OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
12 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocoyl Sarcosine. Anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, frequently neutralised in situ in many personal care systems. Used in shaving products... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL SARCOSINE
Sodium cocoyl sarcosinate (and) water (aqua). Acts as anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Possesses good foaming and lathering characteristics. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
Lauroyl sarcosine. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Used in shaving products, shampoos, detergent cleansers and soap bars... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL SARCOSINE
Aqua and sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Acts as a anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness and substantivity to skin and hair. Compatible with various cationics. Used in all... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
  • AQUA
Aqua and sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Acts as a anionic surfactant, foaming agent, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
  • AQUA
Aqua and sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Acts as a anionic surfactant, foaming agent, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blend of aqua and sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. Used in all shampoo types, mild facial, body washes, liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand and body washes, shaving preparations and oral care. Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) water (aqua). Acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. Used in all shampoo types, mild facial, body washes, liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) water (aqua). Acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. Used in all shampoo types, mild facial, body washes, liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium myristoyl sarcosinate (and) water (aqua). Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Offers very good foaming and lathering characteristics. Used in bath, shower... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
Oleoyl sarcosine. Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top