OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
103 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CREMER OLEO
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. It is an excellent active ingredient. Allantoin, vitamin A, vitamin E and essential fatty acids support the regeneration and balance of moisture of the skin. Aloe Vera... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
CREMER OLEO
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. It is produced from non-roasted kernels; cold pressed and filtered. The very specific interest of Argan oil for skin and hair care application is due to high amounts of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
CREMER OLEO
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides. It is produced from non-roasted kernels; cold pressed and filtered. MCT oil consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Adansonia digitata seed oil. It is obtained from the seeds of the baobab tree. The pure, vegetable oil contains vitamin A, D, E and F and is particularly suitable for the prevention and care of dry... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Myristic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Shea Butter by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of the shea nuts. It contains not only fatty acids but also phytosterol and terpene... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Stearic acid. It acts as a moisturizing lipid, an emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. At the same time it improves the shelf life and consistency of the emulsion. Stearic Acid is used in... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Caproic acid. Acts as a fixative in the perfume industry and has antibacterial effects. It is a saturated fatty / carboxylic acid mainly obtained through an extensive fractionation process from... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is extracted from seeds of the "wonder tree". Castor oil mainly consits of oleic-, linoleic-, palmitic- and stearic acid as well as of 80-85 % of the glyceride... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions. It is produced from vegetable feedstock (Palm oil / Palm stearine). Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions. It is produced from vegetable feedstock (Palm oil / Palm stearine). Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions. It is produced from vegetable feedstock (Palm oil / Palm stearine). Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Cetearyl Alcohol 1618 TA (30/70) by CREMER OLEO acts as a emulsion stabilizer and increases viscosity in the formulation. It is fatty alcohol derived from vegetable feedstock (Palm... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cocos nucifera oil. It is obtained from the pulp of the coconut. Due to its skin caring properties coconut oil is used for the manufacture of soaps, shampoos, body oils, sun protection and creams... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
CREMER OLEO
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil. Acts as an excellent emollient. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. Used... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS HYBRID OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. It is obtained from seeds by cold pressing. It is a composition of 97% wax-esters and hence not a traditional oil, but chemically a liquid wax. Has a relaxing and... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CREMER OLEO
Coconut Acid. CremerAC® C 8-18 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
Coconut Acid. CremerAC® C12-18 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
CREMER OLEO
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Palmitic Acid. CremerAC® C16/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Oleic Acid. CremerAC® OLS 70 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Palm Acid. CremerAC® PK 12-18 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • PALM ACID
Stearic Acid. CremerAC® SA 18/37 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic Acid. CremerAC® SA 18/45 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. CremerCOOR® Coco 810 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is a mixed diester made of C12-C18 coconut fatty alcohol and a defined blend of fractionated... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
CREMER OLEO
Decyl Oleate. CremerCOOR® DO by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is medium spreading and helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. It leaves a light but still caring skin sensation... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
CREMER OLEO
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. CremerCOOR® EHP by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is medium spreading. Exhibits good oxidation stability and good compatibility with other oils makes it a versatile oil... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
CREMER OLEO
Ethylhexyl Stearate. CremerCOOR® EHS by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is medium spreading. Exhibits good oxidation stability and good compatibility with other oils makes it a versatile oil... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CREMER OLEO
Glyceryl Caprylate. CremerCOOR® GC8 by CREMER OLEO is a mono ester with 80% minimum content of mono caprylate. Acts as an antimicrobial, refatting and wetting agent. It can be used in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
CREMER OLEO
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. CremerCOOR® GC810 by CREMER OLEO acts as an antimicrobial and solubilizer. It helps solubilizing polar ingredients in non-polar bases. In surfactant formulations, it... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Glyceryl Oleate. CremerCOOR® GMO 90 by CREMER OLEO is a versatile emulsifier or co-emulsifier with a high mono-oleate content of 90%. It penetrates into the stratum corneum and enhances the skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
CREMER OLEO
Isopropyl Myristate. CremerCOOR® IPM by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It has low viscosity and exhibits high stability. It is easy to spread on to the skin, is easily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
CREMER OLEO
