OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
VA/Crotonates Copolymer and Isopropyl Alcohol. Aristoflex® A 60 by Clariant acts as film-forming agent. Offers good hold. Used as a hair styling polymer for the production of liquid... view more
INCI
  • VA/CROTONATES COPOLYMER
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer. Aristoflex® AVC by Clariant is an EO-free, versatile polymer with exceptional rheological properties. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent. Offers... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Trilaureth-4 Phosphate and Polyglyceryl-2-Sesquiisosterate. Aristoflex® AVL by Clariant acts as a gelling agent and is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUIISOSTEARATE
  • TRILAURETH-4 PHOSPHATE
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER
Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® AVS by Clariant is rheology modifier with excellent sensoric benefits. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent. Provides fresh skin feel... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP CROSSPOLYMER
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® BLV by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier for low viscous formulations. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/ Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® HMB by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier compatible with high amount of oils and surfactants. Acts as a gelling... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Polypropylene Terephthalate. Aristoflex® PEA by Clariant is a multifunctional biodegradable. Acts as a skin conditioning agent and O/W emulsifier. Improves skin feel and foam esthetics when... view more
INCI
  • POLYPROPYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyester. Used in shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths and soft creams. Acts as an O/W emulsifier. Posesses foam aesthetics improving properties. Offers characteristics such as biodegradability and... view more
INCI
  • POLYPROPYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. Aristoflex® Silk by Clariant is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering outstanding, silky skin feel and unique benefits like great salt tolerance in a wide... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
Ammonium acryloyl dimethyltaurate/carboxyethyl acrylate crosspolymer. Aristoflex® TAC by Clariant is suspending agent for surfactant systems which is able to stabilize particles (wax pearls... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYL DIMETHYLTAURATE/CARBOXYETHYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11. Aristoflex® Velvet acts as a texturizing agent. It is an EO-, PEG- and preservative-free ingredient that adds a soft and smooth skin feel to formulations during... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top