general purpose emollient creams as well as wetting and dispersing agent for physical sunscreens and decorative... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Sorbitan Laurate. Most hydrophilic of the range, soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Acts as a co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan Palmitate. Acts as o/w co-emulsifier. Possesses a wax-like structure that is useful where rigidity is needed in lipophilic compositions. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Sorbitan stearate. Produces stable O/W emulsions with good aesthetics when combined with Tween 60. Low odor, pale color and mild to the skin. Used in oral and topical care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sorbitan Tristearate. Acts as w/o emulsifier, dispersant and wetting agent. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, body care, cleansers, toners-skin care, color cosmetics, depilatories, eye care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as wetting agent, w/o emulsifier and o/w coemulsifier. Used in after-sun, baby care, bath products, body-male grooming, cleaners, toners, color cosmetics, facial-male grooming... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Oleate. Span™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, pigment wetter, surfactant and dispersing agent. Span™ 80 NV is used in soaps, bath, shower, facial cleansers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Span™ 83 by Croda acts as an w/o emulsifier and dispersing agent. Used in facial make-up, feet, hands & nails, hair care, lip & eye care, lip products, male grooming, skin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Span™ 83 NV by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, pigment wetter, surfactant and dispersing agent. It is recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Sorbitan trioleate. Span™ 85 (Old name Crill 45, Span 85V Pharma) by Croda acts as w/o emulsifier, particularly recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as oleyl alcohol or vegetable oils... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Sorbitan Trioleate. Span™ 85 NV by Croda acts as a pigment wetter, surfactant, W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and dispersing agent. It is recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top