OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
25 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Phenyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 15M30 by Clariant shows good spreadability, smoothness and gloss. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It has anti-whitening properties. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Phenyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 15M40 by Clariant shows excellent spreadability. It improves smoothness, detackification, emolliency and water repellency to the skin. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Phenyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 15M50 by Clariant is an organo-modified silicone that offers gloss, sheen, softness, smoothness and better spreading/efficacy of UV absorbers. It acts as a... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Phenyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 15M60 by Clariant is a completely volatile alkyl-silicone compatibilizer and carrier fluid. It is used in antiperspirants, deodorants, skin-, hair- and... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Trimethylsilyl Trimethylsiloxy Lactate. SilCare® Silicone 180M10 by Clariant is a hydrophobic grade and offers latent delivery of hydroxy acids with minimal irritation or inflammation. The... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILYL TRIMETHYLSILOXY LACTATE
Trimethylsilyl Trimethylsiloxy Glycolate. SilCare® Silicone 180M20 by Clariant offers latent delivery of hydroxy acids with minimal irritation or inflammation. It shows the liberation of the free... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILYL TRIMETHYLSILOXY GLYCOLATE
Trimethylsilyl Trimethylsiloxy Lactate. SilCare® Silicone 180M30 by Clariant is hydrophobic grade. It offers latent delivery of hydroxy acids with minimal irritation or inflammation. It shows the... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILYL TRIMETHYLSILOXY SALICYLATE
Stearoxytrimethylsilane. SilCare® Silicone 1M71 by Clariant acts as a silicone carrier and emollient for anhydrous formulations. It offers a light, substantive and slightly conditioned skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Retinoxytrimethylsilane. SilCare® Silicone 1M75 by Clariant is a silylated retinol derivative. Acts as an anti-aging agent. Provides high gloss and is easy to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • RETINOXYTRIMETHYLSILANE
Caprylyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 31M30 by Clariant shows excellent spread-ability and gloss. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It is fully biodegradable and has anti-whitening... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
Caprylyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 31M40 by Clariant acts as an emollient. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It shows excellent spreadability and gloss. It is fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
Caprylyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 31M50 by Clariant acts as a silicone carrier fluid. It offers improved compatibility between paraffin oils and dimethicones. It functions as a water barrier... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
Caprylyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 31M60 by Clariant shows excellent spreadability and gloss. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It is fully biodegradable and can completely... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
Hexyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M10 by Clariant provides silicone sensory properties during product application. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It can completely volatilize... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL METHICONE
Caprylyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M15 by Clariant acts as a volatile alkyl silicone fluid, carrier, compatibilizer and skin conditioning agent. It improves the spreadability of formulations... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Lauryl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M20 by Clariant provides silicone sensory properties during product application. It is a non-volatile grade. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHICONE
Stearyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M30 by Clariant provides silicone sensory properties during product application. It is non-volatile in nature. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL METHICONE
C20-24 Alkyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M40 by Clariant provides silicone sensory properties during product application. It offers improved gloss, moisturization, smoothness, detackification... view more
INCI
  • C20-24 ALKYL METHICONE
C24-28 Alkyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M50 by Clariant provides silicone sensory properties during product application. It offers improved gloss, moisturization, smoothness, detackification... view more
INCI
  • C24-28 ALKYL METHICONE
Stearyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M65 by Clariant is a low-melting alkylsilicone wax. Acts as an occlusive emollient. It is highly substantive, water repellent and reduces tackiness. SilCare®... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M70 by Clariant acts as a thickener. Posesses occlusive and high-melting properties. SilCare® Silicone 41M70 is used in decorative cosmetics, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • C20-24 ALKYL DIMETHICONE
C24-28 Alkyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M80 by Clariant is a high-melting alkylsilicone wax. Acts as a thickening agent. It is highly substantive, occlusive, and water repellent. Improves... view more
INCI
  • C24-28 ALKYL DIMETHICONE
C30+ Alkyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M90 by Clariant is a high-melting alkylsilicone wax. Acts as a thickening agent. Improves compatibility between silicones and organics. It is highly... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Trideceth-9 PG Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12. SilCare® Silicone SEA by Clariant acts as a conditioning additive. Offers characteristics such as superior conditioning, gloss and brightness... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • TRIDECETH-9 PG-AMODIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone Glycerocarbamate. SilCare® Silicone WSI by Clariant is an irresistible W/O-, W/SI-emulsifier. It is EO-free silicone emulsifier. It is compatible with silicones and natural and... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE GLYCEROCARBAMATE
Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top