Isopropyl Palmitate. CremerCOOR® IPP by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It has low viscosity and exhibits high stability. It is easy to spread on to the skin, is easily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerCOOR® MCT 60/40 coconut based Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It exhibits excellent skin smoothing properties and promotes skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerCOOR® MCT 70/ 30 by CREMER OLEO acts as a solubilizer and emollient. It is medium to low spreading and exhibits excellent dispersing capabilities e.g. for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Tricaprin. CremerCOOR® MCT C10 by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a stable waxy ester with a melting point around 30°C which leads to a cooling sensation on the skin... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRIN
Triheptanoin. CremerCOOR® MCT C7 by CREMER OLEO is a triglyceride of heptanoic acid (>95%). Acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It leaves a light, non-oily smooth and velvet skin sensation. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride.CremerCOOR® MCT coconut based organicby CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristic based... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CREMER OLEO
Magnesium Myristate. CremerCOOR® MM by CREMER OLEO acts as an opacifier and anti-caking agent. It increases adhesion to skin, improves wear and is an alternative to magnesium stearate. Typical... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM MYRISTATE
CREMER OLEO
Oleyl Erucate. CremerCOOR® OE by CREMER OLEO acts as a shining agent and emollient. It is a liquid wax ester with similar properties as natural jojoba oil and is a cost effective alternative to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. CremerCOOR® PG2 C10 by CREMER OLEO acts as a refatting agent, moisturizing agent and fragrance enhancer. Exhibits a distinctive deodorizing effect and helps to promote the... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. CremerCOOR® PG3 DIS by CREMER OLEO acts as a co-emulsifier and dispersant. In combination with IMWITOR® 600 gives stable and light-feeling emulsions. Shows excellent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate. CremerCOOR® PG4 cocoate by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. In combination with other surfactants, it improves skin feeling, mildness, foam... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate. CremerCOOR® PPD 810 veg by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and dispersant. Based on 1,3 propanediol derived from corn sugar by fermentation. Exhibits medium to high... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. CremerCOOR® PPG 810 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient, smoothing agent and dispersant. Exhibits medium to high spreading capability and leaves a light... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. CremerCOOR® PPG C12 by CREMER OLEO is a non-occlusive ester. Acts as a refatting agent and smoothing agent. It leaves a long lasting non fatty light and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Glycerin. CremerGLYC Refined Glycerin 86.5 by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and humectant. Improves smoothness. Typical application are skin care, hair care, body care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin. CremerGLYC Refined Glycerin 99.5 by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and humectant. Improves smoothness. Typical application are skin care, hair care, body care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin. CremerGLYC Refined Glycerin Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and humectant. Improves smoothness. Typical application are skin care, hair care, body care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin. CremerGLYC Refined Glycerine 99.5 RSPO MB by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and humectant. Improves smoothness. Typical application are skin care, hair care, body care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin. CremerGLYC Refined Glycerine Organic RSPO/IP by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and humectant. Improves smoothness. Typical application are skin care, hair care, body care and sun... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Cocos Nucifera Oil. CremerOIL Coconut Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizing agent and emollient. It is physically refined. Provides consistency. Typical application are skin care, hair... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil. CremerOIL High Oleic Sunflower Oil by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and base oil. It is physically refined and is rich in oleic acid. Typical application are skin... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS HYBRID OIL
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil. CremerOIL Hydrogenated Coconut Oil by CREMER OLEO acts as a consistency factor. It is physically refined and hydrogenated. Provides consistency and high oxidative stability... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
Elaeis Guineensis Oil. CremerOIL Palm Oil RSPO/SG by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and base oil. It is physically refined. Typical application are skin care, hair care, body care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil. CremerOIL Rapeseed Oil by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and base oil. It is physically refined. Typical application are skin care, hair care and body care products... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. CremerOIL Sunflower Oil by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient, conditioning agent and base oil. It is physically refined. Typical application are skin care, hair care, sun... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Tetra Sodium Etidronate. CremerSAP High Glycerin Soap Noodles by CREMER OLEO acts as an anti-caking agent. It is a vegetable... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • ...
Aqua, Potassium Cocoate/Potassium Palm Kernelate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid. CremerSAP Liquid Soap by CREMER OLEO acts as a surfactant and cleansing agent. It is a 40–45% active liquid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • POTASSIUM CITRATE
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
  • ...
