OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cosmenyl® Black N VP 6104 by Clariant is an aqueous pigment preparation based on carbon black meeting the high purity criteria for cosmetic applications. The Carbon Black meets the Cosmetic... view more
CI 77266 (25%) (and) Aqua (38%) (and) Glycerin (30%). Cosmenyl® Black R by Clariant is a coloring pigment. It is based on anionic dispersing and wetting agents, and glycerine. It is readily pumpable... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 77266
  • GLYCERIN
CI 74160(38%), Aqua (30%) and Glycerin (25%). Cosmenyl® Blue A4R by Clariant is a coloring pigment based on anionic dispersing and wetting agents and glycerine. It is readily flowable and pumpable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • CI 74160
  • AQUA
CI 74160 (38%). Cosmenyl® Blue BLS gran. by Clariant is a dust-free, coloring pigment with high flow capability. Suggested for the coloration of personal care products, cosmetics and bar soaps... view more
INCI
  • CI 74160
CI 77266 (40%), Aqua (29%) and Glycerin (25%). Cosmenyl® Carmine FB 01 by Clariant is a coloring pigment based on anionic dispersing and wetting agents and glycerine. Recommended for the coloration... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 12490
  • GLYCERIN
CI 74260. Cosmenyl Green 2GLS gran. by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available as granular pigment preparation. Cosmenyl Green 2GLS gran. is used in personal care and cosmetics.Cosmenyl® Green... view more
INCI
  • CI 74260
CI 77266 (48%), Aqua (20%) and Glycol (25%). Cosmenyl® Green GG by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available as an aqueous pigment preparation. Cosmenyl® Green GG is used for the coloration of soap... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL
  • CI 74260
  • AQUA
CI 77492 (58%). Cosmenyl® Oxide Yellow R by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available as an aqueous pigment preparation. It is based on anionic and non-ionic dispersing and wetting agents and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
CI 12490. Cosmenyl Red BLS gran. by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available as granular pigment preparation. Cosmenyl Red BLS gran. is used in personal care products, especially soaps. Complies... view more
INCI
  • CI 12490
CI 51319(30%), Aqua (31%) and Glycerin (30%). Cosmenyl® Violet RL by Clariant is a coloring pigment based on anionic dispersing and wetting agents and glycerine. Available as an aqueous pigment... view more
INCI
  • CI 51319
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
CI 11710 (45%) (and) Aqua (27%) (and) Glycol (23%). Cosmenyl® Yellow 10G by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available as aqueous pigment preparation. Cosmenyl® Yellow 10G is recommended for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 11710
  • GLYCOL
CI 11680 (46%), Aqua (27%) and Glycerin (25%). Cosmenyl® Yellow G 30 by Clariant is a coloring pigment recommended for the coloration of personal care products, soaps and cosmetics. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • CI 11680
CI 11680 (38%). Cosmenyl Yellow GLS gran. by Clariant is a coloring granulated pigment. Is used in coloration of soap, personal care and cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CI 11680
Visit Sun Chemical at SCC Suppliers' day 2020
Back to Top