OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Used in creams and lotions and bath oils. Acts as a spreading agent. Provides elegant feel... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used as a conditioner for hair and lubricant; softener for nails... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Persea gratissima. High quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams as well as lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care ... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Orbignya oleifera. Acts as an emollient, conditioner and moisturiser. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, sprayable emulsions, eyecare, feet, hands, nails, lipcare, hair... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Borago officinalis. Acts as an emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, bath products, sprayable emulsions, feet, hands, nail, roll... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Cropure™ Cupuacu by Croda acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and spreading agent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. It provides hydrating, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Oil of supreme elegance. Contains gama-Linolenic acid, essential fatty acid important to barrier function. Insoluble in propylene glycol... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Oenothera Biennis Oil. High quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, bath products... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Grapeseed by Croda acts as an emollient, and skin conditioning- & spreading agent. It is suitable for sensitive skin and offers revitalization, excellent... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter. Cropure™ Mango Butter by Croda acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is rich in natural fatty acids, offering hydration, smoothing, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba) seed oil. Acts as an emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care, bath products, sprayable... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. High quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as an emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, bath... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Hoplostethus Oil. Used in skin care creams and lotions, sun care, colour cosmetics and bath products. Acts as an emollient, softener and moisturiser. Offers advantages such as good spreading... view more
INCI
  • HOPLOSTETHUS OIL
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil. High quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as an emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, bath... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Sesame by Croda functions as an emollient, moisturizer, skin conditioner and solubilizer. It is a natural triglyceride, nearly odorless, water-white... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil. Used in skin care products. Acts as an Emollient, lubricant and solvent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. High quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care ... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Triticum vulgare. High quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as an emollient, moisturiser and skin conditioner. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care and bath... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Marin lipid. High purity natural triglyceride. Superior oxidative stability. Spreading agent... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED MENHADEN OIL
High purity natural triglyceride. Superior oxidative stability. Spreading agent... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
Marine lipid. High purity natural triglyceride. Superior oxidative stability. Spreading agent. Moisture repellent. Skin protectant... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SHARK LIVER OIL
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top