CREMER OLEO
Bulbine Frutescens Leaf Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. CremerTIMOLA® by CREMER OLEO acts as an anti-itching agent and regenerating agent. It is derived from bulbine frutescens plant. It... view more
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder. CremerVERO Aloe Vera Powder 200:1 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as an anti-itching agent, cooling agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It is organic, freeze dried... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. CremerVERO Argan Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizing agent, smoothing agent and shining agent . It is cold pressed vegetable oil with moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerVERO Argan Oil Supra by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It combines the features of argan oil and our MCT at... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerVERO Argan Oil Supra Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It combines the features of argan oil and our... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. CremerVERO Baobab Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is organic, cold pressed vegetable oil which improves skin elasticity and is... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil. CremerVERO Barbary Fig Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a nourishing agent and moisturizing agent. It is organic, very exclusive cold pressed vegetable oil with... view more
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. CremerVERO Castor Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a consistency factor and emollient. It is organic, cold pressed vegetable oil. Typical application are skin care, hair... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. CremerVERO Jojoba Oil by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is cold pressed vegetable liquid wax. Typical application are skin care, hair... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. CremerVERO Jojoba Oil Gold Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is organic, cold pressed vegetable liquid wax. Typical application are... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil and Oleyl Erucate. CremerVERO Jojoba Oil Supra by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a combination of jojoba oil and oleyl erucate... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. CremerVERO Ref. Shea Butter RSB 35 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizer and consistency factor. It is white, semi-solid fat. It is physically refined and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. CremerVERO Shea Butter by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizer and consistency factor. It is white, semi-solid fat. It is physically refined and provides consistency... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. CremerVERO Shea Butter RSB 45 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is white, semi-solid fat. It is a high melting point shea and provides... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. CremerVERO Virgin Shea Butter by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and consistency factor. It islight yellow, semi-solid cold pressed vegetable butter, especially... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Olus Oil. Cremerlin® PURA Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It is made of a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. It is easily spreadable and gives... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
Olus Oil. Cremerlin® PURA non palm by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It is made of a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. It is easily spreadable and... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
Olus Oil. Cremerlin® PURA non palm Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It is made of a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. It is easily spreadable... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
CREMER OLEO
Olus (vegetable) oil. CREMERLIN® pura is a GMO-free, mixture of triglycerides from vegetable origin produced according to a unique patented formulation. Cremerlin pura is a vegetable substitute to... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
Coconut oil fatty acid is produced from high quality coconut oil. Used for the manufacture of soaps and surfactants. It is also the source material for the manufacture of betaines. Can also be used... view more
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 (50/50) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 (60/40) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 PS (70/30) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. Ginol 16-18 TA (30/70) by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Ginol... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. Ginol 16/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
CREMER OLEO
Behenyl Alcohol. Ginol 18/22 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl Alcohol. Ginol 18/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
CREMER OLEO
Behenyl Alcohol. Ginol 22 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical application... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
CREMER OLEO
Glycerin. It is purely vegetable based. Glycerine is a moisturizing agent which prevents products from drying out, whilst also regulating the natural balance of the skin. In addition glycerine has a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. Also acts as a natural thickener for ointments, cremes and lotions. It is a mono-alcohol-ester consisting of glycerine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Canola oil. Rapeseed oil is obtained by straining and/or extracting from the seeds of the rapeseed plant. It is rich in single and multiple polyunsaturated fatty acids and has a particularly... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
Isopropyl myristate. IPM is the ester of myristic acid and isopropyl alcohol. It is manufactured from high quality palmkernel or coconut oil. Isopropyl Myristate is a thin fluid with high stability... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl palmiitate. It is manufactured from high quality palm, palmkernel or coconut oil. IPP is the ester of palmitic acid and isopropyl alcohol. It is a thin fluid with high stability and is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
CREMER OLEO
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an excellent emollient. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. Used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Magnesium myristate. Because of it increased adhesion to skin, improved wear, even finish and high binding power, it is the ideal element to formulate decorative cosmetics. Magnesium Myristate is... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM MYRISTATE
CREMER OLEO
Oleic acid. It acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. It is obtained from palm or sunflower oil. It is used in body-, face- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Opuntia Ficus Indica Oil. It is obtained from the seeds by cold pressing and without using any of the solvents. Its excellent anti-oxidant activity results in powerful skin regenerating action. It... view more
The organic coconut fatty acid C12-18 is produced from organic coconut oil. Used for the production of organic soaps and surfactants. Suitable for body-, face- and hair care... view more
CREMER OLEO
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Organic MCT Oil acts as an excellent emollient. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Stearic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an emulsifier. Also functions as a natural thickener in cremes and lotions. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top