OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CISME Italy
Cocamide DEA. DITEROL® 87 by CISME Italy acts as a softener, foam booster and antistatic agent with superfatting properties. Prevents the skin from becoming dry and it is soft on skin and mucous... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
CISME Italy
Disodium salt of caryloyl glutamate. It is an anionic surfactant is produced from vegetable raw materials which increases the microbiological stability of formulations. It is a preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CAPRYLOYL GLUTAMATE
CISME Italy
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Citrate and C12-14 Alkyl Lactate. It is a multifunctional nitrosamine free co-surfactant, based on raw materials of natural origin, indicated in quality formulas that require... view more
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP4 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, thickening agent and foam booster. It builds complexes in combination with anionic surfactants and these... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP5 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent with detoxification properties. It builds complexes in combination with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. DITEROL® G36 by CISME Italy is an amphoteric surfactant based on amidoamine of the glycinate type in water solution. It has an extremely low skin and mucous membrane... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
CISME Italy
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. DITEROL® LG by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin easily biodegraded obtained from the condensation of L-glutamic acid with fatty acid. In shampoos, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
CISME Italy
Cocamide MEA. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant and refatting agent with antistatic characteristics. It is non-irritant to skin and eyes. It helps in stabilizing foam action. Makes hair easily combed... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
CISME Italy
Amides, coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl). Acts as a surfactant. It is a balanced mix of coconut monoethanolamide and lauryl ether sulfate created to make Cocamide MEA easily formulated. It has the same... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top