OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
33 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate. Cithrol™ 10GTIS by Croda is a non-ionic polyol ester surfactant and emulsifier. It maintains the perfect hydro-lipophilic balance to easily cleanse dirt and make-up... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL TRIISOSTEARATE
PEG-20 Stearate. Cithrol™ 10MS by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier and spreading agent. Used in skin care creams & lotions, sun and hair care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, lipcare, eye care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
PEG-8 Beeswax. Cithrol™ 4BW by Croda acts as a binding, spreading, conditioning agent & dispersing agent and O/W co-emulsifier. It has very good compatibility and binding properties. It builds... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 BEESWAX
PEG-8 Dilaurate. Cithrol™ 4DL by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier. Suitable for lipcare, eye care, feet, hands & nails, sun protection, deodorants/ antiperspirants, baby care, male grooming, shaving... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DILAURATE
PEG-8 Dioleate. Used in antiperspirants and skin creams and lotions. Acts as an o/w emulsifier, nonionic surfactant and viscosity builder. Offers electrolyte tolerance and melting point control... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
PEG-8 Distearate. Cithrol™ 4DS by Croda acts as an emulsifier. Suitable for baby care, body care, facial care and sun care products. Cithrol™ 4DS is also used in conditioners, facial make-up... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DISTEARATE
PEG-8 Stearate. Cithrol™ 4MS by Croda acts as an emulsifier. Offers electrolyte tolerance and melting point control. It has high molecular weight members are also used as viscosity builders in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
PEG-12 Diisostearate. Cithrol™ 6DIS by Croda acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It stabilizes emulsion and is suitable for sensitive skin. It is derived from alkoxylated carboxylic acids... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIISOSTEARATE
PEG-12 Stearate. Cithrol™ 6MS by Croda acts as an emulsifier. Suitable for antiperspirants, feet, hands, nails, baby care, male grooming, shaving and color cosmetics. Cithrol™ 6MS is also used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 STEARATE
PEG-2 Stearate. Cithrol™ DEGMS by Croda acts as an emulsifier, opacifier/ pearlizing and bodying agent. Suitable for shampoo, bath & shower products, liquid soap, facial wash, creams, lotions, feet... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Cithrol™ DPHS by Croda acts as an w/o emulsifier and spreading agent. Uesd in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial make-up, lip products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Glycol Distearate. Cithrol™ EGDS by Croda acts as a pearlizing, spreading & skin conditioning agent, opacifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in bath products, shower products, liquid soaps, facial wash... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Stearate. Cithrol™ EGMS by Croda acts as a pearlizing agent, opacifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in bath & shower products, liquid soap, facial wash, creams, lotions, feet, hands, nails and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glyceryl Isostearate. Cithrol™ GMIS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier and emollient. Used in antiperspirants/ deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Glyceryl Myristate. Cithrol™ GMM by croda acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, spreading agent and w/o emulsifier. Provides lubricating & conditioning properties in hair & skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL MYRISTATE
Glyceryl Oleate. Used in personal care. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Oleate. Cithrol™ GMO 50 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems. Cithrol™ GMO 50 is used in body care and sun protection formulations... view more
Glyceryl Oleate. Cithrol™ GMO 90 by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier and co- emulsifier for O/W system. It is derived from glycerl esters and derivatives. Cithrol™ GMO 90 is suitable for face color... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in skin care creams and lotions, sun care and colour cosmetics. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, o/w coemulsifier and emollient properties. Offers skin conditioning effects... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Cithrol™ GMS 40 SE by Croda acts as a self emulsifying stabilizing/ bodying agent in o/w emulsion systems. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer and rheology/ viscosity... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a self emulsifying, stabilising and bodying agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. Cithrol™ PG21IS by Croda is a liquid w/o co-emulsifier based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. Also functions as a dispersing, glossing and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Cithrol™ PG23IS by Croda is a liquid w/o co-emulsifier based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. Also functions as dispersing agent, glossing... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Tetraisostearate. Cithrol™ PG24IS by Croda acts as an emollient, dispersing agent, emulsifier and pigment wetting agent. Offers high gloss and very good oxidation stability. Cithrol™... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. Cithrol™ PG32IS by Croda is a liquid w/o co-emulsifier. Used in bath, shower & soaps, after sun products, body care, eye color, eye contour care, face/ neck skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Cithrol™ PG3PR by Croda acts as a glossing agent, o/w co emulsifier, pigment wetting agent, w/o co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Offers good gloss, shine and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Cithrol™ PGMIS by Croda acts as an emollient suitable for hydroalcohol formulations, pigment wetting, spreading and dispersing agent. Offers good gloss, shine and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
Tri(Polyglyceryl-3/Lauryl) Hydrogenated Trilinoleate. Cithrol™ PGTL by Croda is a non-ionic water-in-oil emulsifier. This high-performance system is 100% bio-based and a great alternative to... view more
Sorbeth-20 Beeswax. Cithrol™ S20BW by Croda acts as an emulsifier. It is a self emulsifying beeswax typically used in mascaras. Cithrol™ S20BW is suitable for use in eye color n lip color products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 BEESWAX
PEG-4 Dioleate. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Can be used for melting point control. Electrolyte tolerant and suitable for use in antiperspirants. Also used in skin cream, lotions, lip care, eye care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIOLEATE
Polyethylene glycol ester of lauric acid. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in creams, lotions, feet, hands, nails, sun protection, deodrants/antiperspirants, baby care, male grooming - shaving, color... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Press Pause to skin irritation
Back to Top