OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
80 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate. Azeclair™ by CORUM is used as an oil control whitening and anti-acne agent. This grade is a derivative of azelaic acid with sebum normalizing and brightening... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE
Azelaic acid. Anti-acne agents have antibacterial and comedolytic effects... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin, mimics the activity of... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TETRAPEPTIDE-7
C-Pep™ Defensyl CC is a synthetic lipopeptide, conjugate long chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity. Peptides are miniature fragments of skin protein; they are messengers... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PALMITOYL TETRAPEPTIDE-7
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin. These peptides which... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • PALMITOYL TETRAPEPTIDE-7
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin, stimulates fibroblast... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL HEXAPEPTIDE-12
C-Pep™ Elastyl CC is the spring fragment of elastin; it stimulates fibroblasts in the elastin synthesis. The fatty acid linkage does not change the biological activity. It acts particularly on... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL HEXAPEPTIDE-12
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin. These peptides which... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • PALMITOYL HEXAPEPTIDE-12
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin. They also can be used... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL DIPEPTIDE-10
C-Pep™ Nutecyl CC is a synthetic lipopeptide, conjugate long chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity. Peptides are miniature fragments of skin protein; they are messengers... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL DIPEPTIDE-10
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin. These peptides which... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL DIPEPTIDE-10
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin, initiates the... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
C-Pep™ Tricoll CC is a synthetic lipopeptide, conjugating long chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity. Peptides are miniature fragments of skin protein; they are messengers... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • ...
Lipopeptides. They are synthetic, miniature fragments of skin protein. They play the roles of messengers to signal dermis to synthesize the materials necessary for the skin. These peptides which... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • ...
PEG-75 Lanolin (50%). Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Glyceryl stearate. It functions as an emulsifier, viscosity modifier and opacifier. It is used in creams & lotions, hair care products, foundations, baby products, suntan preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl isostearate. An additive for lipsticks and pigment dispersing agent. It can also be used as a superfatting agent for emulsified preparations and W/O co-emulsifier. It is used in creams &... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Ethylene glycol monostearate. It functions as thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers, and pearlscent agents. It is used in creams, lotions, shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers & liquid soaps... view more
Glycol Distearate. It functions as thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers, and pearlscent agents. It is used in creams, lotions, shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers & liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glyceryl stearate, steareth-20 and stearic acid. A self-emulsifying base for O/W emulsified preparations, especially recommended for cream and lotion manufacturing. It can also be used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Isostearamidopropyl morpholine lactate. Corum 3426 is excellent mild conditioner for both skin and hair care products. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and do not depress the foaming... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL MORPHOLINE LACTATE
Isostearamidopropyl morpholine lactate.It is excellent mild conditioner for both skin and hair care products. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and do not depress the foaming properties. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL MORPHOLINE LACTATE
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Corum 4013 is excellent mild conditioner for both skin and hair care products. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and do not depress the foaming properties. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate. It is an anionic surfactant derived from amino acid glycine (a main component of human skin collagen) and coconut fatty acid. It is very mild and leaves a clean and... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Isostearyl Lactate. Corum 5010 by Corum is non-greasy, non-oily lubricant emollient. Imparts sheen and silkiness to skin and hair. It has superior chemical stability and emollient sense without... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Corum 5023 provides silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup preparations and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Corum 5024 by CORUM imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
2-Octyldodecyl palmitate. Corum 5025 imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup preparations... view more
Myristyl Myristate. Corum 5028 improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. Corum 5041 by Corum is a non-comedogenic ester which can provide a long-lasting, lubricious and cushioned feel to the skin. It is a high water repellent and can... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
OctyldodecyI stearoyl stearate. It is an excellent pigment dispersant and binder. It imparts long-lasting lubricity and a rich, cushioned feel to the skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Phytosteryl hydroxystearate. It functions as a moisturizer to reduce the TEWL by restoring the skin lipid compositions. It is especially suitable for skin care, co,lor cosmetics, and hair care... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Isostearyl Myristate. Corum 5084 possess lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL MYRISTATE
Isostearyl palmitate. Corum 5086 by CORUM acts as an emollient. Isostearyl esters possess lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used in deodorant and makeup... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Isostearyl esters. These are non-greasy branched chain esters that spread readily on skin. Isostearyl esters possess lower melting point, better solubility, and a smooth, less sticky feel... view more
Isostearyl isostearate. Corum 5088 acts as an emollient. Shows lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used in lipstick, body oil and emulsion... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Stearyl Behenate. Solid ester is a white wax mass with a fatty feel. It improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
Diethylhexyl Sebacate is an excellent freeze-resisting agent, plasticizer and solvent. It is suitable for hair spray (Aerosol fixatives), hair tonics, hair dressings, after shave lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Lauroyl lysine is a perfect organic powder for make up, hair and skin care products. The hydrophobia characteristic improves makeup water resistant and improves the flow and spread of oil/powder... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Cocamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate. It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Jojobaseedamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate. It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care... view more
Quaternium-60 (and) Propylene Glycol. Corum 5117 by Corum is a quaternary conditioning agent and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-60
Isostearamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate. Corum 5118 by Corum is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent after-feel in skin products... view more
Silicone quaternium-1. It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-1
Liquid crystals are materials which combine the properties of both crystalline solids and isotropic liquids. The cholesteric ester mixtures give opalescent and iridescent appearances. It selectively... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • BHT
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • CI 60730
  • ...
