OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
96 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CISME Italy
Ultra fine aluminium chlorohydrate liquid. Acts as a mild astringent. Used in perspiration-reducing preparations, in powder-sprays, suspension-sprays emulsions, in roll-on and sticks. Can also be... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
CISME Italy
(2.5-dioxo-a-imidazolidinyl) urea. Acts as a soothing, skin protecting and anti-irritating active. It is widely used in cosmetic and dermatological preparations... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
CISME Italy
Diazolidinyl Urea. It is a safe preservative with a good activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria. It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
CISME Italy
Methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range. Used... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Sodium methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Phenoxyethanol. BIOCROL™ PE by CISME Italy is a broad spectrum preservative. It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and protein derivatives. It is very active against... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
CISME Italy
Propyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range. Used... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone. BIOCROL™ WS1 by CISME Italy is a preservative blend free of organic solvents and formaldehyde, synergistically formulated to provide broad... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
CISME Italy
Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben. BIOCROL™ WS2 by CISME Italy is a blend formulated to provide a well-tolerated preservative system for the broad spectrum control of molds... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Cera Alba. CEROL™ 1724T by CISME Italy is a synthetically derived bees wax to be indistinguishable from natural beeswax with regard to composition and properties. It used in different applications... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
CISME Italy
It is a cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. The product has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
It is a cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. The product has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Behentrimonium Chloride. CETAROL™ BT80 by CISME Italy is a very effective quaternary ammonium conditioning- and anti-static agent. It is compatible with cationic, non-ionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Glycol Distearare. Acts as a pearlizing-, opacizing agent and emulsifier. It is prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid having diester content higher than 92%. It is compatible with anionic and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
CISME Italy
PEG-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a non-ionic emulsifier mainly used in low viscosity emulsions for cosmetic w/o emulsions, and as co-emulsifier in cream w/o formulations containing high levels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
CISME Italy
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. CETAROL™ HE 7 by CISME Italy acts as a non-ionic emulsifying/ solubilizing agent with emollient and lubricant properties. It is produced by reacting coco fatty acids with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
CISME Italy
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. CETAROL™ PN by CISME Italy is a balanced mix having extra pearlescent activity and stability. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Polyquaternium-7. CETAROL™ PQ7 by CISME Italy is a cationic copolymer in aqueous solution having excellent compatibility with most anionic surfactants at wide pH. It gives good substantial effect to... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
CISME Italy
Sodium Carbomer. COSMOGEL™ 942N by CISME Italy acts as a thickener and suspending agent. It is a versatile synthetic polymer. It's dispersions are characterized by high viscosity and clarity. Unlike... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
CISME Italy
Carbomer. Acts as a thickener and suspending agent. It is a versatile synthetic polymer. Its dispersions are characterized by high viscosity and clarity . Therefore it is very suitable for... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
CISME Italy
Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride. COSMOROL™ GQ6 by CISME Italy acts as a film former and viscosity increasing agent. It improves both wet and dry comb-ability and stability of the foam and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
VP/VA Copolymer. Acts as a polymeric film-forming agent. It is a copolymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone and vinyl acetate in ratio 60/40. Indicated for aerosol sprays, pump sprays, lotions, mousses and... view more
INCI
  • VP/VA COPOLYMER
CISME Italy
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
PANTHENOL. D-Panthenol USP by CISME Italy acts as an anti-stat, emollient, conditioner and humectant. It is also indicated as anti-inflammatory, stimulator of cell proliferation and promoter in... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
CISME Italy
Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide (and) Ammonium Persulphate (and) Potassium Persulphate (and) Sodium Metasilicate (and) Sodium Silicate (and) Magnesium Carbonate (and) Cellulose Gum (and) Tetrasodium... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM PERSULFATE
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • POTASSIUM PERSULFATE
  • ...
