OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
6 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hydrolyzed silk (and) water (aqua). Complex of higher molecular weight polypeptide derived from silk protein. Acts as a conditioning agent, film former and moisturiser. Imparts very good... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
  • AQUA
Lauroyl silk amino acids. Acts as a conditioning agent and moisturiser. Used in hair sprays, nail varnish removers, any alcoholic systems, hair coloring, deodrant sticks, male grooming - treatments... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS
Silk amino acids (and) water (aqua). Penetrates the hair to provide very good moisturising benefits. Increases the plasticity of the hair, helping to prevent breakage and split ends. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SILK AMINO ACIDS
  • AQUA
Aqua and silk amino acids. Used in hair softening and moisturiser. Exhibits very good moisture binding properties improving the softness and handling characteristics of the hair. Silk maintains its... view more
INCI
  • SILK AMINO ACIDS
  • AQUA
Silk powder. Acts as binding and moisture retentive agent. Has high moisture absorption properties. Confers a silk like feel to the skin and hair. Used in face as well as body powders, feet, hands... view more
INCI
  • SILK POWDER
Aqua (and) hydrolyzed silk. Complex of high as well as low molecular weight silk protein hydrolysates and amino acids. Acts as a conditioning agent and film former. Provides a balance of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top