OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyquaternium-7 (and) water (aqua). Acts as a conditioning agent. Compatitable with anionic surfatants and suitable for clear surfactant systems. Enhances foam stability and sensory attributes... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
  • AQUA
Carbomer. Optasense™ G40 by Croda acts as a rheology modifier. It has very short flow properties and high yield value most suited to clear aqueous and aqueous alcoholic gels. Also used to stabilize... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Delivers lotions, creams, gels clear aqueous as well as alcoholic gels with very good sensory attributes... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Acrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Combines the transparency and rheology modification for crystal clear systems. Used in clear aqueous as well as alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Easy to disperse, delivers effortless gel systems. Used in clear aqueous as well as alcoholic gels, liquid and cream emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Provides effective viscosity build at low usage levels for gel systems. Used in clear aqueous as well as alcoholic gels, liquid and cream emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sodium polyacrylate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, mineral oil, tri(PPG-3 Myristyl Ether) citrate, sorbitan laurate and trideceth-6. Acts as a rheology modifier. Suitable for use in o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • ...
Sodium polyacrylate (and) isotridecyl isonanoate (and) trideceth-6. Acts as a rheology modifier. Thickens up to 65,000 cPs at 2%, auto-emulsifies up to 20% oil or silicone and adds exceptionally... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Polyquaternium-6. Acts as a conditioning agent. Improves the body, shine and combability. Imparts a soft, velvety afterfeel. Stable over a wide pH range. Suitable for dyes, relaxer-hair care, hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Efficient thickening at low levels of concentration for an effective, yet economic route to formulating opaque gel systems. Used in gels, clear aqueous as well... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Forms cost-effective, clear, viscous aqueous as well as aqueous alcoholic gels that are non-tacky, easy to rub in and with good pick up... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Excellent aesthetics coupled with high performance thickening. Is perfect for clear, aqueous and alcoholic gels, liquid as well as cream emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sodium polyacrylate (and) C13-C14 isoparaffin (and) trideceth-6. Acts as anionic rheology modifier with elegant sensory attributes characterised by long flow properties. Used in hot mix as well as... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Sodium Acrylate; Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer; Paraffinum Liquidum; Trideceth-6. Used in sunscreens, hot mix creams, hot mix lotions, cold mix creams, cold mix lotions, sprayable... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
Back to Top