CISME Italy
2-Octyldodecanol. It is an emollient universally used as a multifunctional oil component having good spreading ability and being chemically indifferent. It is also indicated as lubricant for... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
CISME Italy
PEG-6 Caprylic/capric glycerides. DERMAROL™ 6CC by CISME Italy acts as an emulsifier, emollient, wetting- and refatting agent. It is derived from a mixture of mono-, di-, and triglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
CISME Italy
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and solvent for colors and perfumes. It is a mixed tri-ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acids. Possesses good... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CISME Italy
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient, re-fatting agent, solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and moisture retention aid. It is an ester of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It has good dermatological... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
CISME Italy
Octyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant, detackifier, solubilizer, gloss aid, and pigment wetting agent/dispersant. It is an ester of 2-ethylenehexyl alcohol and stearic acid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Cocamide DEA. DITEROL® 87 by CISME Italy acts as a softener, foam booster and antistatic agent with superfatting properties. Prevents the skin from becoming dry and it is soft on skin and mucous... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
CISME Italy
Disodium salt of caryloyl glutamate. It is an anionic surfactant is produced from vegetable raw materials which increases the microbiological stability of formulations. It is a preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CAPRYLOYL GLUTAMATE
CISME Italy
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Citrate and C12-14 Alkyl Lactate. It is a multifunctional nitrosamine free co-surfactant, based on raw materials of natural origin, indicated in quality formulas that require... view more
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP4 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, thickening agent and foam booster. It builds complexes in combination with anionic surfactants and these... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP5 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent with detoxification properties. It builds complexes in combination with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. DITEROL® G36 by CISME Italy is an amphoteric surfactant based on amidoamine of the glycinate type in water solution. It has an extremely low skin and mucous membrane... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
CISME Italy
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. DITEROL® LG by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin easily biodegraded obtained from the condensation of L-glutamic acid with fatty acid. In shampoos, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
CISME Italy
Cocamide MEA. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant and refatting agent with antistatic characteristics. It is non-irritant to skin and eyes. It helps in stabilizing foam action. Makes hair easily combed... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
CISME Italy
Amides, coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl). Acts as a surfactant. It is a balanced mix of coconut monoethanolamide and lauryl ether sulfate created to make Cocamide MEA easily formulated. It has the same... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Acts as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant and solvent. It is a volatile low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid which can also help spread heavier silicones such as dimethicone. When applied... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 80. EMAROL™ 80 Ph by CISME Italy acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
CISME Italy
Polysorbate 85. Acts as an O/W non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 85
CISME Italy
Cetoleth-10. Acts as an emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and lubricant. It is a polyoxyethylene ether of oleyl alcohol mainly used in cosmetic and personal care preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETOLETH-10
CISME Italy
Cetoleth-5. Acts as an emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and lubricant. It is a polyoxyethylene ether of oleyl alcohol mainly used in cosmetic and personal care preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETOLETH-5
CISME Italy
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. EMAROL™ H40 by CISME Italy is a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and solubilizer. It is mainly used to solubilize ethereal oils, perfumes, vitamins, and hydrophobic active... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
CISME Italy
PEG-75 Lanolin. Acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin obtained by attaching hydrophilic groups to anhydrous USP lanolin. Helps retain moisture... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
CISME Italy
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as a w/o emulsifier, anti-static agent, emollient, softener and moisturizer. It is a highly refined product produced by the alkaline hydrolysis of lanoline followed by further... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
PEG-75 Lanolin, Ceteareth-25, Cetearyl alcohol and Glycerin. It is a ready made hair wax based on natural raw materials, it nourishes and protects the hair against atmospheric pollution. Can be used... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
  • GLYCERIN
CISME Italy
Glycereth-2 Laurate. It is a non-ionic co-surfactant mainly used as thickener and foam stabilizer in personal care and low irritating cleaning formulations... view more
CISME Italy
Isopropyl myristate. It is commonly used as emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and liquid vehicle for highly pigmented products. Used in soaps and cosmetics preparations... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Isopropyl myristate. MIRITOL™ PM by CISME Italy acts as an oily emollient of medium polarity, low fatty character and high spreading. It offers good solubilizing properties for lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
CISME Italy
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent. It is a fatty alcohol of vegetal origin for cosmetics o/w creams, ointments, emulsions and sticks... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate. NATEROL® 165V by CISME Italy is a vegetal acid stable self-emulsifying blend which forms highly stable emulsions with excellent appearance and feel. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Stearyl alcohol. It is a surfactant intermediate used as emollient. Used in various cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Steareth-2. Acts as a emulsifier, co-emulsifier and thickener. It is a stearyl alcohol ethoxylate mainly used in skin care O/W emulsions, in depilatory creams, and in deodorant/antiperspirant sprays... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
CISME Italy
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is recommended as a base for manufacturing of clear shampoos and bath products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the ammonium salt of an alcohol ether sulphate manufactured by sulphating ethoxylated fatty alcohols with ammonia in a continuous... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
