OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Coast Southwest
Porphyridium Polysaccharide. Astaderm™ 200 by Coast Southwest is used in anti-aging and anti-inflammatory treatment. It acts as a cellular shield, maintaining skin barrier function and hydration. It... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRIDIUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Coast Southwest
Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate. ENDIMOIST™ MHA by Coast Southwest is produced by enzymatic degradation thus resulting in higher purity, high anti-oxidant activity, high moisture retention, and high... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SODIUM HYALURONATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Hyaluronate. Used as a natural moisturizing factor. Assists in skin moisturization, scavenge free radicals, and impart anti-wrinkle/anti-aging and anti-irritation/anti-inflammatory... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Hyaluronate. Used as a natural moisturizing factor. It is a non-GMO and non-animal-derived product. It protects the skin barrier against moisture loss with long-term efficacy. This product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Hyaluronate. Used as a natural moisturizing factor. It is a non-gmo and non-animal-derived products. It penetrates the dermis quickly and has high moisture retention from the inside and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Hyaluronate. Used as a natural moisturizing factor. It is a non-gmo and non-animal-derived products. It penetrates the dermis quickly and has high moisture retention from the inside and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Hyaluronate. Used as a natural moisturizing factor. It is a non-gmo and non-animal-derived products. It penetrates the dermis quickly and has high moisture retention from the inside and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Coco-Sulfate. It is an alcohol sulfate derived from coconut oil including the longer and unsaturated chains & contains no palm kernel derivatives. These components add new, desirable, and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. Endicare® C by Coast Southwest is a high purity, stable vitamin C derivative. It exhibits antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and collagen-building activity. It protects from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Coast Southwest
Polyethyloxazoline. Endicare® DP-530S acts as a hair fixative polymer. It is a water soluble, easy-to-use alternative to PVP (Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone) or PVOH (Polyvinyl Alcohol). It provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLOXAZOLINE
Coast Southwest
Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6. Acts as a thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a cationic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a mixture of the... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Coast Southwest
Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6. Acts as an emulsifying, thickening and stabilizing agent designed for cold process oil-in-water... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
Coast Southwest
Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6. Acts as an emulsifying, thickening and stabilizing agent designed for cold process oil-in-water emulsions. It is a high... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
Coast Southwest
Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Trideceth-6. It is typically used to thicken aqueous solutions and to stabilize O/W emulsions. It is a ready to use liquid which gives light... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Coast Southwest
Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6. It is a highly effective and easy to use thickening, emulsifying, and stabilizing agent. It is an anionic acrylic polymer dispersed in USP... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top