OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Arlamol CER3D helps in skin smoothing, protective, intercellular repairing and restructuring agent. The INCI name of ingredients are Isostearic Acid (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) PPG-15 Stearate (and)... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
  • ...
Arlamol GEO helps in skin smoothing and lightening, immunoprotection and anti-ageing. The INCI name of ingredients is Propagermanium. It is powder & belogs to anionic chemical family. Function as... view more
INCI
  • PROPAGERMANIUM
Isohexadecane. Arlamol™ HD by Croda acts as a solubilizer and solvent. Offers light velvety unique skin feel. Exhibits good spreading and very good cleansing properties. Designed for shaving, body... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
PPG-3 Isostearyl Methyl Ether. Arlamol™ LST by Croda acts as an emollient, solvents, active or effective boosters, dispersing-, pigment wetting-, skin conditioning- and spreading agent. It offers... view more
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Arlamol™ PB14 by Croda acts as a solvent. It is developed as a vehicle for antiperspirants actives. It is useful in stick formulations for homogeneous dispersions. It is... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
PPG-10 cetyl ether. Arlamol™ PC10 by Croda acts as an emollient, plasticizer and solvent. Exhibits good spreading, lubricating and co-solvency properties. It functions as a glossing, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 CETYL ETHER
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Arlamol™ PS15 by Croda acts as an emollient, solvent, dispersing, pigment wetting and skin conditioning agent. Ideal for use in aerosol antiperspirants to reduce powdering... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
PPG-15 stearyl ether. Acts as a very good solvent for a wide range of actives and a coupling agent. Excellent spreader and lubricant with velvety skinfeel. Used in shaving, baby care, body care... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
PPG-3 myristyl ether. Liquid W/O co-emulsifier based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. Used in milks and soft creams, suitable for skin care, face care, body care, color... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top