OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
17 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Lactate. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is based on biobased L-lactic acid and has good therapeutic index (skin renewal/irritation). Helps increase skin... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • POTASSIUM LACTATE
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Its lactate content can be regarded as a new generation of skin... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Lactic Acid. PURAC® CL 21-80 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy, attractive... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Lactic Acid. PURAC® FCC 80 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Lactic Acid. PURAC® FCC 88 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy, attractive... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Aqua (and) Lactic Acid. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is based on biobased L-lactic acid and has good therapeutic index (skin renewal/irritation). Helps increase skin brightness and radiance, due... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
L-Lactic Acid. PURAC® UltraPure by Corbion acts as an anti-aging agent, exfoliant, humectant, lightening/ whitening and moisturizing agent. It is produced by the fermentation of carbohydrates and... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Calcium-L-2-hydroxy-propionate. PURACAL® PP FCC by Corbion acts as an anti-tartar and skin whitening agent. It produces synergistic effect when combined with other skin whitening agents. It is also... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Can be regarded as a new generation of skin whitening agent that have been shown to produce a synergistic effect when combined with other skin whitening agents. Used as an anti-tartar agent in many... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Corbion
Zinc Lactate. PURAMEX® ZN by Corbion acts as a zinc source and skin whitening agent. It produces synergistic effect when combined with other skin whitening agents. PURAMEX® ZN finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ZINC LACTATE
Acts as a mildness enhancer. It is a product of naturally derived sodium lactate and sodium gluconate in an optimized ratio. As part of the skin's natural moisturizing factor (NMF), sodium lactate... view more
Sodium Lactate (and) Sodium Gluconate. PURASAL® MOISTXS by Corbion acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM GLUCONATE
  • SODIUM LACTATE
Aqua (and) Ammonium Lactate. Acts as a humectant. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based carbohydrates. It is a major contributor to the Natural... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LACTATE
  • AQUA
Can be regarded as a new generation of skin whitening agent that have been shown to produce a synergistic effect when combined with other skin whitening agents. Used as a moisturizer in all kinds of... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Aqua (and) Sodium Lactate. PURASAL® S/HQ60 by Corbion acts as a humectant. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based carbohydrates. It is a major... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LACTATE
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top