OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Clariant
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CCG by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good skin compatibility, based on natural raw materials. It imparts a very pleasant feel on the skin, has excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CGN by Clariant is a very mild anionic surfactant based on a natural amino acid and coconut oil giving an excellent skin feel in shower gels, facial and body... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CLG by Clariant is an anionic surfactant, based on natural renewable raw materials. It is mild and gentle to the skin, improves skin feel and hair structure and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. Hostapon® CT 20 by Clariant is used in liquid and cream shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels as well as facial cleansing creams. Acts as a surfactant. Hostapon® CT 20... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. Hostapon® CT Powder by Clariant is a mild surfactant. Improves foam density and stability. Hostapon® CT Powder is used in shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, facial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. Hostapon® CT paste by Clariant is an effective, plant-based, EO-free mild surfactant and foam enhancer to enable the trend towards milder washes. It shows stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Clariant
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® KCG by Clariant is a very mild co-surfactant based on L-glutamic acid, a naturally occurring amino acid. Offers characteristics such as very good foaming behavior... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate. Hostapon® LT paste by Clariant is used in liquid and cream shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels as well as facial cleansing creams. Acts as a surfactant. Hostapon®... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL LAUROYL TAURATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® SCI-65 by Clariant is fatty acid isethionate sodium salt. It is a mild surfactant that improves foam structure. Hostapon® SCI-65 offers good resistance to hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid. Hostapon® SCI-65 C by Clariant is used in shower gels, special shampoos, mild cleansing lotions and liquid soaps as well as syndets and semisyndet... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® SCI-78 C by Clariant is a surfactant. It offers characteristics such as mildness, improved foam structure and good resistance to hard water. It is used in shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® SCI-85 C by Clariant is a plant-based, mild, anionic surfactant that gives high, dense and creamy foam making. It is a suitable choice in the production of cream... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® SCI-85 G by Clariant is a plant-based, mild, anionic surfactant that gives high, dense and creamy foams making it a suitable choice in the production of cream... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® SCI-85 P by Clariant is a plant-based, mild, anionic surfactant that gives high, dense and creamy foams making it a suitable choice in the production of cream... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Clariant
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. Hostapon® SG by Clariant is a preservative-free, cold-processable, mild amino acid based anionic surfactant. It is based on coconut-oil and glycine. It is a primary... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Clariant
Sodium Isethionate. Hostapon® SI by Clariant acts as a surfactant used in soap bars. Hostapon® SI offers positive effects towards stability, bar hardness and mildness of soap formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid. Hostapon® STCI-65 C by Clariant is a special grade of sodium cocoyl isethionate based on “topped” coconut fatty acid with lower C-chain components... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® STCI-85 C by Clariant is a special grade of sodium cocoyl isethionate based on “topped” coconut fatty acid with lower C-chain components selectively removed for... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® STCI-85 G by Clariant is a special grade of sodium cocoyl isethionate based on “topped” coconut fatty acid with lower C-chain components selectively removed for... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Hostapon® STCI-85 P by Clariant is a special grade of sodium cocoyl isethionate based on “topped” coconut fatty acid with lower C-chain components selectively removed for... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate. Hostapon® TPHC by Clariant is a plant-based, mild, anionic surfactant. It gives a high, dense and creamy foam making it a suitable choice in the production of cream... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL OLEOYL TAURATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top