It is a non-ionic mixture of cetylstearyl alcohol and ceteareth-30. Acts as a self-emulsifying base with consistency giving properties. Used for the preparation of cosmetic o/w creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Ammonium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is compatible with all anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. The product has excellent cleansing and foaming power... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Polyoxyethylene cetyl/stearyl ether. It is an emulsifier, emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetics o/w creams, ointments, emulsions, and sticks... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
CISME Italy
CETEARETH-30. It is an emulsifier, emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetics o/w creams, ointments, emulsions, and sticks... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
CISME Italy
Polyoxyethylene cetyl/stearyl ether. It is an emulsifier, emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetics o/w creams, ointments, emulsions, and sticks... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-40
CISME Italy
Magnesium laureth sulfate (and) Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. NATEROL® BS by CISME Italy acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a blend of special fatty alcohol ether sulphates neutralized with... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Sodium laureth sulfate, Sodium laureth-8 sulfate, Magnesium laureth sulfate, Magnesium laureth-8 sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a mix of special fatty alcohol ether sulphate magnesium salt. It... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl alcohol, LAURETH-3 and Ceteareth-25. It is a self-emulsifying oil-in-water base with consistency giving properties. Suited for the preparation of cosmetic o/w creams and lotions for hair... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • LAURETH-3
CISME Italy
Glyceryl stearate, Cetearyl alcohol, Cetyl palmitate and Cocoglycerides. It is a non-self emulsifying flaked hydrophilic wax mixture. Possesses consistency giving properties. Suitable for the... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • COCOGLYCERIDES
  • CETYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Cetyl Palmitate. Mainly used as consistency agent in skin care formulations. It is also used as ointment base, excipient, emollient, viscosity builder, base for stick products, and binder in pressed... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
PEG-150 Distearate. NATEROL® DS150 by CISME Italy acts as a thickener, emulsifier, stabilizer, solubilizer and pearlizer. It is a polyethylene glycol diester of stearic acid. NATEROL® DS150 is used... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
CISME Italy
Glycole stearate. Acts as a pearlizing and opacifying agent and is recommended as a general purpose emulsifier. It is an ethylene glycol monostearate prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. It is a non-ethoxylated O/W self-emulsifying base, of vegetal origin, that joins the effectiveness of an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
CISME Italy
Glyceryl stearate. NATEROL® GMS by CISME Italy is a self-emulsifying base with consistency giving properties. It is an hydrophilic wax, mainly used for the viscosity adjustment of O/W emulsion... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Stearalkonium Chloride (and) Dipalmitoylethyldimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium chloride. NATEROL® HM by CISME Italy is an anti-static... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • DIPALMITOYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ...
CISME Italy
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. It is a highly foaming product for cleansing agents. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. NATEROL® LS90 by CISME Italy is a mild anionic surfactant. This sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosinate gives excellent foaming and good detergency power. It provides a soft... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
CISME Italy
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfate neutralized with triethanolamine. It is suggested as main tension-active in consideration of its high compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Magnesium lauryl sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a fatty alcohol ether sulphate (2EO) neutralized with magnesium oxide. Possesses high skin compatibility and it is recommended as a... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Magnesium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high skin compatibility and it is recommended as a base for manufacturing shampoos, bath products and skin cleansing agents as... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. NATEROL® N by CISME Italy is a self emulsifying base and consistency agent. It is used for cosmetic and o/w creams, ointments and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Sodium laureth sulfate. NATEROL® N70 by CISME Italy acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of an alcohol ether sulphate manufactured by sulphating ethoxylated fatty alcohols (natural)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Glycerol stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetearyl alcohol (and) Cetyl palmitate. NATEROL® SE by CISME Italy is a self-emulsifying base with consistency giving properties. It is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
  • CETEARETH-12
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
CISME Italy
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. NATEROL® SP3 by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant, exceptionally mild to the skin and mucous membranes. It can be combined with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. It is a self-emulsifying mixture with consistency giving properties used for oil in water formulations. Suited for the... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Zinc Coceth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant with anti-bacterial properties. It is a non-irritant zinc colloidal deposition of sulfated, ethoxylated coconut alcohol. It interacts in the odor... view more
INCI
  • ZINC COCETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Alkyl 2-hydroxypropanoate. Acts as an emollient, anti-tackifier, solubilizer for fragrances and plasticizer. It contributes to sheen in hair. Used mainly in cosmetics and skin care preparations... view more
CISME Italy
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is the fatty acid ester derived from 2-ethylhexanol and palmitic acid. It has a high spreading value, is suitable for the formulation of low fatting... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. Acts as an UV absorbent (290-320nm) and antioxidant. It is obtained from rice plant, Oryza sativa, and is a very interesting lipid containing γ-Oryzanol. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropylamine oxide. OXAROL™ C80 by CISME Italy acts as a thickening- and foam boosting agent. It is a cocoamidopropyl dimethilamine oxide solution which builds complexes in combination with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Stearalkonium Chloride. Acts as an anti-static agent. Eliminates fly-away hair, imparts gloss, leaves hair soft and manageable, tangle-free, and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Stearalkonium Chloride (and) Dipalmitoylethyldimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium Chloride. PROTAROL™ AFS by CISME Italy acts as an... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • DIPALMITOYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ...
CISME Italy
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. PROTAROL™ VS by CISME Italy acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of cocoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein indicated for mild cleansing preparations. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Back to Top