Liquid crystals are materials which combine the properties of both crystalline solids and isotropic liquids. The cholesteric ester mixtures give opalescent and iridescent appearances. It selectively... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • BHT
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • CI 60730
  • ...
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Corum 6130 by Corum is mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants which are normally used as foaming and cleansing agent. It is resistant to sebum delathering during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
PEG-75 Lanolin. Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or mineral... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Octoxynol-11 (and) polysorbate 20. Corum 9111 by Corum acts as a perfume solubilizing agent. It is a good aqueous medium for perfume or lipidic derivatives... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
  • OCTOXYNOL-11
Saturated fatty acid and glyceride of saturated fatty acid. It is an emulsifier for peeling cream, is economically priced and easily formulated. It helps exfoliate dead cells of stratum corneum and... view more
Anti-oxidation agents protect cosmetic preparations from oxidation. It is used in lipsticks, skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PROPYL GALLATE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • BHT
  • BHA
Menthol (and) Menthyl Lactate. Corum 9230 by Corum acts as a cooling agent. It offers long lasting cooling effect, low irritation and very faint inherent odor. It can be easily mixed with perfume... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
PEG-7 Olivate. Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or mineral... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 OLIVATE
Water-soluble tea tree oil is a specially formulated aqueous microemulsion that offers anti-microbial, skin cleansing properties. It is recommended for use in cosmetic, personal and health care... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate. Corum 9807 by Corum is a water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent. It functions as emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-80 glyceryl cocoate. Water-soluble natural oil is hydrophilic oil as superfatting agent, easily soluble in water, alcohol and the majority of organic solvents, miscible with either vegetable or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate is a vegetable based emulsifier with solubilizing and thickening properties. It is very compatible to skin, mucous membrane and able to provide conditioning... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
CORUM
Azelamidopropyl Dimethyl Amine (and) Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol. Epi-On™ by CORUM acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and anti-inflammatory agent. This grade protects skin and accelerates tissue repair... view more
CORUM
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. The presence of Palmitate group increases the chemical stability and converts the previously hydrophilic Ascorbic acid into a fat-soluble derivative. The property allows... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
GenoWhite™ is an instant whitening agent with excllent stability. It is effective in dark spot reducing and skin clarity improvement. This product is widely used in skin care products, especially... view more
CORUM
HotFlux® is a warming agent with low irritation profile. It can be added to enhance and lengthen the cooling effect. This product is suggested for massage cream/oil, warming cream/oil, and slimming... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
VivGlow™ - Iris is liquid crystals based upon esters of cholesterol with water-holding capacity. It adds visual impact as well as moisture capacity to clear systems. This product makes the skin... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL CHLORIDE
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • SILICA
  • CHOLESTERYL ISOSTEARATE
Liquid crystals are materials which combine the properties of both crystalline solids and isotropic liquids. The cholesteric ester mixtures give opalescent and iridescent appearances. It selectively... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • CHOLESTERYL CHLORIDE
  • CHOLESTERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • SILICA
PEG-8 beeswax. A self-emulsifying base which allows a high level of oil phases (20% to 40%) in o/w emulsions and dispersions. It can also be used in hair care products, foundations, baby products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 BEESWAX
Cetyl Palmitate. Corum 5000 can be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care products. It improves the viscosity and richness of... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
2-octyldodecyl stearate. Corum 5026 is non-comedogenic, non-greasy branched chain esters, which impart sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Isostearyl Behenate. Corum 5091 by CORUM acts as an emollient. Possesses lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used in cosmetic preparation... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL BEHENATE
Solid ester is a white wax mass with a fatty feel. It improves the viscosity and richness of formulations. It can also be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and... view more
Behenamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate (and) cetearyl alcohol. It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Liquid crystals are materials which combine the properties of both crystalline solids and isotropic liquids. The cholesteric ester mixtures give opalescent and iridescent appearances. It selectively... view more
INCI
  • BHT
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • CHOLESTERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • CHOLESTERYL CHLORIDE
  • ...
Talc (and) methicone. It is silicone treated powder improves water repellency and decreased surface activity. It provides creamy smooth feel, imparting flow, spreading and lubricity. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • METHICONE
  • TALC
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top