OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-75 Lanolin (50%). Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Glyceryl stearate. It functions as an emulsifier, viscosity modifier and opacifier. It is used in creams & lotions, hair care products, foundations, baby products, suntan preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
PEG-8 beeswax. A self-emulsifying base which allows a high level of oil phases (20% to 40%) in o/w emulsions and dispersions. It can also be used in hair care products, foundations, baby products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 BEESWAX
Saturated fatty acid and glyceride of saturated fatty acid. It is an emulsifier for peeling cream, is economically priced and easily formulated. It helps exfoliate dead cells of stratum corneum and... view more
PEG-7 Olivate. Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or mineral... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 OLIVATE
PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate. Corum 9807 by Corum is a water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent. It functions as emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate. Corum 9836 by CORUM functions as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, solubilizer and foam stabilizer. It is a water-soluble, natural, hydrophilic oil, easily... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate. Corum 9860 by CORUM acts as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, solubilizer and foam stabilizer. It is a water-soluble natural, hydrophilic oil, easily... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate is a vegetable based emulsifier with solubilizing and thickening properties. It is very compatible to skin, mucous membrane and able to provide conditioning... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
Back to Top