OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
54 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural oil. Is highly appreciated in cosmetic applications for its skin softening, skin penetration and emolliency. Its comfortable after-feel is characterized by a rapid absorption that is... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is 100 % vegetable origin and preservative free serum. Is based on biomimetic ingredients (Phytosterols), natural component of skin surface present in- olive unsaponifiables and essential... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Non GMO origin, preservative free, natural oil. Is rapidly absorbed by the skin and leaves an ultra-light as well as non greasy after feel. Offers a good spreadability with no sticky effect... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is 100 % vegetable origin and preservative free serum. Is based on biomimetic ingredients (Phytosterols), natural component of skin surface present in- olive unsaponifiables and essential... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is appreciated for its skin softening and protection properties. Its high concentration of omega-9 fatty acids (C18:1) gives soothing properties and helps to maintain a healthy skin. Contains a high... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is 100 % vegetable origin and preservative free serum. Is based on biomimetic ingredients (Phytosterols), natural component of skin surface present in- olive unsaponifiables and essential... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Vegetable derived lipids and phytosterol enriched shea butter extract. Acts as a moisturizer and humectant. Has an excellent "cushion" effect on the skin and has good emollient properties. The... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is obtained with a fatty acid composition from olive source that is naturally found in the hydrolipidic film protecting the surface of the epidermis and thus increases skin barrier function as well... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Based on natural ingredients, it is a thickening agent for oily phase that associates transparency and smoothness at application on the skin. The combination of a gelling agent and natural vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural plant based product that has similar physical and cosmetic characteristics to petrolatum. Is a stable semi-transparent gel derived from castor oil, associated with the exceptional natural... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from fully refined Soja Oil (non GMO). It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from fully refined sunflower oil. It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Pure, natural wax derived completely from olive oil without any chemical modification. Possesses excellent skin feel, skin absorption and spreading characteristics. Gives a silky after feel on the... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural olive unsaponifiable wax. Acts as an emollient. Is a 100% vegetable origin, preservative and additive free. Has an excellent compatibility with the skin and confers interesting properties to... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is 100 % vegetable origin and preservative free serum. Is based on biomimetic ingredients (Phytosterols), natural component of skin surface present in- olive unsaponifiables and essential... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is 100 % vegetable origin, GMO free, based on a unique association of natural glycerides and olive unsaponifiables. Acts as a natural emulsifier and moisturizer. Has a high emulsifying effect and an... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural non ionic o/w emulsifier. Is PEG free and 100 % vegetable origin. Possesses moisturizing property. Provides white emulsion. Used in moisturizing creams, anti-aging creams, sensitive creams... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is a balanced combination of olive unsaponifiables and pure olive oil which gives a soft butter like consistency. It is a natural emollient and is a 100% vegetable origin. Spreads easily and imparts... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is the valuable liquid fraction of olive oil unsaponifiables. Possesses significant anti-ageing activity. It provides in an active concentrated form, the beneficial part of olive oil. Reduces the... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Non ionic natural mild o/w emulsifier. Is PEG-free, without preservatives or additives. It is based on olive oil fatty acids which are known for their excellent compatibility with lipids present in... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is the valuable liquid fraction of olive oil unsaponifiables. It is totally natural and provides in an active concentrated form, the beneficial part of olive oil. Acts as an active defence against... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from pure olive oil. It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable origin and... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is the natural fat of the cocoa bean extracted during the process making chocolate and cocoa powder. Acts as an excellent moisturizer. Is preservative free. Although it is solid at room temperature... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an antioxidant and is moisturizing in nature. It is a natural fat of the cocoa bean, extracted during the process of making chocolate and cocoa powder. It is one of the most stable fats... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is purely derived from vegetable source, delivers essential, highly concentrated moisturizing and antioxidant benefits based on rice bran. Contains a high percentage of active substances:... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an antioxidant and is moisturizing in nature. It is a natural fat of the cocoa bean, extracted during the process of making chocolate and cocoa powder. It is one of the most stable fats... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. Is obtained from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree. Is a 100% vegetable origin raw material with no preservatives. Due to its specific natural... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural fat of the cocoa bean extracted during the process making chocolate and cocoa powder. Acts as an excellent moisturizer. Is solid at room temperature but readily melts on contact to the skin... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
High essential fatty acid emollient with healing and regenerating properties. Is preservative-free. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. It also counters the drying... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. Is obtained from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree. Is a 100% vegetable origin raw material with no preservatives. Due to its specific natural... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is preservative free butter. Acts as a skin as well as scalp emollient and moisturizer. Has the same properties as shea butter. Shea butter is widely used to protect skin from weather, sun’s UV... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is preservative free butter. Acts as a skin as well as scalp emollient and moisturizer. Is widely used to protect skin from weather, sun’s UV, photo-aging and to eliminate superficial irritations... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
High performance emollient which associates an elegant sensorial perception with active skin care properties. It is obtained with a fatty acid composition from olive source that is naturally found... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Based on renewable sources, it is a natural olive emollient oil which does not contain additives and preservatives. Is a highly stable transparent fluid oil, with low odor. It is soft, light and... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is an ideal and green alternative to lanolin oil, developed from vegetable sources. Acts as a superior emollient with filming properties which can help enhance surface gloss of make up products. It... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is an ideal and green alternative to lanolin wax, developed from vegetable sources. Acts as a good emollient and texturing agent. Gives body to emulsions and reinforces the stability. Its high... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is an ideal and green alternative to lanolin alcohol, developed from vegetable sources. Acts as a highly efficient emulsifier and a super emollient. Gives body and stability to a wide range of... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting skin care properties of... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient, waterproofing agent and a co-emulsifier. It is 100% of Vegetable Origin and PEG free. It is moisturizing and has cutaneous barrier protector properties. It is able to... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Vegetable mink oil, is considered to be a luxurious oil. Acts as an emollient. Possesses soothing and moisturizing properties. Offers excellent softening properties... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural alternative to petroleum derivatives. Acts as a viscosity builder and moisturizer. Offers an immediate, intensive and long lasting moisturizing effect on the epidermis, up to 25% after 8... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Natural alternative to petroleum derivatives. Acts as a conditioning agent. Is 100 % natural / vegetable based. It presents similar physical and cosmetic properties to... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Back to Top